The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
281 Corey Hill Grand Rapids Northview 45- 2
Adam Antonides Lapeer West Sr. 34- 3
282 Andy Welch Clio Sr. 29- 9
John Ahearn Tecumseh Sr. 47- 3
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
283 R.J. Morgan Hastings 50- 1
Dave Priest Swartz Creek So. 42- 15
284 Josh Dormer Eaton Rapids Fr. 47- 2
Ron Martin Tecumseh Jr. 47- 5
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
285 Rusty Burgdorf Hastings 44- 8
Cody Marcicki Lapeer West So. 54- 2
286 Mark Harris Battle Creek Lakeview Jr. 53- 0
Carl Dingledine Monroe Jefferson Sr. 44- 15
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
287 Austin Lumbard Richland Gull Lake Sr. 39- 11
Dalton Smith Plainwell Jr. 51- 2
288 Shane McKerchie Ludington SR 53- 6
Jordan Rozeboom Mason Sr. 49- 4
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
289 Matt Armock Sparta So. 51- 3
Kyle O'Neill Gaylord Sr. 52- 2
290 Ryan Lucas Three Rivers Jr. 47- 5
Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Sr 44- 3
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
291 Derek Yerke Mason Sr. 47- 9
Chris Diehl Flint Kearsley Jr. 43- 1
292 Clayton Butcher Allegan Sr. 50- 6
Chris Jenkins Tecumseh Sr. 51- 0
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
293 Joe Mendez Lowell 48- 0
Jacob Fischer St. Clair Shores Lakeview Jr. 48- 7
294 Justin Chrzanowski Lapeer West Sr. 54- 2
Justin Burke Battle Creek Lakeview Sr. 47- 7
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
295 Sam Carsey Linden Jr. 47- 11
Andrew Lozon Trenton Sr. 48- 7
296 Cameron Simaz Allegan So. 56- 0
Drew Cunningham Tecumseh Sr. 39- 14
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
297 Jason Brew Sparta Sr 55- 0
Matt Borodich St. Clair Shores Lakeview 40- 3
298 Jacob Burge Mason Fr. 48- 2
Angelo Eppler Monroe Jefferson Sr. 51- 3
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
299 Wade Clay Riverview Sr. 31- 11
Nick Shafer St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr. 57- 3
300 Aaron Hynes Flint Kearsley Jr. 50- 6
Matt Myers Warren Fitzgerald Sr. 49- 4
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
301 Kyle Vanderhyde Sparta Sr 55- 0
Andy Gebhard Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 46- 10
302 Ryan Selley Linden Jr. 49- 7
Gabe Vaughn North Branch Sr. 61- 4
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
303 Eddie Phillips Lake Odessa Lakewood Jr. 44- 2
Matt Wittmann Stevensville Lakeshore So. 45- 6
304 Eric Simaz Allegan Sr. 56- 0
Will Rewitzer Warren Lincoln Jr. 48- 7
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
305 Alex Phillips Grand Rapids Northview 23- 1
Aaron Gill Clio Sr. 47- 9
306 Tim Bashore Lapeer East Sr. 48- 8
Chad Schoen Gibraltar-Carlson Sr. 53- 1
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
307 Luke Dobb Fruitport Sr 53- 4
Dan Craig Allegan So. 53- 4
308 Brad Prater Coldwater Sr. 55- 3
Mike Bashore Lapeer East Sr. 37- 2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved