The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 189
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Fall Ray Porter, (Jr.) Bangor 1:32
Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Fall Jason Lawrence, (Sr) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:!4
Chris Depew Homer Def Ryan Ream, (Jr.) Clinton
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Dec Andrew DeGroot, (Sr.) Kent City 7-4
Chris Rhode Rogers City Fall Bryan Coleman, (Sr) Breckenridge 3:08
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Fall Ben Isbrecht, (Jr.) Watervliet 0:31
Aaron Stewart Dansville T-Fall James Kautman, (Sr) Kingsley 16-0, 2:37
Dustin Gordon Bangor T-Fall Dan Lobbestael, (Fr.) Manchester 21-6, 5:17

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Dec Jared McGeathy, (Sr.) Whittemore-Prescott 16-6
Chris Depew Homer Dec Alex Gasper, (Sr.) New Lothrop 5-4
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Dec Chris Rhode, (Jr) Rogers City 14-2
Aaron Stewart Dansville Dec Dustin Gordon, (Sr.) Bangor 8-3

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Fall Ray Porter, (Jr.) Bangor 2:32
Andrew DeGroot Kent City Def Ryan Ream, (Jr.) Clinton
Ben Isbrecht Watervliet Fall Bryan Coleman, (Sr) Breckenridge 1:53
Dan Lobbestael Manchester Dec James Kautman, (Sr) Kingsley 8-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Fall Dustin Gordon, (Sr.) Bangor 4:14
Chris Rhode Rogers City Dec Andrew DeGroot, (Sr.) Kent City 11-4
Alex Gasper New Lothrop T-Fall Ben Isbrecht, (Jr.) Watervliet 18-2, 4:22
Jared McGeathy Whittemore-Prescott Fall Dan Lobbestael, (Fr.) Manchester 2:19

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Depew Homer Dec Neal Kemp, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 14-3
Brandyn Jones Blissfield Dec Aaron Stewart, (Sr) Dansville 5-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Rhode Rogers City Dec Jason Lawrence, (Sr) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4-2
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Dec Jared McGeathy, (Sr.) Whittemore-Prescott 5-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Dec Chris Rhode, (Jr) Rogers City 10-8
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Dec Aaron Stewart, (Sr) Dansville 3-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Fall Jared McGeathy, (Sr.) Whittemore-Prescott 2:58
Aaron Stewart Dansville Dec Chris Rhode, (Jr) Rogers City 7-1
Neal Kemp Lutheran Westland Dec Alex Gasper, (Sr.) New Lothrop 8-5
Chris Depew Homer Dec Brandyn Jones, (Sr.) Blissfield 7-5 O.T.


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved