The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 135
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
James Tobias Manchester Dec Mike Reynolds, (Jr.) Olivet 9-5
Seth Conley Martin Dec Ryan Confer, (Fr.) New Lothrop 7-3
Travis Ferry Bronson Fall Erich Everett, (So.) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1:59
Travis Bernheisel Springport Dec Justin Kelley, (Sr) Rogers City 9-4
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Glenn Martus, (Jr) Brown City 0:35
Josh Essenmacher Concord Dec Mike Stein, (Jr.) Three Oaks-River Valley 7-4
Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall Ray Byron, (Sr.) Blanchard-Montabella 23-6, 4:30
Lance Bice Addison Dec Aaron Austin, (Sr.) Bangor 12-2

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Seth Conley Martin Dec James Tobias, (Jr.) Manchester 13-6
Travis Ferry Bronson Dec Travis Bernheisel, (Jr) Springport 8-6
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Josh Essenmacher, (Sr.) Concord 1:06
Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall Lance Bice, (So.) Addison 18-3, 5:48

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Confer New Lothrop Dec Mike Reynolds, (Jr.) Olivet 9-5
Justin Kelley Rogers City Dec Erich Everett, (So.) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10-1
Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Dec Glenn Martus, (Jr) Brown City 7-5 OT
Ray Byron Blanchard-Montabella Fall Aaron Austin, (Sr.) Bangor 1:54

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lance Bice Addison Dec Ryan Confer, (Fr.) New Lothrop 3-0
Josh Essenmacher Concord Dec Justin Kelley, (Sr) Rogers City 7-5
Mike Stein Three Oaks-River Valley Dec Travis Bernheisel, (Jr) Springport 5-2
James Tobias Manchester Dec Ray Byron, (Sr.) Blanchard-Montabella 14-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Seth Conley Martin Dec Travis Ferry, (Jr.) Bronson 11-9 OT
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River T-Fall Randy Dexter, (Sr) Leslie 15-0, 3:55

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Essenmacher Concord Fall Lance Bice, (So.) Addison 4:34
James Tobias Manchester Fall Mike Stein, (Jr.) Three Oaks-River Valley 1:13

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Ferry Bronson Dec Josh Essenmacher, (Sr.) Concord 12-10 O.T.
Randy Dexter Leslie Dec James Tobias, (Jr.) Manchester 6-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lance Bice Addison Dec Mike Stein, (Jr.) Three Oaks-River Valley 5-3
James Tobias Manchester Fall Josh Essenmacher, (Sr.) Concord 1:54
Randy Dexter Leslie T-Fall Travis Ferry, (Jr.) Bronson 18-2,4:18
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Dec Seth Conley, (So.) Martin 5-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved