The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 125
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan Fleck Manchester Def Andrick Pruitt, (Sr.) Freeland
Noah Boyd Martin Dec Justin Tucker, (Jr.) Cassopolis 11-1
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Josh Butts, (Fr.) Hudson 13-1
Dylan Centala Rogers City Dec Aaron Gates, (Jr.) White Pigeon 12-3
Dan Martin Mio Dec Kyle Judy, (So.) Homer 7-6
Cody Jackson St. Charles Fall Eric Doherty, (Jr.) Jonesville 2:34
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Fall Chris Chappell, (Sr.) Hartford 1:01\
Landon Shaffer Hudson Fall Jestin McWilliams, (Jr) Byron 3:44

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Boyd Martin Dec Dan Fleck, (Sr.) Manchester 10-9
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Dylan Centala, (So) Rogers City 10-5
Dan Martin Mio Dec Cody Jackson, (Jr) St. Charles 4-3
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Dec Landon Shaffer, (Jr.) Hudson 10-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Tucker Cassopolis Def Andrick Pruitt, (Sr.) Freeland
Aaron Gates White Pigeon Dec Josh Butts, (Fr.) Hudson 7-3
Kyle Judy Homer Fall Eric Doherty, (Jr.) Jonesville 4:33
Jestin McWilliams Byron Fall Chris Chappell, (Sr.) Hartford 4:11

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Landon Shaffer Hudson Dec Justin Tucker, (Jr.) Cassopolis 4-2
Cody Jackson St. Charles Dec Aaron Gates, (Jr.) White Pigeon 9-7
Dylan Centala Rogers City Dec Kyle Judy, (So.) Homer 20-10
Jestin McWilliams Byron Dec Dan Fleck, (Sr.) Manchester 12-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Noah Boyd, (Sr.) Martin 10-9
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Fall Dan Martin, (Sr) Mio 0:27

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Landon Shaffer Hudson Dec Cody Jackson, (Jr) St. Charles 4-3
Dylan Centala Rogers City Fall Jestin McWilliams, (Jr) Byron 4:29

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Boyd Martin Fall Landon Shaffer, (Jr.) Hudson 1:59
Dylan Centala Rogers City Fall Dan Martin, (Sr) Mio 0:47

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jestin McWilliams Byron Fall Cody Jackson, (Jr) St. Charles 2:33
Landon Shaffer Hudson Dec Dan Martin, (Sr) Mio 7-1
Noah Boyd Martin Dec Dylan Centala, (So) Rogers City 9-0
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Dec Nathan Gonzalez, (So) Springport 7-5


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved