The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Fred Selleck Carson City-Crystal Jr. 27- 11
Tim Ackerman Mayville Sr 57- 4
170 Mike Edge New Haven Sr. 35- 13
Tom Wendling New Lothrop Sr. 38- 22
171 Mike Campbell Breckenridge Sr 33- 11
Jameson Higgins Lutheran Westland Sr. 37- 13
172 Zach Bender Quincy Jr. 21- 15
Derek Dumont Manton Sr 27- 16
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Cory Ferguson Marlette Fr 40- 20
Brett Golliher Decatur So. 40- 17
174 Bye -
Drew Ferry Bronson Fr. 29- 20
175 Chris Deneau Athens Fr. 32- 7
Patrick Lawrence Almont Fr. 30- 14
176 John Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Fr. 32- 22
Jake Jewell Addison Fr. 33- 19
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Chris Jurczak Harper Woods Lutheran East Sr. 39- 8
Chris Thomas Bellevue Jr. 47- 5
178 Justin Pawlowski Jonesville So. 38- 9
Nathan Kulas Springport Fr 38- 13
179 Luis Adame Ithaca Jr 26- 16
Matthew Reaume Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Fr. 34- 12
180 Mike Morrison Niles Brandywine Sr. 29- 15
Chris Brownlee Michigan Center Sr. 33- 4
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 John McCoy Cassopolis Fr. 51- 11
Merril Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing So 40- 10
182 Matt Delaney Morenci So. 38- 10
Colton Keeler Leroy Pine River Sr 39- 16
183 Brett Chamberlain Springport Jr 27- 17
John Farrell Niles Brandywine So. 37- 13
184 Mark Ackerberg Hesperia Fr. 26- 13
Nick Carey Union City Jr. 45- 7
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Andrick Pruitt Freeland Sr. 22- 16
Justin Tucker Cassopolis Jr. 51- 6
186 Josh Butts Hudson Fr. 11- 12
Aaron Gates White Pigeon Jr. 36- 14
187 Kyle Judy Homer So. 44- 5
Eric Doherty Jonesville Jr. 31- 18
188 Chris Chappell Hartford Sr. 42- 13
Jestin McWilliams Byron Jr 39- 14
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Spencer Malek Carson City-Crystal Fr. 26- 23
Brandon Warner Homer Sr. 34- 17
190 Jonathan Kratzer Addison So. 31- 22
Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley Sr. 47- 6
191 Austin Alvord Sanford-Meridian Fr 28- 18
Josh Burtch Whittemore-Prescott So. 52- 11
192 Lonnie Simmons Watervliet So. 23- 11
Zach Hettinger Martin So. 46- 18
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Mike Reynolds Olivet Jr. 47- 13
Ryan Confer New Lothrop Fr. 42- 20
194 Erich Everett Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central So. 15- 17
Justin Kelley Rogers City Sr 33- 9
195 Glenn Martus Brown City Jr 40- 11
Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Jr. 47- 10
196 Ray Byron Blanchard-Montabella Sr. 46- 8
Aaron Austin Bangor Sr. 30- 9
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 James Jackson Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Sr 29- 10
Brian O'Keefe Muskegon Catholic Central Sr. 40- 14
198 AJ Dickson Memphis Sr. 40- 15
Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 51- 10
199 Josh Reed Martin Jr. 42- 24
Jesse Harwood Marlette Jr 40- 15
200 Jesse Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 54- 7
Jacob Gonzalez Springport Sr 44- 7
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Michael Hatfield Pittsford Jr. 44- 5
Adam Cortright Springport Sr 39- 14
202 Ryan Santveit Concord Sr. 33- 17
Mike Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing Sr 38- 7
203 Tony Pegley Freeland Sr. 43- 9
Andy Stanley Almont Sr. 18- 14
204 Jason Ratkowski Bronson Sr. 39- 14
Tony Herin Hesperia Sr. 53- 9
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Nick Wolf Olivet Sr. 41- 14
Kevin Latreille Mio Jr 49- 6
206 Tom Hatfield Pittsford Sr. 43- 10
Clay Belka Martin Sr. 58- 9
207 Corey Eyer St. Louis So 39- 14
Louie Posa Clinton Jr. 40- 8
208 Troy Niece Leroy Pine River Sr 29- 23
Chris Gray Schoolcraft Jr. 39- 14
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Nate Santino St. Charles Sr 41- 16
Eric Lefstad Mio Sr 46- 12
210 Kyle Williams Hudson So. 25- 22
Derek Smith Olivet Jr. 38- 14
211 Josh Young Hesperia Jr. 47- 16
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop Fr. 37- 21
212 Dan Kowalski Hopkins Sr. 29- 10
Jeff Benn Leslie Sr 39- 15
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Stephen Labuda Manton Sr 37- 11
Josh Hoppe Union City Jr. 34- 10
214 Chet Green Addison Fr. 25- 20
Aaron Newcomb Sanford-Meridian Jr 38- 19
215 Tom McColl Bangor Sr. 51- 7
Matt Clark Morenci Sr. 39- 7
216 Randy Deaton Three Oaks-River Valley Sr. 31- 13
Arron Fitzpatrick Martin Sr. 52- 14
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Ray Porter Bangor Jr. 21- 8
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Sr 41- 8
218 Ryan Ream Clinton Jr. 23- 16
Andrew DeGroot Kent City Sr. 39- 14
219 Bryan Coleman Breckenridge Sr 28- 23
Ben Isbrecht Watervliet Jr. 46- 12
220 James Kautman Kingsley Sr 44- 12
Dan Lobbestael Manchester Fr. 35- 15
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Kyle Eyer St. Louis Jr 30- 21
Jay Barkley Olivet Sr. 44- 8
222 Zach Knapp Hudson Jr. 40- 16
Jordan Rasmussen Decatur Fr. 41- 14
223 Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood Jr. 36- 19
Chris Sims Freeland Sr. 37- 13
224 Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta Jr. 36- 15
Brent McCarrick Morrice So 34- 7

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved