The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals
Mason - 0.00 Points
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275 Corey Bedes Record: 36-11

Result Opponent School How
Lost John Ahearn Tecumseh Def
Lost Scott Shattock Ionia Def

 103 Garrett Rozeboom Record: 49- 4

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brian Counsil Gaylord Dec 9-6
Won Brett Marsh Dexter Dec 5-0
Lost Dustin Boyer Petoskey Dec 6-5

 119 Jordan Rozeboom Record: 49- 4 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ray Valdez Grand Rapids Central Dec 2-1
Won Josh Schott St. Clair Shores Lakeview T-Fall 21-4 5:2
Won Shane McKerchie Ludington Dec 9-7
Lost Dalton Smith Plainwell Dec 9-6

 125 Nathan Satterell Record: 39-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Fall 4:38
Lost A.J. English Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Fall 1:35

 130 Derek Yerke Record: 47- 9 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dave Szokola Marysville Dec 10-8
Won Jordan Miller Greenville Dec 9-1
Lost Chris Diehl Flint Kearsley Dec 9-4
Lost Dave Szokola Marysville Dec 2-1
Won Thomas Renner Coldwater Dec 7-0

 135 L.J. Helbig Record: 46-11

Result Opponent School How
Won Rob Yahrmarkt Sparta Dec 8-4
Lost Justin Chrzanowski Lapeer West Dec 13-3
Lost Alec Bower Coldwater Dec 7-6

 145 Jacob Burge Record: 48- 2 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Daniel Loyd Allen Park Dec 9-1
Won Chris Gillen Auburn Hills Avondale Dec 4-3
Lost Angelo Eppler Monroe Jefferson Dec 3-1 OT
Won Jeff Chambers Parma Western Dec 8-7
Won Matt Borodich St. Clair Shores Lakeview Dec 2-1

 152 Matt Swab Record: 45- 7 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kalani Garber Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Dec 6-5
Won Tino Marquez Gibraltar-Carlson Fall 2:19
Won Aaron Kieda Cedar Springs Dec 1-0
Won Josh Chapman Eaton Rapids Dec 2-1
Lost Matt Myers Warren Fitzgerald Dec 6-5
Lost Wade Clay Riverview Dec 8-6

 160 Jeremiah Craft Record: 49- 7 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Weston Petoskey Dec 14-6
Lost Kyle Vanderhyde Sparta Dec 9-3
Won Justin Perry Sturgis Fall 3:14
Won Brandon Rhodes Allegan Fall 4:24
Lost Ryan Selley Linden Fall 3:54
Won Mitch Bennett Greenville T-Fall 15-0 1:3

 171 Mitch Stadel Record: 45-11

Result Opponent School How
Lost Will Rewitzer Warren Lincoln Dec 10-4
Lost Richard Doherty Mt. Pleasant Dec 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved