The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Addison - 0.00 Points
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275 Shaun Durfey Record: 48- 6 8th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Fred Selleck Carson City-Crystal Dec 5-4
Lost Jamie Llerena Bangor Dec 7-2
Won Zach Bender Quincy Fall 1:17
Lost John Burt Athens Dec 3-2
Lost Tim Ackerman Mayville Dec 7-1

 103 Jake Jewell Record: 33-19 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Zach Adcock Dansville Dec 11-0
Won John Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Dec 15-4
Won Casey Budd Clinton Dec 8-6 OT
Won Chris Deneau Athens Dec 4-2
Lost Devin Hayward Marlette Fall 0:39
Lost Zach Adcock Dansville Fall 1:43

 119 Tyler Boss Record: 44- 9 2nd Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Carey Union City Dec 6-4
Won Matt Gutierrez St. Louis Dec 12-6
Won Brian Bannister Almont Dec 10-3
Lost Ben Cannon Freeland Dec 7-1

 130 Jonathan Kratzer Record: 31-22 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Zeb Flanery Hesperia T-Fall 15-0, 2:4
Lost Todd Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley T-Fall 17-2, 4:1

 135 Lance Bice Record: 30-20 7th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Austin Bangor Dec 12-2
Lost Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall 18-3, 5:4
Won Ryan Confer New Lothrop Dec 3-0
Lost Josh Essenmacher Concord Fall 4:34
Won Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Dec 5-3

 140 Matt Elston Record: 32-27 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Jesse Harwood Marlette Dec 11-2
Lost Phil Goodrich Union City Dec 14-3
Lost Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Dec 11-5

 160 Tom Schneider Record: 41-15 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Benn Leslie Dec 6-4 OT
Won Josh Rigozzi Bangor Dec 8-6 OT
Lost Don Funk Jonesville Dec 5-1
Lost Brian Cady Decatur Dec 2-1
Lost Korey Caro Bronson Dec 8-2

 171 Chet Green Record: 25-20 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Noah Kuhn Mio Fall 3:14
Won Aaron Newcomb Sanford-Meridian Fall 2:47
Lost Erich Wicke St. Charles Dec 8-2

 215 Matt Shaw Record: 49- 7 5th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Kyle Eyer St. Louis Fall 1:39
Lost Bryce Erickson Leroy Pine River Dec 9-6
Won Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta Fall 4:06
Won Brian Snavley Morley-Stanwood Dec 8-5
Lost Scott Clark Kent City Dec 7-4
Won Zach Knapp Hudson Dec 8-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved