The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Pat Draheim Livonia Churchill Sr 50- 4
Kevin Austin Davison Sr 39- 11
226 Brian Klobucar Hudsonville Sr 27- 14
John Morasso Detroit Catholic Central Sr 40- 9
227 Marquez Brown Fraser Sr. 44- 11
Josh Christ Alpena Sr 7- 3
228 Nick Turco Livonia Franklin Sr 42- 10
Liam Knapp Battle Creek Central Sr. 47- 3
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Mike Maguire Clarkston So 25- 11
Jon Thomas Troy Jr. 38- 8
230 Zac Stevens Monroe Fr 47- 9
Anthony Santilli Grandville So 32- 21
231 Justin Gides Clinton Township Chippewa Valley So 40- 23
Mike Clement East Kentwood Jr 45- 7
232 Grant Ankney Holt Fr. 32- 10
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Jr 38- 8
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Tim Palmer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix So. 31- 16
Paul Zito Macomb L'anse Creuse North Jr 45- 9
234 Kris Lewis Temperance Bedford Sr 41- 9
Mike Kessler Bay City Western So 56- 6
235 Rick Aubry Walled Lake Central Sr. 43- 9
Ryan Feeley Howell So. 42- 14
236 Jubran Nasser Dearborn Fordson Jr 43- 17
Steve Brighton Temperance Bedford Jr 37- 12
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 Vinnie Colonna Utica Ford So. 45- 5
Srba Rankovic Holt Jr. 40- 8
238 Devlon Childress Flint Central Jr 34- 7
Josh Stadwick Roseville Sr 49- 10
239 Mark Hopkins Charlotte Jr. 26- 15
Kyle Gwilt Grand Ledge Sr. 35- 10
240 Cory Oyama Troy Jr. 29- 6
D'Mitri Lefear Flint Northern Jr 35- 11
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Brent Hair Bay City Central Jr 41- 13
Joey Harre Rockford Sr 37- 11
242 Andrew Nadhir Detroit Catholic Central Jr 38- 13
Tim Davis Belleville Sr 39- 6
243 Carlos Gomez Holland Jr 36- 15
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Jr 50- 6
244 Josh Noble Roseville Sr 29- 17
Ryan Stump Salem Sr 41- 4
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Brandon Cance Grandville Sr 39- 10
Bobby Taylor Grand Ledge Sr. 45- 5
246 Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Sr 46- 7
Andy Sullivan Saginaw Heritage Sr 48- 5
247 Tom Webb Utica Jr. 38- 16
Pat Topolski East Kentwood Sr 31- 7
248 Justin Ball Dearborn Fordson Sr 39- 20
Joey Lopez Waterford Mott Sr. 47- 3
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Jared Nabors Kalamazoo Central Jr 41- 10
Josh Ball Flushing Sr 35- 6
250 Ben Boudro New Baltimore Anchor Bay Jr 48- 6
Matt Fulgenzi East Detroit Sr 46- 9
251 Phil Shaheen Troy Athens Sr. 40- 12
Ryan Webb Canton Sr 52- 3
252 Dustin Anderson Rockford Jr 48- 2
Preston Redd Utica Eisenhower Sr 41- 8
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 Jake Bohn East Kentwood Fr 35- 17
Shawn LaChance South Lyon Sr. 44- 5
254 Justin Hyde Holly Sr 51- 6
Aaron Beers Grand Ledge Sr. 45- 6
255 Jon Bearden New Baltimore Anchor Bay Jr 20- 8
Jim Moore Redford Union Sr 48- 6
256 Tyler Johnston Temperance Bedford Sr 42- 11
Greg Rochon Belleville Sr 47- 3
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Bill Amundsen Kalamazoo Central Sr 42- 8
Tony Acree Highland Milford Sr. 39- 4
258 Rolando Mireles Grand Rapids Union Jr 29- 12
David Watkins Livonia Franklin Sr 48- 7
259 Diego Rodriguez East Kentwood Jr 39- 13
Kyle O'Keefe Ypsilanti Lincoln Sr 42- 9
260 Mark Mooney Romeo Sr 41- 11
Kyle Whited Monroe Sr 38- 18
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Blake Mesyn Fraser Jr. 21- 3
Shawn Steckroth Hartland Jr. 49- 11
262 Craig Dropiewski Walled Lake Central Jr. 41- 10
Harrison Hellner Hartland Sr. 40- 6
263 Darin Tims Brownstown-Woodhaven So 40- 10
Cody Bearden New Baltimore Anchor Bay Jr 10- 4
264 C.J. Lynn Southgate Anderson Sr 43- 9
Blake Karkoska Livonia Franklin Jr 44- 15
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 Craig Wimbley Kalamazoo Central Jr 35- 12
Trevor Collard Grand Haven Sr 42- 6
266 Ryan Stephens Grosse Pointe North Sr 31- 8
David Meyers East Kentwood Sr 43- 8
267 Quinn Boyce Davison Sr 37- 18
Justin Breedlove Flushing Sr 56- 7
268 Tony Trontl Warren Cousino Sr. 44- 10
Dean Decker Walled Lake Central Sr. 39- 13
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Scott Heidtman Temperance Bedford Jr 40- 10
Jake Howard Midland Sr 50- 9
270 Manuel Schubert Livonia Churchill Sr 49- 6
John Aikens Holly Sr 51- 5
271 Zak Wegner West Bloomfield Sr. 43- 8
Josh Bond Grand Ledge Sr. 35- 11
272 Will Higgins Southgate Anderson Jr 41- 12
Robert McCarthy Hartland Sr. 59- 4
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Jeremy Henderson Salem Jr 35- 11
Manuel Suleiman Birmingham Brother Rice Jr. 31- 13
274 Emir Adanalic Utica Ford Sr. 42- 9
Joe Bargerstock Livonia Churchill Sr 47- 9
275 Will Stevens Hartland Sr. 50- 9
Jono Krystiniak Grandville Sr 44- 9
276 Steve Fiordelis Southgate Anderson Sr 21- 5
Zoran Lazar West Bloomfield So. 44- 7
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Brett Correll Utica Eisenhower Fr 35- 12
Travis Perry Davison Sr 53- 4
278 Levi Stegeman Birmingham Groves Sr. 40- 8
Dan Chase Utica Ford Sr. 36- 15
279 Aaron Shelton Holly Sr 48- 8
Josh Dahlman Grand Haven Sr 47- 5
280 David Bailey Temperance Bedford Sr 37- 11
Rob Neuroth Hartland Jr. 49- 10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved