The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 189
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Pratt Grayling Dec Jim Sweat, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 4-2
Nick Grider Onsted Fall Jon Vanderbossche, (Jr.) Yale 5:24
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Fall Carl Jones, (Sr.) Battle Creek Pennfield 2:24
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Drew Sandahl, (Sr.) Hillsdale 5-0
Tim Garcia Wyoming Kelloggsville Fall John Huls, (Sr.) Shelby 3:40
Pete Mooney Caro Fall Jason Laws, (Sr.) Madison Heighs Lamphere 0:50
Cache Webb Grant Dec Steve Fedewa, (So.) Ovid-Elsie 15-7

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Pratt Grayling T-Fall Nick Grider, (Sr.) Onsted 15-0 3:30
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Nathan Carducci, (Sr.) Mason County Central 4-1
Tim Garcia Wyoming Kelloggsville Fall Lovell Washington, (Jr.) Highland Park 4:47
Cache Webb Grant Dec Pete Mooney, (Jr.) Caro 12-5

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jim Sweat Delton Kellogg Dec Jon Vanderbossche, (Jr.) Yale 5-4
Drew Sandahl Hillsdale Dec Carl Jones, (Sr.) Battle Creek Pennfield 7-5
Steve Fedewa Ovid-Elsie Fall Jason Laws, (Sr.) Madison Heighs Lamphere 4:35

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Pete Mooney Caro Dec Jim Sweat, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 9-7 OT
Lovell Washington Highland Park Dec Drew Sandahl, (Sr.) Hillsdale 9-3
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Fall John Huls, (Sr.) Shelby 2:14
Nick Grider Onsted Dec Steve Fedewa, (So.) Ovid-Elsie 13-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Brandon Pratt, (Sr.) Grayling 4-0
Cache Webb Grant Dec Tim Garcia, (Sr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville 12-2

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Pete Mooney Caro Fall Lovell Washington, (Jr.) Highland Park 3:29
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central T-Fall Nick Grider, (Sr.) Onsted 16-1, 2:15

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Pete Mooney Caro Dec Brandon Pratt, (Sr.) Grayling 4-2
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Dec Tim Garcia, (Sr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville 13-7

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lovell Washington Highland Park Dec Nick Grider, (Sr.) Onsted 6-3
Brandon Pratt Grayling Fall Tim Garcia, (Sr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3:39
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Fall Pete Mooney, (Jr.) Caro 5:00
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Cache Webb, (Sr.) Grant 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved