The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 275
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Shaun Durfey Addison Dec Fred Selleck, (Jr.) Carson City-Crystal 5-4
Jamie Llerena Bangor Fall Tim Ackerman, (Sr) Mayville 1:55
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall Mike Edge, (Sr.) New Haven 0:29
John Burt Athens Dec Tom Wendling, (Sr.) New Lothrop 6-5
Brian Leighton Gobles Fall Mike Campbell, (Sr) Breckenridge 0:58
Rudy Pineda Montague Fall Jameson Higgins, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 0:59
Eric Browning Springport Fall Zach Bender, (Jr.) Quincy 3:49
Bob Love Blissfield Fall Derek Dumont, (Sr) Manton 4:30

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jamie Llerena Bangor Dec Shaun Durfey, (Jr.) Addison 7-2
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall John Burt, (Sr.) Athens 0:20
Brian Leighton Gobles T-Fall Rudy Pineda, (Sr.) Montague 15-0, 6:00
Eric Browning Springport Dec Bob Love, (Sr.) Blissfield 7-3

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ackerman Mayville Fall Fred Selleck, (Jr.) Carson City-Crystal 1:59
Tom Wendling New Lothrop Dec Mike Edge, (Sr.) New Haven 6-3
Jameson Higgins Lutheran Westland Fall Mike Campbell, (Sr) Breckenridge 1:49
Zach Bender Quincy Fall Derek Dumont, (Sr) Manton 2:26

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ackerman Mayville Dec Bob Love, (Sr.) Blissfield 13-7
Rudy Pineda Montague Dec Tom Wendling, (Sr.) New Lothrop 13-4
John Burt Athens Dec Jameson Higgins, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 20-9
Shaun Durfey Addison Fall Zach Bender, (Jr.) Quincy 1:17

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Christ Rogers City Fall Jamie Llerena, (Sr.) Bangor 4:16
Brian Leighton Gobles Dec Eric Browning, (Jr) Springport 6-0

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rudy Pineda Montague Fall Tim Ackerman, (Sr) Mayville 3:20
John Burt Athens Dec Shaun Durfey, (Jr.) Addison 3-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rudy Pineda Montague Dec Jamie Llerena, (Sr.) Bangor 3-2 O.T.
Eric Browning Springport Fall John Burt, (Sr.) Athens 0:59

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ackerman Mayville Dec Shaun Durfey, (Jr.) Addison 7-1
Jamie Llerena Bangor Fall John Burt, (Sr.) Athens 4:04
Rudy Pineda Montague Dec Eric Browning, (Jr) Springport 3-1
Brian Leighton Gobles Fall Josh Christ, (Jr) Rogers City 5:30


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved