The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 125
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Stump Salem Dec Brent Hair, (Jr) Bay City Central 14-0
John Johnson Rockford Fall David Johnson, (Sr.) Highland Milford 5:43
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Andrew Nadhir, (Jr) Detroit Catholic Central 13-4
Tim Davis Belleville Fall Jake Varilek, (Fr) Lake Orion 2:36
Kevin Julien Fraser T-Fall Carlos Gomez, (Jr) Holland 16-1 4:30
Zak Burns Davison Dec Josh Noble, (Sr) Roseville 17-5
Joey Harre Rockford Dec Eric Pollock, (Sr.) West Bloomfield 16-0 2:50

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeremy Larkin Lansing Eastern Dec Ryan Stump, (Sr) Salem 7-6
John Johnson Rockford Dec Joel Trombly, (Jr) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2-1
Kevin Julien Fraser Dec Tim Davis, (Sr) Belleville 6-5
Zak Burns Davison Dec Joey Harre, (Sr) Rockford 3-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Nadhir Detroit Catholic Central Fall David Johnson, (Sr.) Highland Milford 4:43
Carlos Gomez Holland Dec Jake Varilek, (Fr) Lake Orion 5-5 2OT
Josh Noble Roseville Dec Eric Pollock, (Sr.) West Bloomfield 8-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Harre Rockford Dec Brent Hair, (Jr) Bay City Central 8-2
Tim Davis Belleville Dec Andrew Nadhir, (Jr) Detroit Catholic Central 13-0
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Carlos Gomez, (Jr) Holland 22-8
Ryan Stump Salem Dec Josh Noble, (Sr) Roseville 10-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Johnson Rockford Dec Jeremy Larkin, (Sr.) Lansing Eastern 14-2
Zak Burns Davison Dec Kevin Julien, (Jr.) Fraser 5-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Harre Rockford Dec Tim Davis, (Sr) Belleville 5-3 OT
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Ryan Stump, (Sr) Salem 12-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Harre Rockford T-Fall Jeremy Larkin, (Sr.) Lansing Eastern 15-0 3:30
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Kevin Julien, (Jr.) Fraser 3-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Stump Salem Dec Tim Davis, (Sr) Belleville 6-4
Kevin Julien Fraser Dec Jeremy Larkin, (Sr.) Lansing Eastern 14-1
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Joey Harre, (Sr) Rockford 8-7
John Johnson Rockford Dec Zak Burns, (Jr) Davison 3-1 OT


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved