The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Finals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Rosser Corunna Dec Garrett Stevens, (Fr.) Dundee 6-4 OT
David Cheza Montrose Fall Justin Robinson, (So.) Caro 0:55
Garrett Higdon Goodrich Dec Andrew Novak, (Fr.) New Boston-Huron 6-4
Alex Gorton Shelby T-Fall Mitch Reatini, (Fr.) Allendale 19-3, 5:33


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Roberto Trejo Shelby Fall Darr Phillips, (Sr.) Dowagiac 3:18
Jeff Holmes Constantine Dec Cody Rozell, (Fr.) Corunna 3-2
Jeremy Freiwald Armada Dec Mark Howard, (Jr.) Hamilton 6-4
Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Dec Zac Donofrio, (Jr.) Dundee 5-3


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Cousino Erie-Mason Def Kyle Grinage, (Sr.) Otsego
Dan Schaaf Yale Dec Zach Perrin, (So.) Corunna 7-4
Jim Fulger Montrose Fall Corey Gottschalk, (Sr.) Shelby 1:35
Kyle Slocum Belding Dec Clint Frutiger, (Sr.) Ida 6-4 OT


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Hernandez Muskegon Orchard View Dec Curt Dietrich, (So.) Coopersville 7-2
Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Dec Justin Heisler, (Sr.) Dundee 7-2
Adam Johnson Portland Dec Eric Nartker, (Sr.) Shepherd 3-1
John Fulger Montrose Dec David Born, (Jr.) Essexville Garber 8-2


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason White Shelby Dec Brandon Elliott, (Sr.) Reed City 11-7
Ben Wales Otsego Fall Jon Bearden, (So.) Yale 0:22 OT
Brodie Maitland Montrose Dec Ryan Wright, (Sr.) Tawas Area 13-10
Josh Moulton Napoleon Fall Chris Niklowicz, (Sr.) Caro 3:21


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Jeffrey Woodruff, (So.) Pinconning 10-6
Joey Costanzo Alma Dec Jon Powell, (Jr.) Allendale 2-1
Adam Rowe Dundee Fall Cody Bearden, (So.) Yale 2:49
Craig Gillison Benzie Central Dec Kyle Robertson, (Sr.) Corunna 6-1


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Dec Shawn Lewis, (Sr.) Gladwin 7-5
Luke McAlister Perry Fall Eddie Garcia, (Sr.) Shelby 2:20
Ben Hitchcock Montrose Dec Ben Boss, (Jr.) Vermontville-Maple Valley 10-1
Ryan Meharg Yale Dec Nick Salenbien, (Sr.) Dundee 4-0


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Dec Steffan Merrill, (Sr.) Allendale 17-5
Joel Wilson Grayling Dec Jeromy Northrop, (Jr.) Dowagiac 2-1
Devin Young Williamston Fall Nick Pitsch, (Sr.) Hamilton 4:20
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec Brandon Putman, (Jr.) Caro 3-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jim Rehkopf Ida Dec Leonard Logan, (Sr) Highland Park 10-8 OT
Dusty Partello Grayling Dec Ryan Gehringer, (Jr.) Essexville Garber 5-2
Mike Kohlman Dundee Dec Tom Lain, (Sr.) Richmond 11-2
Curtis Roddy Montrose Dec Rex Kendle, (Sr.) Edwardsburg 3-0


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Darryl Babbitt Grayling Fall Tom Ahlfeld, (Sr.) Beaverton 1:56
Chris Reed Portland Dec Nathan Whitmore, (Sr.) Bridgeport 8-6
Jeff Skinner Yale Dec Josh Brettrager, (Jr.) Chesaning 8-0
Jeremy Bloom Williamston Dec Brian Boudro, (Sr.) Armada 3-1


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Dec Nathan Browning, (Jr.) Durand 10-1
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Joe Bailey, (Sr.) Stanton-Central Montcalm 6-2
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Dec Abe Cross, (Sr.) Perry 1-0
Louis Socier Pinconning Dec Adam MacIver, (Jr.) Dundee 8-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lovell Washington Highland Park Dec Nick Grider, (Sr.) Onsted 6-3
Brandon Pratt Grayling Fall Tim Garcia, (Sr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3:39
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Fall Pete Mooney, (Jr.) Caro 5:00
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Cache Webb, (Sr.) Grant 3-2


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Peebles Adrian Madison Fall Shane Hoag, (Sr.) Wyoming Rogers 4:06
Sean Misko Richmond Fall Chad Rector, (Sr.) Grant 2:57
Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg Dec Zac Moody, (Sr.) Yale 11-3
Josh Cross Montrose Dec Jon Roddy, (Jr.) Caro 9-6


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jerry Rios Bath Fall Garrett Eastridge, (Sr.) New Boston-Huron 4:01
Alex Catlin Alma Fall Brandon Waldron, (Sr.) Howard City Tri-County 3:21
Michael Johnson Dowagiac Fall Brian Grabowski, (Sr.) Richmond 3:32
Cosell Beavers Dundee Dec Tim Lee, (So.) Melvindale 5-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved