The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Shaun Durfey Addison Jr. 48- 6
Fred Selleck Carson City-Crystal Jr. 27- 11
2 Tim Ackerman Mayville Sr 57- 4
Jamie Llerena Bangor Sr. 51- 7
3 Josh Christ Rogers City Jr 49- 2
Mike Edge New Haven Sr. 35- 13
4 John Burt Athens Sr. 39- 8
Tom Wendling New Lothrop Sr. 38- 22
5 Brian Leighton Gobles Sr. 59- 0
Mike Campbell Breckenridge Sr 33- 11
6 Rudy Pineda Montague Sr. 43- 4
Jameson Higgins Lutheran Westland Sr. 37- 13
7 Eric Browning Springport Jr 49- 5
Zach Bender Quincy Jr. 21- 15
8 Bob Love Blissfield Sr. 41- 8
Derek Dumont Manton Sr 27- 16
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
9 Casey Budd Clinton Fr. 39- 8
Cory Ferguson Marlette Fr 40- 20
10 Brett Golliher Decatur So. 40- 17
Ryan Stine Blanchard-Montabella Sr. 47- 14
11 Bye -
Dan Hartman Hudson Fr. 11- 8
12 Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 60- 3
Drew Ferry Bronson Fr. 29- 20
13 Chris Deneau Athens Fr. 32- 7
Amy Berridge Martin Sr. 44- 17
14 Patrick Lawrence Almont Fr. 30- 14
Devin Hayward Marlette So 50- 6
15 Seth Norman Leroy Pine River Jr 51- 3
John Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Fr. 32- 22
16 Zach Adcock Dansville Jr 47- 8
Jake Jewell Addison Fr. 33- 19
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 Chris Jurczak Harper Woods Lutheran East Sr. 39- 8
Derek Shineldecker Hesperia Fr. 46- 14
18 Ryan Mercer Mayville Sr 42- 13
Chris Thomas Bellevue Jr. 47- 5
19 Jeff Salmon Martin Fr. 59- 4
Justin Pawlowski Jonesville So. 38- 9
20 Chris Kovach Gobles Jr. 47- 12
Nathan Kulas Springport Fr 38- 13
21 Travis Reith Buchanan So. 43- 11
Luis Adame Ithaca Jr 26- 16
22 Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 56- 9
Matthew Reaume Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Fr. 34- 12
23 Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Sr. 52- 7
Mike Morrison Niles Brandywine Sr. 29- 15
24 Chris Brownlee Michigan Center Sr. 33- 4
Joe Dempsey Hesperia Sr. 36- 3
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
25 TJ Cole Michigan Center Sr. 41- 8
John McCoy Cassopolis Fr. 51- 11
26 Curtis Belka Martin Jr. 27- 6
Merril Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing So 40- 10
27 Cody Wieand Watervliet Sr. 49- 6
Matt Delaney Morenci So. 38- 10
28 Ben Cannon Freeland Sr. 47- 6
Colton Keeler Leroy Pine River Sr 39- 16
29 Chris Sandison Kent City So. 54- 9
Brett Chamberlain Springport Jr 27- 17
30 Brian Bannister Almont Sr. 40- 5
John Farrell Niles Brandywine So. 37- 13
31 Matt Gutierrez St. Louis Jr 44- 7
Mark Ackerberg Hesperia Fr. 26- 13
32 Nick Carey Union City Jr. 45- 7
Tyler Boss Addison Jr. 44- 9
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Dan Fleck Manchester Sr. 31- 11
Andrick Pruitt Freeland Sr. 22- 16
34 Justin Tucker Cassopolis Jr. 51- 6
Noah Boyd Martin Sr. 52- 14
35 Nathan Gonzalez Springport So 47- 7
Josh Butts Hudson Fr. 11- 12
36 Dylan Centala Rogers City So 53- 6
Aaron Gates White Pigeon Jr. 36- 14
37 Kyle Judy Homer So. 44- 5
Dan Martin Mio Sr 44- 12
38 Eric Doherty Jonesville Jr. 31- 18
Cody Jackson St. Charles Jr 49- 10
39 Justin Zeerip Hesperia Fr. 63- 0
Chris Chappell Hartford Sr. 42- 13
40 Jestin McWilliams Byron Jr 39- 14
Landon Shaffer Hudson Jr. 22- 12
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
41 Robert Deo Hudson Sr. 38- 11
Spencer Malek Carson City-Crystal Fr. 26- 23
42 A.J. Love Springport Jr 44- 8
Brandon Warner Homer Sr. 34- 17
43 Zeb Flanery Hesperia Jr. 59- 5
Jonathan Kratzer Addison So. 31- 22
44 Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley Sr. 47- 6
Todd Barton St. Louis So 50- 9
45 Clinton Milliman Bronson Sr. 47- 4
Austin Alvord Sanford-Meridian Fr 28- 18
46 Josh Burtch Whittemore-Prescott So. 52- 11
Phil Houghtby Reading Sr. 36- 9
47 Paul Lyon Ithaca Sr 51- 0
Lonnie Simmons Watervliet So. 23- 11
48 Josh Ritter Manchester So. 37- 11
Zach Hettinger Martin So. 46- 18
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 James Tobias Manchester Jr. 44- 8
Mike Reynolds Olivet Jr. 47- 13
50 Seth Conley Martin So. 58- 7
Ryan Confer New Lothrop Fr. 42- 20
51 Travis Ferry Bronson Jr. 35- 13
Erich Everett Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central So. 15- 17
52 Travis Bernheisel Springport Jr 27- 10
Justin Kelley Rogers City Sr 33- 9
53 Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Sr 54- 1
Glenn Martus Brown City Jr 40- 11
54 Josh Essenmacher Concord Sr. 41- 12
Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Jr. 47- 10
55 Randy Dexter Leslie Sr 52- 6
Ray Byron Blanchard-Montabella Sr. 46- 8
56 Aaron Austin Bangor Sr. 30- 9
Lance Bice Addison So. 30- 20
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
57 Ryan Iwanicki Clinton Sr. 38- 10
James Jackson Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Sr 29- 10
58 David Williamson Decatur Sr. 45- 8
Brian O'Keefe Muskegon Catholic Central Sr. 40- 14
59 Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop Sr. 63- 0
AJ Dickson Memphis Sr. 40- 15
60 Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 51- 10
Jeremy Ashley Watervliet Jr. 46- 8
61 Phil Goodrich Union City Jr. 49- 3
Josh Reed Martin Jr. 42- 24
62 Matt Elston Addison So. 32- 27
Jesse Harwood Marlette Jr 40- 15
63 Jesse Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 54- 7
Blake Fish Homer Sr. 40- 11
64 Jacob Gonzalez Springport Sr 44- 7
Jon Salisbury Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Sr. 29- 13
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Michael Hatfield Pittsford Jr. 44- 5
Joe Burden Mio So 39- 12
66 Adam Cortright Springport Sr 39- 14
Joe Riksen Gobles Sr, 52- 12
67 Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Sr. 60- 2
Ryan Santveit Concord Sr. 33- 17
68 Julian Arreola Hartford Jr. 52- 6
Mike Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing Sr 38- 7
69 Adam Ringler Niles Brandywine Sr. 44- 7
Tony Pegley Freeland Sr. 43- 9
70 Josh Woodcock Manton Sr 46- 5
Andy Stanley Almont Sr. 18- 14
71 Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop Sr. 57- 4
Jason Ratkowski Bronson Sr. 39- 14
72 Dan Goodwin Memphis Sr. 51- 8
Tony Herin Hesperia Sr. 53- 9
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
73 Brandon Noble Lutheran Westland Sr. 49- 8
Nick Wolf Olivet Sr. 41- 14
74 Kevin Latreille Mio Jr 49- 6
Shane Hernandez Byron Jr 49- 6
75 Trevor Ferry Bronson Jr. 34- 12
Tom Hatfield Pittsford Sr. 43- 10
76 Dave Bedford Sanford-Meridian Sr 56- 4
Clay Belka Martin Sr. 58- 9
77 Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal Sr. 49- 4
Corey Eyer St. Louis So 39- 14
78 Louie Posa Clinton Jr. 40- 8
Blake Jackson Gobles So. 18- 8
79 Eric Anderson St. Charles So 50- 4
Troy Niece Leroy Pine River Sr 29- 23
80 Chris Gray Schoolcraft Jr. 39- 14
Jeremy Keith Concord Sr. 45- 6
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 Jesse Sieler Blissfield Sr. 49- 1
Nate Santino St. Charles Sr 41- 16
82 Brian Cady Decatur Sr. 56- 8
Eric Lefstad Mio Sr 46- 12
83 Lance O'Boyle St. Louis Sr 54- 3
Kyle Williams Hudson So. 25- 22
84 Jameson Lamie Hart Jr. 52- 7
Derek Smith Olivet Jr. 38- 14
85 Korey Caro Bronson Sr. 45- 6
Josh Young Hesperia Jr. 47- 16
86 Don Funk Jonesville Sr. 48- 4
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop Fr. 37- 21
87 Dan Kowalski Hopkins Sr. 29- 10
Josh Rigozzi Bangor Sr. 37- 14
88 Jeff Benn Leslie Sr 39- 15
Tom Schneider Addison Fr. 41- 15
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
89 Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods Sr. 41- 11
Stephen Labuda Manton Sr 37- 11
90 Seth St. Charles Freeland Sr. 34- 15
Josh Hoppe Union City Jr. 34- 10
91 Noah Kuhn Mio Sr 52- 0
Chet Green Addison Fr. 25- 20
92 Thad Himebaugh Bronson Jr. 28- 13
Aaron Newcomb Sanford-Meridian Jr 38- 19
93 Tom McColl Bangor Sr. 51- 7
Erich Wicke St. Charles Sr 41- 21
94 Michael Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 55- 8
Matt Clark Morenci Sr. 39- 7
95 Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop Sr. 33- 6
Randy Deaton Three Oaks-River Valley Sr. 31- 13
96 Dan Haller Lutheran Westland Sr. 48- 6
Arron Fitzpatrick Martin Sr. 52- 14
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Sr. 52- 1
Ray Porter Bangor Jr. 21- 8
98 Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 54- 12
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Sr 41- 8
99 Chris Depew Homer Sr. 48- 1
Ryan Ream Clinton Jr. 23- 16
100 Alex Gasper New Lothrop Sr. 54- 9
Andrew DeGroot Kent City Sr. 39- 14
101 Chris Rhode Rogers City Jr 49- 15
Bryan Coleman Breckenridge Sr 28- 23
102 Brandyn Jones Blissfield Sr. 46- 2
Ben Isbrecht Watervliet Jr. 46- 12
103 Aaron Stewart Dansville Sr 52- 4
James Kautman Kingsley Sr 44- 12
104 Dustin Gordon Bangor Sr. 53- 3
Dan Lobbestael Manchester Fr. 35- 15
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
105 Matt Shaw Addison Jr. 49- 7
Kyle Eyer St. Louis Jr 30- 21
106 Jay Barkley Olivet Sr. 44- 8
Bryce Erickson Leroy Pine River Sr 51- 7
107 Cody Eglon Springport Sr 40- 11
Zach Knapp Hudson Jr. 40- 16
108 Wes Hunter Montague Sr. 39- 5
Jordan Rasmussen Decatur Fr. 41- 14
109 Levon Mock Bangor Sr. 54- 4
Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood Jr. 36- 19
110 David Lesinski Memphis Jr. 36- 13
Chris Sims Freeland Sr. 37- 13
111 Scott Clark Kent City Sr. 58- 2
Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta Jr. 36- 15
112 Brent McCarrick Morrice So 34- 7
Brandon Warner Jonesville Sr. 28- 10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved