The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 11-13, 2004
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 103
Casey Budd Clinton Dec Cory Ferguson Marlette, 3-1
Ryan Stine Blanchard-Montabella Fall Brett Golliher Decatur, 5:18
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Dec Drew Ferry Bronson, 11-1
Amy Berridge Martin Dec Chris Deneau Athens, 8-7
Devin Hayward Marlette Dec Patrick Lawrence Almont, 13-9
Seth Norman Leroy Pine River Dec John Stein Three Oaks-River Valley, 12-0
Zach Adcock Dansville Dec Jake Jewell Addison, 11-0
Weight: 112
Derek Shineldecker Hesperia Dec Chris Jurczak Harper Woods Lutheran East, 8-6
Ryan Mercer Mayville Dec Chris Thomas Bellevue, 4-3
Jeff Salmon Martin Fall Justin Pawlowski Jonesville, 3:49
Chris Kovach Gobles Dec Nathan Kulas Springport, 12-5
Travis Reith Buchanan Dec Luis Adame Ithaca, 10-0
Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott Dec Matthew Reaume Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 12-0
Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Dec Mike Morrison Niles Brandywine, 7-0
Joe Dempsey Hesperia Dec Chris Brownlee Michigan Center, 8-5
Weight: 119
TJ Cole Michigan Center Fall John McCoy Cassopolis, 5:13
Curtis Belka Martin Dec Merril Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing, 10-9
Cody Wieand Watervliet T-Fall Matt Delaney Morenci, 18-2, 4:30
Ben Cannon Freeland Fall Colton Keeler Leroy Pine River, 3:27
Chris Sandison Kent City Dec Brett Chamberlain Springport, 14-2
Brian Bannister Almont Dec John Farrell Niles Brandywine, 4-3
Matt Gutierrez St. Louis Dec Mark Ackerberg Hesperia, 10-4
Tyler Boss Addison Dec Nick Carey Union City, 6-4
Weight: 125
Dan Fleck Manchester Def Andrick Pruitt Freeland
Noah Boyd Martin Dec Justin Tucker Cassopolis, 11-1
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Josh Butts Hudson, 13-1
Dylan Centala Rogers City Dec Aaron Gates White Pigeon, 12-3
Dan Martin Mio Dec Kyle Judy Homer, 7-6
Cody Jackson St. Charles Fall Eric Doherty Jonesville, 2:34
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Fall Chris Chappell Hartford, 1:01\
Landon Shaffer Hudson Fall Jestin McWilliams Byron, 3:44
Weight: 130
Robert Deo Hudson Fall Spencer Malek Carson City-Crystal, 1:40
A.J. Love Springport Dec Brandon Warner Homer, 12-6
Zeb Flanery Hesperia T-Fall Jonathan Kratzer Addison, 15-0, 2:44
Todd Barton St. Louis Dec Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley, 12-2
Clinton Milliman Bronson Fall Austin Alvord Sanford-Meridian, 3:52
Phil Houghtby Reading Fall Josh Burtch Whittemore-Prescott, 5:15
Paul Lyon Ithaca T-Fall Lonnie Simmons Watervliet, 17-1, 3:04
Josh Ritter Manchester Dec Zach Hettinger Martin, 11-2
Weight: 135
James Tobias Manchester Dec Mike Reynolds Olivet, 9-5
Seth Conley Martin Dec Ryan Confer New Lothrop, 7-3
Travis Ferry Bronson Fall Erich Everett Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 1:59
Travis Bernheisel Springport Dec Justin Kelley Rogers City, 9-4
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Glenn Martus Brown City, 0:35
Josh Essenmacher Concord Dec Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley, 7-4
Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall Ray Byron Blanchard-Montabella, 23-6, 4:30
Lance Bice Addison Dec Aaron Austin Bangor, 12-2
Weight: 140
Ryan Iwanicki Clinton Dec James Jackson Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 9-3
David Williamson Decatur Dec Brian O'Keefe Muskegon Catholic Central, 15-1
Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop T-Fall AJ Dickson Memphis, 17-1, 1:48
Jeremy Ashley Watervliet Dec Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella, 15-5
Phil Goodrich Union City Dec Josh Reed Martin, 8-3
Matt Elston Addison Dec Jesse Harwood Marlette, 11-2
Blake Fish Homer Def Jesse Garchow Whittemore-Prescott
Jon Salisbury Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Dec Jacob Gonzalez Springport, 3-2
Weight: 145
Joe Burden Mio Dec Michael Hatfield Pittsford, 11-4
Joe Riksen Gobles Dec Adam Cortright Springport, 8-3
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella T-Fall Ryan Santveit Concord, 16-1, 4:31
Julian Arreola Hartford Dec Mike Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing, 11-5
Adam Ringler Niles Brandywine Dec Tony Pegley Freeland, 9-6
Josh Woodcock Manton Fall Andy Stanley Almont, 4:23
Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop Dec Jason Ratkowski Bronson, 10-0
Dan Goodwin Memphis Fall Tony Herin Hesperia, 3:52
Weight: 152
Brandon Noble Lutheran Westland Dec Nick Wolf Olivet, 11-7
Shane Hernandez Byron Dec Kevin Latreille Mio, 8-6 OT
Trevor Ferry Bronson Dec Tom Hatfield Pittsford, 14-6
Dave Bedford Sanford-Meridian Dec Clay Belka Martin, 9-5
Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal Fall Corey Eyer St. Louis, 1:39
Blake Jackson Gobles Fall Louie Posa Clinton, 1:52
Eric Anderson St. Charles T-Fall Troy Niece Leroy Pine River, 15-0, 3:55
Jeremy Keith Concord Dec Chris Gray Schoolcraft, 11-4
Weight: 160
Jesse Sieler Blissfield Fall Nate Santino St. Charles, 2:54
Brian Cady Decatur Fall Eric Lefstad Mio, 5:36
Lance O'Boyle St. Louis T-Fall Kyle Williams Hudson, 15-0, 5:43
Jameson Lamie Hart Fall Derek Smith Olivet, 1:11
Korey Caro Bronson Fall Josh Young Hesperia, 1:28
Don Funk Jonesville Dec Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop, 9-7
Josh Rigozzi Bangor Dec Dan Kowalski Hopkins, 13-11
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Jeff Benn Leslie, 6-4 OT
Weight: 171
Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods Dec Stephen Labuda Manton, 3-1
Seth St. Charles Freeland Dec Josh Hoppe Union City, 6-2
Noah Kuhn Mio Fall Chet Green Addison, 3:14
Thad Himebaugh Bronson Fall Aaron Newcomb Sanford-Meridian, 5:01\
Erich Wicke St. Charles Dec Tom McColl Bangor, 12-0
Michael Erickson Whittemore-Prescott T-Fall Matt Clark Morenci, 16-1, 5:55
Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop Dec Randy Deaton Three Oaks-River Valley, 6-3
Dan Haller Lutheran Westland Dec Arron Fitzpatrick Martin, 16-5
Weight: 189
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Fall Ray Porter Bangor, 1:32
Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Fall Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 3:!4
Chris Depew Homer Def Ryan Ream Clinton
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Dec Andrew DeGroot Kent City, 7-4
Chris Rhode Rogers City Fall Bryan Coleman Breckenridge, 3:08
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Fall Ben Isbrecht Watervliet, 0:31
Aaron Stewart Dansville T-Fall James Kautman Kingsley, 16-0, 2:37
Dustin Gordon Bangor T-Fall Dan Lobbestael Manchester, 21-6, 5:17
Weight: 215
Matt Shaw Addison Fall Kyle Eyer St. Louis, 1:39
Bryce Erickson Leroy Pine River Dec Jay Barkley Olivet, 10-2
Cody Eglon Springport Fall Zach Knapp Hudson, 1:40
Wes Hunter Montague Fall Jordan Rasmussen Decatur, 4:44
Levon Mock Bangor Dec Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood, 10-4
David Lesinski Memphis Dec Chris Sims Freeland, 10-9
Scott Clark Kent City Fall Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta, 5:23
Brandon Warner Jonesville Dec Brent McCarrick Morrice, 7-1
Weight: 275
Shaun Durfey Addison Dec Fred Selleck Carson City-Crystal, 5-4
Jamie Llerena Bangor Fall Tim Ackerman Mayville, 1:55
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall Mike Edge New Haven, 0:29
John Burt Athens Dec Tom Wendling New Lothrop, 6-5
Brian Leighton Gobles Fall Mike Campbell Breckenridge, 0:58
Rudy Pineda Montague Fall Jameson Higgins Lutheran Westland, 0:59
Eric Browning Springport Fall Zach Bender Quincy, 3:49
Bob Love Blissfield Fall Derek Dumont Manton, 4:30

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved