The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Dec Ryan Stine, (Sr.) Blanchard-Montabella 7-5 OT
Seth Norman Leroy Pine River Dec Devin Hayward, (So) Marlette 8-6


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeff Salmon Martin Dec Ryan Mercer, (Sr) Mayville 12-1
Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott Dec Kyle Weisenberger, (Sr.) New Lothrop 5-3


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ben Cannon Freeland Dec TJ Cole, (Sr.) Michigan Center 12-7
Tyler Boss Addison Dec Brian Bannister, (Sr.) Almont 10-3


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Noah Boyd, (Sr.) Martin 10-9
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Fall Dan Martin, (Sr) Mio 0:27


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
A.J. Love Springport Fall Zeb Flanery, (Jr.) Hesperia 1:30
Paul Lyon Ithaca Dec Clinton Milliman, (Sr.) Bronson 12-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Seth Conley Martin Dec Travis Ferry, (Jr.) Bronson 11-9 OT
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River T-Fall Randy Dexter, (Sr) Leslie 15-0, 3:55


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop Fall David Williamson, (Sr.) Decatur 0:46
Phil Goodrich Union City Dec Jon Salisbury, (Sr.) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 13-5


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Dec Joe Riksen, (Sr,) Gobles 4-3
Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop Dec Josh Woodcock, (Sr) Manton 14-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Bedford Sanford-Meridian Dec Shane Hernandez, (Jr) Byron 5-1
Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal Dec Eric Anderson, (So) St. Charles 5-4


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jesse Sieler Blissfield Dec Lance O'Boyle, (Sr) St. Louis 7-5
Don Funk Jonesville Dec Tom Schneider, (Fr.) Addison 5-1


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Kuhn Mio T-Fall Adam Digiovanni, (Sr.) Harper Woods 17-1, 6:00
Michael Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Dec Bruce J. Wenzlick, (Sr.) New Lothrop 9-7


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Depew Homer Dec Neal Kemp, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 14-3
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Dec Aaron Stewart, (Sr) Dansville 5-3


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wes Hunter Montague Dec Bryce Erickson, (Sr) Leroy Pine River 5-2
Levon Mock Bangor Dec Scott Clark, (Sr.) Kent City 7-3


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall Jamie Llerena, (Sr.) Bangor 4:16
Brian Leighton Gobles Dec Eric Browning, (Jr) Springport 6-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved