The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Finals
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 10-12, 2005
Finals
Weight: 103
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Luke Krompetz Gladwin, 9-0
Corey Robinson Caro Dec Trevor Barker Stanton Central Montcalm, 8-7 2OT
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason Dec Elijah Troost Comstock Park, 4-2 OT
Mark Weber Goodrich Dec Chad Reiber Chesaning, 11-2
Weight: 112
Justin White Dundee Dec Lance Pitcel Richmond, 8-2
Brian Hittle Montrose Dec Mitchell Reatini Allendale, 7-5
Kyle Rosser Corunna Dec Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie, 4-2 OT
Andrew Novak New Boston Huron Dec Seth Norman Leroy Pine River, 4-2 OT
Weight: 119
Bob Palmer Vassar Dec Jeff Peterman Alma, 8-6
Brandon Griffin Erie-Mason Def Wayne Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm
Zac Donofrio Dundee Dec Andy Robertson Corunna, 14-6
Phil Gorton Shelby Dec David Cheza Montrose, 3-2
Weight: 125
Roger Blanton Madison Heights Madison Dec Kris Powell Durand, 4-2
Loren Haughn Whitehall Dec Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central, 12-1
Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Dec Blake Putman Caro, 4-2
Zach Perrin Corunna Fall Wayne Leonard Richmond, 3:59
Weight: 130
Brandon Roose Roscommon T-Fall Justin Schriber Caro, 17-2 4:40
Andrew Williams Constantine Dec Tony Lawrence Battle Creek Pennfield, 3-2
David Born Essexville Garber Fall Tony Schweiger Richmond, 4:12
Vince Lahar Montrose Dec Cody Rozell Corunna, 5-1
Weight: 135
Josh Barnett Hillsdale Dec Brad Simmons Williamston, 8-2
Jacob Johnson Reed City Dec Ben Wales Otsego, 7-2
Shawn Pitsch Hamilton Dec Nick Booth Perry, 4-3
Ben Hitchcock Montrose Dec Dionte Lacy Highland Park, 7-6
Weight: 140
Aaron Davidson Constantine Dec Bryce Walser Montrose, 9-1
Donnie Hunsucker Capac Dec Chris Eggert Dundee, 9-4 OT
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Dec Mitch Burcham Caro, 9-7
Lester France Flat Rock Dec Jon Powell Allendale, 7-4
Weight: 145
Kyle Barnard Perry Dec Ben Boss Vermontville Maple Valley, 11-6
Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Def Mike Maczynski Harrison
Adam Rowe Dundee Dec Jeremy Ashley Coloma, 15-4
Brandon Putman Caro Dec John Fulger Montrose, 4-2
Weight: 152
Lafe Burnette New Boston Huron Dec Tyler Smith Jackson Lumen Christi, 14-2
Brodie Maitland Montrose Fall Garrett Johnston Chesaning, 4:59
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Dec Justin Kearns Reed City, 6-4
Martin Rusek Dundee Dec Chris Cross Whitehall, 14-6
Weight: 160
Mike Watson Perry Dec Nick Glass Flint Powers Catholic, 6-4
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Nick Burcham Caro, 10-2
Mark Kohlman Dundee Fall Jon Warren Richmond, 1:19
Drakkar Klose South Haven Dec Nick Moore Stockbridge, 8-7
Weight: 171
Andy Oginsky Corunna Dec Jeff Francek Yale, 7-2
Lance Thornsberry New Boston Huron Dec Brett Seres Croswell-Lexington, 9-7
Nathan Browning Durand Dec Nic Struble Shepherd, 10-1
Josh Brettrager Chesaning Dec Mike Kronke Otsego, 7-2
Weight: 189
Jon Vanderbossche Yale Def Nate Maat Hamilton
J.D. Kowalkowski Manistee Def Lovell Washington Highland Park
Pete Mooney Caro Dec Scott Kimball Standish-Sterling, 5-4
Adam MacIver Dundee Dec Steve Frye Essexville Garber, 3-2
Weight: 215
Devin Ross Saginaw Swan Valley Fall Josh Knoll Remus Chippewa Hills, 0:54
Matt Thomas Belding Dec Ryan Erickson Leroy Pine River, 9-5
Jesse Martin Coloma Fall Todd Casselman Constantine, 0:46
Jon Roddy Caro Dec Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills, 12-1
Weight: 275
Paul Fate Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Keith Cotter Remus Chippewa Hills, 5-1
Chris Runyon Allendale Dec Shelby Cross Montrose, 7-1
Tim Ofield Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dec Martin Nelson Flint Powers Catholic, 9-5
Tim Lee Melvindale Dec Jarod Trice Highland Park, 5-0

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved