The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 11-13, 2004
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 103
Ryan Stine Blanchard-Montabella Dec Casey Budd Clinton, 6-1
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Dec Dan Hartman Hudson, 16-2
Devin Hayward Marlette Dec Amy Berridge Martin, 6-4
Seth Norman Leroy Pine River Dec Zach Adcock Dansville, 2-0
Weight: 112
Ryan Mercer Mayville Fall Derek Shineldecker Hesperia, 3:02
Jeff Salmon Martin Dec Chris Kovach Gobles, 6-5
Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott T-Fall Travis Reith Buchanan, 17-0, 4:48
Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Dec Joe Dempsey Hesperia, 5-4
Weight: 119
TJ Cole Michigan Center Fall Curtis Belka Martin, 4:20
Ben Cannon Freeland Dec Cody Wieand Watervliet, 16-6
Brian Bannister Almont Dec Chris Sandison Kent City, 14-5
Tyler Boss Addison Dec Matt Gutierrez St. Louis, 12-6
Weight: 125
Noah Boyd Martin Dec Dan Fleck Manchester, 10-9
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Dylan Centala Rogers City, 10-5
Dan Martin Mio Dec Cody Jackson St. Charles, 4-3
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Dec Landon Shaffer Hudson, 10-2
Weight: 130
A.J. Love Springport Dec Robert Deo Hudson, 2-0
Zeb Flanery Hesperia T-Fall Todd Barton St. Louis, 16-0, 2:57
Clinton Milliman Bronson Dec Phil Houghtby Reading, 13-0
Paul Lyon Ithaca Dec Josh Ritter Manchester, 16-4
Weight: 135
Seth Conley Martin Dec James Tobias Manchester, 13-6
Travis Ferry Bronson Dec Travis Bernheisel Springport, 8-6
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Josh Essenmacher Concord, 1:06
Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall Lance Bice Addison, 18-3, 5:48
Weight: 140
David Williamson Decatur Fall Ryan Iwanicki Clinton, 3:59
Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop Dec Jeremy Ashley Watervliet, 12-5
Phil Goodrich Union City Dec Matt Elston Addison, 14-3
Jon Salisbury Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Fall Blake Fish Homer, 5:12
Weight: 145
Joe Riksen Gobles Fall Joe Burden Mio, 3:44
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Dec Julian Arreola Hartford, 14-3
Josh Woodcock Manton Dec Adam Ringler Niles Brandywine, 9-3
Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop T-Fall Dan Goodwin Memphis, 15-0, 3:37
Weight: 152
Shane Hernandez Byron Dec Brandon Noble Lutheran Westland, 14-7
Dave Bedford Sanford-Meridian Dec Trevor Ferry Bronson, 10-3
Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal Fall Blake Jackson Gobles, 0:57
Eric Anderson St. Charles Dec Jeremy Keith Concord, 9-8
Weight: 160
Jesse Sieler Blissfield Dec Brian Cady Decatur, 10-2\
Lance O'Boyle St. Louis Dec Jameson Lamie Hart, 4-0
Don Funk Jonesville Dec Korey Caro Bronson, 4-2
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Josh Rigozzi Bangor, 8-6 OT
Weight: 171
Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods Dec Seth St. Charles Freeland, 10-4
Noah Kuhn Mio Fall Thad Himebaugh Bronson, 3:32
Michael Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Fall Erich Wicke St. Charles, 3:38
Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop Dec Dan Haller Lutheran Westland, 10-9
Weight: 189
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Dec Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott, 16-6
Chris Depew Homer Dec Alex Gasper New Lothrop, 5-4
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Dec Chris Rhode Rogers City, 14-2
Aaron Stewart Dansville Dec Dustin Gordon Bangor, 8-3
Weight: 215
Bryce Erickson Leroy Pine River Dec Matt Shaw Addison, 9-6
Wes Hunter Montague Fall Cody Eglon Springport, 3:24
Levon Mock Bangor Fall David Lesinski Memphis, 1:37
Scott Clark Kent City Fall Brandon Warner Jonesville, 2:47
Weight: 275
Jamie Llerena Bangor Dec Shaun Durfey Addison, 7-2
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall John Burt Athens, 0:20
Brian Leighton Gobles T-Fall Rudy Pineda Montague, 15-0, 6:00
Eric Browning Springport Dec Bob Love Blissfield, 7-3

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved