The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Weber Goodrich Fall Justin Bragg, (So) Roscommon 0:26
Mike Endert Vassar Fall Alex Garcia, (So) Shelby 3:22
Trevor Barker Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Dominic Deyonker, (Jr.) Imlay City 6-4
Corey Robinson Caro Fall Brandon Richter, (Jr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3:19
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Dec Shayne Ballou, (So.) Corunna 10-0
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason T-Fall Ryan Lloyd, (So) Mason County Central 16-1 5:15
Chad Reiber Chesaning T-Fall Todd Taylor, (So) Buchanan 15-0 5:10
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Luke Krompetz, (Jr) Gladwin 7-0


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Novak New Boston Huron Fall Taylor Dennis, (So) Caro 5:32
Billy Trolard Otsego Dec Miles Freed, (Fr) Stanton Central Montcalm 2-1
Kyle Rosser Corunna Dec Garrett Higdon, (Sr.) Goodrich 10-3
Casey Snyder Gladwin Fall Tyler Dotson, (Sr) South Haven 5:55
Mitchell Reatini Allendale Dec Greg Janisse, (Jr) Roscommon 8-5
Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Dec Lance Pitcel, (So.) Richmond 10-5
Seth Norman Leroy Pine River Dec Shawn McDowell, (Jr) Constantine 3-0
Justin White Dundee Dec Brian Hittle, (Fr) Montrose 5-0


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zac Donofrio Dundee Fall Nick Wheetley, (So) Buchanan 2:49
Andy Robertson Corunna Dec Dean Amos, (So) Kalkaska 9-2
Phil Gorton Shelby Dec Nick Rudy, (So.) Madison Heights Lamphere 10-4
Bob Palmer Vassar Dec Jeff Peterman, (Jr) Alma 9-6
David Cheza Montrose T-Fall Allen Mallison, (Jr) Mason County Central 22-7 4:05
Dave Otten Allendale Dec Jason Fischer, (Sr.) Goodrich 10-0
Wayne Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Justin Robinson, (Jr) Caro 10-5
Brandon Griffin Erie-Mason Dec Ryan Dietrich, (So) Coopersville 4-1


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wayne Leonard Richmond Dec Kyle Lund, (Fr) Lakeview 14-5
Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Dec Ryan Lake, (Fr.) Brooklyn Columbia Central 9-5
Chris Porter Stanton Central Montcalm Fall Roger Blanton, (Sr.) Madison Heights Madison 5:14
Blake Putman Caro Dec Danny Woldring, (Sr) Hamilton 8-0
Loren Haughn Whitehall Dec Kris Powell, (Sr.) Durand 9-0
Jacque Pruitt Blissfield Dec Joey Schneider, (So) Roscommon 14-8
Zach Perrin Corunna Fall Cody Groeneveld, (Fr) Allendale 1:45
Addison Clayton Shepherd Dec Mike Leonard, (Jr.) Richmond 4-2


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tony Schweiger Richmond Fall Justin Schriber, (Jr) Caro 4:39
Chris Eggelston Howard City Tri County Dec Justin Norton, (Sr) Lakeview 10-6
Vince Lahar Montrose Dec Brenndan Phelan, (So.) Melvindale 13-6
Joe Aguirre Big Rapids Dec Brandon Kleeves, (Sr) Comstock Park 4-3
Tony Lawrence Battle Creek Pennfield Fall Brandon Roose, (So) Roscommon 5:01
Cody Rozell Corunna Dec Chad Koch, (Fr.) New Boston Huron 11-6
Andrew Williams Constantine Dec David Born, (Sr) Essexville Garber 10-9
Jacob Sandborn Portland Dec Brent Lindeman, (Jr.) Armada 3-2


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dionte Lacy Highland Park T-Fall Michael Heasley, (So) Hamilton 19-3 5:29
Josh Barnett Hillsdale Dec Zach Ely, (Jr) Benzie Central 7-3
Shawn Pitsch Hamilton Dec Ryan Lindeman, (Sr.) Armada 9-0
Nick Booth Perry T-Fall Jacob Johnson, (So) Reed City 15-0 6:00
Ben Hitchcock Montrose T-Fall Ben Kenel, (Sr) Freeland 20-5 4:53
Curt Dietrich Coopersville Dec Tim Selby, (Sr.) Richmond 3-0
Brad Simmons Williamston Dec Joe Costanzo, (Sr) Alma 1-0 OT
Ben Wales Otsego Dec Kyle Dupuis, (So.) Richmond 5-4


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lester France Flat Rock Dec Cyle Sherbutt, (Sr) Oscoda 18-7
Aaron Davidson Constantine Dec Bryce Walser, (Sr) Montrose 3-2
Josh Dancz Mason County Central Dec Kyle Gaynier, (Jr.) Erie-Mason 9-6
Mitch Burcham Caro Fall Jeff Urban, (Sr) Howard City Tri County 2:43
Jon Powell Allendale Dec Steve Gazlay, (Sr.) Napoleon 5-4 OT
Donnie Hunsucker Capac Fall Torryn Heffelfinger, (Sr) Benzie Central 5:56
Justin Brandel Saginaw Swan Valley Fall Jose Trejo, (Sr) Shelby 1:13
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec Josh Newman, (Fr) Lakeview 8-1


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Rowe Dundee Fall Kyle Barnard, (Sr.) Perry 3:46
Andrew Johnson Lakeview T-Fall Kent Livingston, (Sr) Hamilton 16-0 3:58
Brandon Putman Caro Fall Ryan Manger, (Sr.) Capac 1:43
Jeremy Ashley Coloma Fall Jeff Bancroft, (So.) Grayling 5:29
Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Dec Jordan Young, (Fr) Remus Chippewa Hills 8-4
John Fulger Montrose Dec Josh Puchala, (Sr.) Flat Rock 8-1
Mike Maczynski Harrison T-Fall Ryan Rhoads, (Jr) Belding 17-2 4:12
Jordan McKiernan Richmond Dec Ben Boss, (Sr.) Vermontville Maple Valley 8-7 OT


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Martin Rusek Dundee T-Fall Aaron Howe, (Sr) Otsego 25-10 4:09
Kody Hartman Roscommon Fall Tyler Smith, (Sr.) Jackson Lumen Christi 5:27
Adam Reatini Allendale Dec Tim Burg, (Jr.) Yale 8-6
Justin Kearns Reed City Dec Garrett Johnston, (Sr) Chesaning 7-3
Alex Graff Stockbridge Dec C.D. Johnson, (Jr) Leroy Pine River 10-7
Chris Cross Whitehall Dec Lafe Burnette, (Sr.) New Boston Huron 15-10
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Dec Brodie Maitland, (Sr) Montrose 8-0
Jim Rehkopf Ida Dec Kamron Jackson, (Fr) South Haven 9-8


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Brent Prielipp, (Jr) Benzie Central 10-1
Mike Watson Perry Dec Mike Baker, (Jr) Constantine 10-1
Kevin Latreille Grayling Dec Ryan Hatfield, (Sr.) New Boston Huron 13-6
Drakkar Klose South Haven Fall Nick Burcham, (Jr) Caro 4:48
Nick Moore Stockbridge Dec CJ Myers, (Sr) Coloma 8-7
Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Dec Mark Kohlman, (Jr.) Dundee 4-3
Nick Glass Flint Powers Catholic Dec Tyler Johnson, (Jr) Comstock Park 10-4
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Jay Biessel, (Sr.) Yale 5-3


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lance Thornsberry New Boston Huron Dec Andy Oginsky, (Sr.) Corunna 6-4
Caleb Medacco Mason County Central Dec Dustin Ryke, (Sr) Coopersville 13-9
Josh Brettrager Chesaning Fall Kevin Rowe, (Jr.) Dundee 3:58
Joe Crowley Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Kyle Bennett, (Sr) Dowagiac 9-3
Mike Kronke Otsego Dec Bill Hubbard, (So) Alma 8-3
Nathan Browning Durand Dec Jeff Francek, (Sr.) Yale 7-2
Nic Struble Shepherd Fall Brad Hoyle, (Sr) Comstock Park 0:27
Ben Leal Jr. Birch Run Dec Brett Seres, (Sr.) Croswell-Lexington 14-5


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam MacIver Dundee Fall Jim Connors, (Jr) Buchanan 0:24
Steve Fedewa Ovid-Elsie Dec Nick Williams, (Sr) Cheboygan 5-4
Robert Nottoli Constantine Dec Kyle Fletcher, (Sr.) Goodrich 18-10
J.D. Kowalkowski Manistee Dec Ben Temple, (Jr.) Perry 6-3
Pete Mooney Caro Dec Scott Kimball, (So) Standish-Sterling 5-3
Lovell Washington Highland Park Fall Matt McHugh, (So) Coopersville 0:18
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Mike Cassasa, (Jr) Chesaning 14-4
Jon Vanderbossche Yale Fall Nate Maat, (Jr) Hamilton 3:47


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Erickson Leroy Pine River Fall Joe Solis, (Sr.) Croswell-Lexington 3:46
Nick Burnham Portland Fall Mitch Bosch, (Sr) Hamilton 2:13
Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills Fall Jimmy Rowe, (Fr.) Dundee 2:21
Devin Ross Saginaw Swan Valley Fall Todd Casselman, (Jr) Constantine 3:38
Jesse Martin Coloma T-Fall Steve Meeker, (Jr) Cass City 19-3 5:55
Dan Maggard Melvindale Dec Tony Chulski, (Sr) Mason County Central 7-6
Jon Roddy Caro Fall Matt Thomas, (Jr) Belding 2:59


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Lee Melvindale Fall Alex Deschaine, (Jr) Frankenmuth 3:48
Keith Cotter Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Jacob Smith, (Sr) Hopkins 11-5
Martin Nelson Flint Powers Catholic Dec Lionel Julian, (Jr.) Mt. Clemens 12-7
Chris Runyon Allendale Dec Nathan Neuenfeldt, (So) Freeland 9-2
Tim Ofield Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Fall Todd Marsh, (Sr) Big Rapids 1:34
Shelby Cross Montrose Fall William Blattman, (Sr.) Onsted 4:04
Paul Fate Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Ryan Carrigan, (Sr) Buchanan 5-3 OT
Jarod Trice Highland Park Fall James Weaver, (Sr) Otisville-Lakeville 5:58


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved