The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 145
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Dec Brandon Maher, (Sr.) Napoleon 10-5
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Fall Sam Thibeault, (Jr.) Millington 3:50
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge T-Fall Nick Pitsch, (Sr.) Hamilton 21-6 4:53
Joe Kopins Imlay City Fall Adam Felt, (Sr.) Shelby 4:52
Nick Davis Corunna Dec Justin Kearns, (Jr.) Reed City 1-0
Devin Young Williamston Dec Steffan Merrill, (Sr.) Allendale 17-7
Brandon Putman Caro Fall Joel Wilson, (So.) Grayling 2:37
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Dec Mike Deklein, (Sr.) Comstock Park 5-1

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Dec Kelly Rickert, (Jr.) Benzie Central 14-9 OT
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec Joe Kopins, (Sr.) Imlay City 8-6
Devin Young Williamston Dec Nick Davis, (Sr.) Corunna 7-4
Brandon Putman Caro Dec Joe Haener, (Sr.) New Boston-Huron 7-0

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sam Thibeault Millington Dec Brandon Maher, (Sr.) Napoleon 10-8 OT
Nick Pitsch Hamilton Dec Adam Felt, (Sr.) Shelby 14-8
Steffan Merrill Allendale Dec Justin Kearns, (Jr.) Reed City 6-5
Joel Wilson Grayling Dec Mike Deklein, (Sr.) Comstock Park 7-3

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Dec Sam Thibeault, (Jr.) Millington 9-5
Nick Pitsch Hamilton Fall Nick Davis, (Sr.) Corunna 2:53
Steffan Merrill Allendale Dec Joe Kopins, (Sr.) Imlay City 9-8
Joel Wilson Grayling Dec Kelly Rickert, (Jr.) Benzie Central 4-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec Jeromy Northrop, (Jr.) Dowagiac 5-3
Brandon Putman Caro Dec Devin Young, (Sr.) Williamston 5-2

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Pitsch Hamilton Dec Joe Haener, (Sr.) New Boston-Huron 13-6
Joel Wilson Grayling Dec Steffan Merrill, (Sr.) Allendale 6-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Pitsch Hamilton Dec Jeromy Northrop, (Jr.) Dowagiac 8-4
Devin Young Williamston Dec Joel Wilson, (So.) Grayling 2-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Dec Steffan Merrill, (Sr.) Allendale 17-5
Joel Wilson Grayling Dec Jeromy Northrop, (Jr.) Dowagiac 2-1
Devin Young Williamston Fall Nick Pitsch, (Sr.) Hamilton 4:20
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec Brandon Putman, (Jr.) Caro 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved