The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 130
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Miller Greenville Fall Ryan Dunkel, (Sr.) Petoskey 1:41
Derek Yerke Mason Dec Dave Szokola, (Sr.) Marysville 10-8
Chris Diehl Flint Kearsley Fall Steve Odren, (Jr) Cedar Springs 2:35
Thomas Renner Coldwater Dec Adam Caballero, (Sr.) Milan 5-0
Clayton Butcher Allegan Dec Logan Reid, (Sr.) Warren Lincoln 13-10
Mark Armock Sparta Dec Matt Beehler, (Sr.) Ogemaw Heights 15-3
Chris Jenkins Tecumseh Fall Nathan Beyer, (Fr.) Fowlerville 4:00
Luke Lanctot Clio Dec Jeff Allen Hastings 1-0 2OT

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Yerke Mason Dec Jordan Miller, (Fr) Greenville 9-1
Chris Diehl Flint Kearsley Dec Thomas Renner, (Jr.) Coldwater 16-7
Clayton Butcher Allegan Dec Mark Armock, (So) Sparta 5-3
Chris Jenkins Tecumseh T-Fall Luke Lanctot, (Jr.) Clio 18-2 3:12

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Szokola Marysville T-Fall Ryan Dunkel, (Sr.) Petoskey 19-3 3:54
Adam Caballero Milan Dec Steve Odren, (Jr) Cedar Springs 5-4
Logan Reid Warren Lincoln Dec Matt Beehler, (Sr.) Ogemaw Heights 9-3
Jeff Allen Hastings Fall Nathan Beyer, (Fr.) Fowlerville 2:47

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Szokola Marysville Dec Luke Lanctot, (Jr.) Clio 10-3
Adam Caballero Milan Dec Mark Armock, (So) Sparta 7-4
Thomas Renner Coldwater Fall Logan Reid, (Sr.) Warren Lincoln 2:51
Jeff Allen Hastings Dec Jordan Miller, (Fr) Greenville 7-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Diehl Flint Kearsley Dec Derek Yerke, (Sr.) Mason 9-4
Chris Jenkins Tecumseh Dec Clayton Butcher, (Sr.) Allegan 12-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Szokola Marysville Dec Adam Caballero, (Sr.) Milan 8-2
Thomas Renner Coldwater Dec Jeff Allen Hastings 11-7

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Szokola Marysville Dec Derek Yerke, (Sr.) Mason 2-1
Clayton Butcher Allegan Dec Thomas Renner, (Jr.) Coldwater 12-4

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeff Allen Hastings Dec Adam Caballero, (Sr.) Milan 3-2
Derek Yerke Mason Dec Thomas Renner, (Jr.) Coldwater 7-0
Dave Szokola Marysville Dec Clayton Butcher, (Sr.) Allegan 14-9
Chris Jenkins Tecumseh Fall Chris Diehl, (Jr.) Flint Kearsley 2:38


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved