The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 171
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Dec Lance Thornsberry, (So.) New Boston-Huron 10-9
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Dec Joseph Parrinello, (Sr.) Mason County Central 15-6
Adam MacIver Dundee Fall Jesse Martin, (So.) Coloma 1:20
Scott Koops Spring Lake Dec Steve Frye, (So.) Essexville Garber 7-3
Louis Socier Pinconning T-Fall Nathan Browning, (Jr.) Durand 16-1 4:42
Alex Russell Brooklyn Columbia Central Fall Nic Lovegrove, (Sr.) Wyoming Godwin Heights 0:51
Abe Cross Perry Dec Joe Crowley, (Jr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 11-0
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Dec Chris Morris, (Jr.) Vermontville-Maple Valley 14-1

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Dec Joe Bailey, (Sr.) Stanton-Central Montcalm 6-4
Adam MacIver Dundee Dec Scott Koops, (Sr.) Spring Lake 8-4
Louis Socier Pinconning Fall Alex Russell, (Sr.) Brooklyn Columbia Central 2:21
Abe Cross Perry Dec Chris Toulouse, (Sr.) Grosse Ile 2-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lance Thornsberry New Boston-Huron T-Fall Joseph Parrinello, (Sr.) Mason County Central 19-3 4:21
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Jesse Martin, (So.) Coloma 15-6
Nathan Browning Durand Dec Nic Lovegrove, (Sr.) Wyoming Godwin Heights 8-2
Chris Morris Vermontville-Maple Valley Dec Joe Crowley, (Jr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 6-1

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Dec Lance Thornsberry, (So.) New Boston-Huron 7-2
Steve Frye Essexville Garber T-Fall Alex Russell, (Sr.) Brooklyn Columbia Central 16-1 4:18
Nathan Browning Durand Dec Scott Koops, (Sr.) Spring Lake 7-2
Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm T-Fall Chris Morris, (Jr.) Vermontville-Maple Valley 17-2 3:36

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam MacIver Dundee Dec Jeff O'Mara, (Sr.) Goodrich 3-2
Louis Socier Pinconning Dec Abe Cross, (Sr.) Perry 11-0

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Chris Toulouse, (Sr.) Grosse Ile 4-1
Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Dec Nathan Browning, (Jr.) Durand 11-7

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Dec Steve Frye, (So.) Essexville Garber 5-2
Abe Cross Perry Dec Joe Bailey, (Sr.) Stanton-Central Montcalm 7-6

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Dec Nathan Browning, (Jr.) Durand 10-1
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Joe Bailey, (Sr.) Stanton-Central Montcalm 6-2
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Dec Abe Cross, (Sr.) Perry 1-0
Louis Socier Pinconning Dec Adam MacIver, (Jr.) Dundee 8-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved