The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Montrose - 0.00 Points
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275 Shelby Cross Record: 52- 9 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian LeClair Tawas Area Fall 4:43
Lost Michael Johnson Dowagiac Dec 15-3
Lost Alex Catlin Alma Dec 6-1

 103 David Cheza Record: 60- 5 5th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Peterman Alma Fall 0:43
Won Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Fall 0:39
Lost Alex Gorton Shelby Dec 12-6
Lost Garrett Higdon Goodrich Fall 2:15
Won Justin Robinson Caro Fall 0:55

 112 Vincent LaHar Record: 48-14 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Josh Mueller Muskegon Orchard View Dec 6-4
Lost Jeremy Freiwald Armada Dec 8-2

 119 Jim Fulger Record: 59- 5 3rd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won John Cousino Erie-Mason Dec 10-7
Won Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Dec 10-2
Lost Clint Frutiger Ida Dec 11-9
Won Zach Perrin Corunna Dec 12-0
Won Corey Gottschalk Shelby Fall 1:35

 125 John Fulger Record: 55- 8 1st Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Chris McCreery Ovid-Elsie T-Fall 20-4 4:50
Won Tom Heator Brooklyn Columbia Central Fall 4:44
Won Adam Johnson Portland Dec 8-3
Won David Born Essexville Garber Dec 8-2

 130 Brodie Maitland Record: 55-10 3rd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brandon Elliott Reed City Dec 6-4
Won Leslie Harms Armada Dec 13-5
Won Addison Clayton Shepherd Fall 2:02
Won Jason White Shelby Dec 12-7
Won Ben Wales Otsego Fall 0:59
Won Ryan Wright Tawas Area Dec 13-10

 140 Ben Hitchcock Record: 63- 4 3rd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Adam Reatini Allendale T-Fall 17-2 3:19
Lost Nick Salenbien Dundee Fall 5:59
Won Caleb Lohman Parchment Dec 22-11
Won Steve Gazlay Napoleon Dec 11-3
Won Luke McAlister Perry Dec 3-2
Won Ben Boss Vermontville-Maple Valley Dec 10-1

 152 Curtis Roddy Record: 62- 3 1st Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Leonard Logan Highland Park Fall 1:09
Won Brent Prielipp Benzie Central Dec 18-7
Won Mike Kohlman Dundee Dec 14-3
Won Rex Kendle Edwardsburg Dec 3-0

 215 Josh Cross Record: 64- 2 1st Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Shane Hoag Wyoming Rogers Fall 3:46
Won Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills T-Fall 21-5:30
Won Chad Rector Grant T-Fall 22-6 3:55
Won Jon Roddy Caro Dec 9-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved