The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Tim Ackerman Mayville Sr 57- 4
Bob Love Blissfield Sr. 41- 8
226 Tom Wendling New Lothrop Sr. 38- 22
Rudy Pineda Montague Sr. 43- 4
227 Jameson Higgins Lutheran Westland Sr. 37- 13
John Burt Athens Sr. 39- 8
228 Zach Bender Quincy Jr. 21- 15
Shaun Durfey Addison Jr. 48- 6
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Cory Ferguson Marlette Fr 40- 20
Zach Adcock Dansville Jr 47- 8
230 Drew Ferry Bronson Fr. 29- 20
Amy Berridge Martin Sr. 44- 17
231 Chris Deneau Athens Fr. 32- 7
Dan Hartman Hudson Fr. 11- 8
232 Jake Jewell Addison Fr. 33- 19
Casey Budd Clinton Fr. 39- 8
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Chris Jurczak Harper Woods Lutheran East Sr. 39- 8
Joe Dempsey Hesperia Sr. 36- 3
234 Justin Pawlowski Jonesville So. 38- 9
Travis Reith Buchanan So. 43- 11
235 Luis Adame Ithaca Jr 26- 16
Chris Kovach Gobles Jr. 47- 12
236 Chris Brownlee Michigan Center Sr. 33- 4
Derek Shineldecker Hesperia Fr. 46- 14
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 John McCoy Cassopolis Fr. 51- 11
Matt Gutierrez St. Louis Jr 44- 7
238 Colton Keeler Leroy Pine River Sr 39- 16
Chris Sandison Kent City So. 54- 9
239 John Farrell Niles Brandywine So. 37- 13
Cody Wieand Watervliet Sr. 49- 6
240 Nick Carey Union City Jr. 45- 7
Curtis Belka Martin Jr. 27- 6
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Justin Tucker Cassopolis Jr. 51- 6
Landon Shaffer Hudson Jr. 22- 12
242 Aaron Gates White Pigeon Jr. 36- 14
Cody Jackson St. Charles Jr 49- 10
243 Kyle Judy Homer So. 44- 5
Dylan Centala Rogers City So 53- 6
244 Jestin McWilliams Byron Jr 39- 14
Dan Fleck Manchester Sr. 31- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Brandon Warner Homer Sr. 34- 17
Josh Ritter Manchester So. 37- 11
246 Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley Sr. 47- 6
Phil Houghtby Reading Sr. 36- 9
247 Austin Alvord Sanford-Meridian Fr 28- 18
Todd Barton St. Louis So 50- 9
248 Lonnie Simmons Watervliet So. 23- 11
Robert Deo Hudson Sr. 38- 11
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Ryan Confer New Lothrop Fr. 42- 20
Lance Bice Addison So. 30- 20
250 Justin Kelley Rogers City Sr 33- 9
Josh Essenmacher Concord Sr. 41- 12
251 Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Jr. 47- 10
Travis Bernheisel Springport Jr 27- 10
252 Ray Byron Blanchard-Montabella Sr. 46- 8
James Tobias Manchester Jr. 44- 8
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 Brian O'Keefe Muskegon Catholic Central Sr. 40- 14
Blake Fish Homer Sr. 40- 11
254 Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 51- 10
Matt Elston Addison So. 32- 27
255 Josh Reed Martin Jr. 42- 24
Jeremy Ashley Watervliet Jr. 46- 8
256 Jacob Gonzalez Springport Sr 44- 7
Ryan Iwanicki Clinton Sr. 38- 10
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Adam Cortright Springport Sr 39- 14
Dan Goodwin Memphis Sr. 51- 8
258 Mike Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing Sr 38- 7
Adam Ringler Niles Brandywine Sr. 44- 7
259 Tony Pegley Freeland Sr. 43- 9
Julian Arreola Hartford Jr. 52- 6
260 Jason Ratkowski Bronson Sr. 39- 14
Joe Burden Mio So 39- 12
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Kevin Latreille Mio Jr 49- 6
Jeremy Keith Concord Sr. 45- 6
262 Clay Belka Martin Sr. 58- 9
Blake Jackson Gobles So. 18- 8
263 Louie Posa Clinton Jr. 40- 8
Trevor Ferry Bronson Jr. 34- 12
264 Chris Gray Schoolcraft Jr. 39- 14
Brandon Noble Lutheran Westland Sr. 49- 8
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 Eric Lefstad Mio Sr 46- 12
Josh Rigozzi Bangor Sr. 37- 14
266 Derek Smith Olivet Jr. 38- 14
Korey Caro Bronson Sr. 45- 6
267 Josh Young Hesperia Jr. 47- 16
Jameson Lamie Hart Jr. 52- 7
268 Dan Kowalski Hopkins Sr. 29- 10
Brian Cady Decatur Sr. 56- 8
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Josh Hoppe Union City Jr. 34- 10
Dan Haller Lutheran Westland Sr. 48- 6
270 Chet Green Addison Fr. 25- 20
Erich Wicke St. Charles Sr 41- 21
271 Tom McColl Bangor Sr. 51- 7
Thad Himebaugh Bronson Jr. 28- 13
272 Arron Fitzpatrick Martin Sr. 52- 14
Seth St. Charles Freeland Sr. 34- 15
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Sr 41- 8
Dustin Gordon Bangor Sr. 53- 3
274 Andrew DeGroot Kent City Sr. 39- 14
Chris Rhode Rogers City Jr 49- 15
275 Ben Isbrecht Watervliet Jr. 46- 12
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Sr. 54- 9
276 Dan Lobbestael Manchester Fr. 35- 15
Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 54- 12
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Kyle Eyer St. Louis Jr 30- 21
Brandon Warner Jonesville Sr. 28- 10
278 Zach Knapp Hudson Jr. 40- 16
David Lesinski Memphis Jr. 36- 13
279 Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood Jr. 36- 19
Cody Eglon Springport Sr 40- 11
280 Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta Jr. 36- 15
Matt Shaw Addison Jr. 49- 7

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved