The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 103
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Bain Hartland Fall Miguel Garza, (Jr) Jenison 5:24
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec Mike Maguire, (So) Clarkston 10-8
Mike Clement East Kentwood Dec Doug Moore, (Jr.) Southfield 16-14
Ricky Muysenberg Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Dec Zac Stevens, (Fr) Monroe 14-7
Ibrahim Abdulla Dearborn Fordson Dec Justin Gides, (So) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7-1
Anthony Santilli Grandville Dec Kevin Arafat, (Jr.) West Bloomfield 7-6 OT
John Delia Rochester Dec Phil Noriega, (Sr) Roseville 4-3
Jon Thomas Troy Fall Grant Ankney, (Fr.) Holt 2:15

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Bain Hartland Dec John Cole, (Jr) Wyandotte Roosevelt 6-4
Ricky Muysenberg Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Fall Mike Clement, (Jr) East Kentwood 3:40
Ibrahim Abdulla Dearborn Fordson Fall Anthony Santilli, (So) Grandville 3:09
John Delia Rochester Dec Jon Thomas, (Jr.) Troy 2-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Maguire Clarkston Dec Miguel Garza, (Jr) Jenison 11-0
Zac Stevens Monroe Fall Doug Moore, (Jr.) Southfield 3:15
Justin Gides Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dec Kevin Arafat, (Jr.) West Bloomfield 3-2
Grant Ankney Holt Dec Phil Noriega, (Sr) Roseville 7-5

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Thomas Troy Dec Mike Maguire, (So) Clarkston 8-3
Zac Stevens Monroe Fall Anthony Santilli, (So) Grandville 4:28
Mike Clement East Kentwood Dec Justin Gides, (So) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6-0
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec Grant Ankney, (Fr.) Holt 6-5

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Bain Hartland Dec Ricky Muysenberg, (So) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 4-1
Ibrahim Abdulla Dearborn Fordson Dec John Delia, (Jr) Rochester 12-1

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Thomas Troy Dec Zac Stevens, (Fr) Monroe 10-8 OT
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec Mike Clement, (Jr) East Kentwood 4-3

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ricky Muysenberg Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Dec Jon Thomas, (Jr.) Troy 6-5
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec John Delia, (Jr) Rochester 2-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zac Stevens Monroe Dec Mike Clement, (Jr) East Kentwood 10-2
John Delia Rochester Dec Jon Thomas, (Jr.) Troy 5-2
John Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec Ricky Muysenberg, (So) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6-5
Ibrahim Abdulla Dearborn Fordson Dec Matt Bain, (Fr.) Hartland 11-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved