The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Caro - 0.00 Points
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Justin Robinson Record: 49-13 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mitch Reatini Allendale Dec 5-0
Won Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Dec 6-0
Won Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Fall 2:51
Won Kyle Rosser Corunna Dec 7-6
Lost Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Dec 3-0
Lost David Cheza Montrose Fall 0:55

 112 Blake Putman Record: 54- 3 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Dan Crowley Gladwin T-Fall 16-0 4:43
Lost Jeff Holmes Constantine Dec 3-2
Lost Roberto Trejo Shelby Dec 8-6

 125 Justin Fowler Record: 42-16 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Adam Johnson Portland Dec 11-3
Lost Ben Boudro Armada DQ

 130 Chris Niklowicz Record: 50- 5 2nd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Mark Bradley Howard City Tri-County Dec 12-3
Won Addison Clayton Shepherd Fall 3:57
Won Ryan Wright Tawas Area Dec 12-3
Lost Josh Moulton Napoleon Fall 3:21

 135 Mitch Burcham Record: 50- 8 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Robert Marvin Jackson Lumen Christi Fall 5:36
Lost Craig Gillison Benzie Central T-Fall 3:57
Lost Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Dec 12-6

 140 Nick Burcham Record: 45-10 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Ben Boss Vermontville-Maple Valley Dec 15-2
Lost Shawn Lewis Gladwin T-Fall 15-0 3:27

 145 Brandon Putman Record: 56- 2 2nd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Joel Wilson Grayling Fall 2:37
Won Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Dec 7-0
Won Devin Young Williamston Dec 5-2
Lost Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec 3-2

 189 Pete Mooney Record: 57- 5 4th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Jason Laws Madison Heighs Lamphere Fall 0:50
Lost Cache Webb Grant Dec 12-5
Won Jim Sweat Delton Kellogg Dec 9-7 OT
Won Lovell Washington Highland Park Fall 3:29
Won Brandon Pratt Grayling Dec 4-2
Lost Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Fall 5:00

 215 Jon Roddy Record: 53- 2 2nd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Rinehart Edwardsburg Fall 3:15
Won Perry Pieske Mason County Central Dec 6-2
Won Sean Misko Richmond Dec 11-3
Lost Josh Cross Montrose Dec 9-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved