The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Adcock Dansville Fall Cory Ferguson, (Fr) Marlette 3:30
Amy Berridge Martin Dec Drew Ferry, (Fr.) Bronson 2-0 OT
Chris Deneau Athens Dec Dan Hartman, (Fr.) Hudson 8-3
Jake Jewell Addison Dec Casey Budd, (Fr.) Clinton 8-6 OT


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Dempsey Hesperia Dec Chris Jurczak, (Sr.) Harper Woods Lutheran East 6-1
Travis Reith Buchanan Dec Justin Pawlowski, (So.) Jonesville 8-5
Chris Kovach Gobles Dec Luis Adame, (Jr) Ithaca 15-5
Chris Brownlee Michigan Center Dec Derek Shineldecker, (Fr.) Hesperia 10-3


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John McCoy Cassopolis Dec Matt Gutierrez, (Jr) St. Louis 8-4
Chris Sandison Kent City Dec Colton Keeler, (Sr) Leroy Pine River 18-7
Cody Wieand Watervliet Dec John Farrell, (So.) Niles Brandywine 14-5
Nick Carey Union City Fall Curtis Belka, (Jr.) Martin 2:52


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Landon Shaffer Hudson Dec Justin Tucker, (Jr.) Cassopolis 4-2
Cody Jackson St. Charles Dec Aaron Gates, (Jr.) White Pigeon 9-7
Dylan Centala Rogers City Dec Kyle Judy, (So.) Homer 20-10
Jestin McWilliams Byron Dec Dan Fleck, (Sr.) Manchester 12-4


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Ritter Manchester Dec Brandon Warner, (Sr.) Homer 13-3
Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley Fall Phil Houghtby, (Sr.) Reading 4:34
Todd Barton St. Louis Dec Austin Alvord, (Fr) Sanford-Meridian 2-0 OT
Robert Deo Hudson Dec Lonnie Simmons, (So.) Watervliet 2-1


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lance Bice Addison Dec Ryan Confer, (Fr.) New Lothrop 3-0
Josh Essenmacher Concord Dec Justin Kelley, (Sr) Rogers City 7-5
Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Dec Travis Bernheisel, (Jr) Springport 5-2
James Tobias Manchester Dec Ray Byron, (Sr.) Blanchard-Montabella 14-4


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Fish Homer Fall Brian O'Keefe, (Sr.) Muskegon Catholic Central 0:42
Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Dec Matt Elston, (So.) Addison 11-5
Jeremy Ashley Watervliet Dec Josh Reed, (Jr.) Martin 13-1
Jacob Gonzalez Springport Def Ryan Iwanicki, (Sr.) Clinton


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Cortright Springport Dec Dan Goodwin, (Sr.) Memphis 14-1
Adam Ringler Niles Brandywine Dec Mike Martinez, (Sr) Unionville-Sebewaing 13-0
Julian Arreola Hartford Dec Tony Pegley, (Sr.) Freeland 10-2
Jason Ratkowski Bronson Dec Joe Burden, (So) Mio 1-0


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kevin Latreille Mio Dec Jeremy Keith, (Sr.) Concord 4-2
Clay Belka Martin Dec Blake Jackson, (So.) Gobles 15-2
Louie Posa Clinton Fall Trevor Ferry, (Jr.) Bronson 4:37
Brandon Noble Lutheran Westland Dec Chris Gray, (Jr.) Schoolcraft 14-11


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Eric Lefstad Mio Dec Josh Rigozzi, (Sr.) Bangor 7-0
Korey Caro Bronson Dec Derek Smith, (Jr.) Olivet 6-0
Jameson Lamie Hart Dec Josh Young, (Jr.) Hesperia 4-3
Brian Cady Decatur Dec Dan Kowalski, (Sr.) Hopkins 9-5


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan Haller Lutheran Westland Dec Josh Hoppe, (Jr.) Union City 2-1
Erich Wicke St. Charles Dec Chet Green, (Fr.) Addison 8-2
Tom McColl Bangor Dec Thad Himebaugh, (Jr.) Bronson 2-1
Arron Fitzpatrick Martin Fall Seth St. Charles, (Sr.) Freeland 4:25


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Fall Dustin Gordon, (Sr.) Bangor 4:14
Chris Rhode Rogers City Dec Andrew DeGroot, (Sr.) Kent City 11-4
Alex Gasper New Lothrop T-Fall Ben Isbrecht, (Jr.) Watervliet 18-2, 4:22
Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Fall Dan Lobbestael, (Fr.) Manchester 2:19


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Warner Jonesville Fall Kyle Eyer, (Jr) St. Louis 4:23
Zach Knapp Hudson Fall David Lesinski, (Jr.) Memphis 4:07
Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood Fall Cody Eglon, (Sr) Springport 2:10
Matt Shaw Addison Fall Wes Osterling, (Jr.) Galesburg-Augusta 4:06


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ackerman Mayville Dec Bob Love, (Sr.) Blissfield 13-7
Rudy Pineda Montague Dec Tom Wendling, (Sr.) New Lothrop 13-4
John Burt Athens Dec Jameson Higgins, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 20-9
Shaun Durfey Addison Fall Zach Bender, (Jr.) Quincy 1:17


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved