The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 103
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Weber Goodrich Fall Justin Bragg, (So) Roscommon 0:26
Mike Endert Vassar Fall Alex Garcia, (So) Shelby 3:22
Trevor Barker Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Dominic Deyonker, (Jr.) Imlay City 6-4
Corey Robinson Caro Fall Brandon Richter, (Jr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3:19
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Dec Shayne Ballou, (So.) Corunna 10-0
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason T-Fall Ryan Lloyd, (So) Mason County Central 16-1 5:15
Chad Reiber Chesaning T-Fall Todd Taylor, (So) Buchanan 15-0 5:10
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Luke Krompetz, (Jr) Gladwin 7-0

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Weber Goodrich T-Fall Mike Endert, (Fr) Vassar 20-3 3:17
Corey Robinson Caro Dec Trevor Barker, (Fr) Stanton Central Montcalm 3-2
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason Dec Elijah Troost, (So) Comstock Park 10-7
Chad Reiber Chesaning Dec Garrett Stevens, (So.) Dundee 6-3

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Garcia Shelby Fall Justin Bragg, (So) Roscommon 4:53
Dominic Deyonker Imlay City Fall Brandon Richter, (Jr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 2:23
Ryan Lloyd Mason County Central Dec Shayne Ballou, (So.) Corunna 6-0
Luke Krompetz Gladwin Dec Todd Taylor, (So) Buchanan 6-3

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Alex Garcia, (So) Shelby 8-0
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Fall Dominic Deyonker, (Jr.) Imlay City 2:01
Trevor Barker Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Ryan Lloyd, (So) Mason County Central 8-1
Luke Krompetz Gladwin Dec Mike Endert, (Fr) Vassar 6-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Weber Goodrich Dec Corey Robinson, (Fr) Caro 16-3
Chad Reiber Chesaning Dec Nick Quinones, (Fr.) Erie-Mason 10-6

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Dec Garrett Stevens, (So.) Dundee 2-0
Trevor Barker Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Luke Krompetz, (Jr) Gladwin 4-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Dec Corey Robinson, (Fr) Caro 10-0
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason Dec Trevor Barker, (Fr) Stanton Central Montcalm 6-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Luke Krompetz, (Jr) Gladwin 9-0
Corey Robinson Caro Dec Trevor Barker, (Fr) Stanton Central Montcalm 8-7 2OT
Nick Quinones Erie-Mason Dec Elijah Troost, (So) Comstock Park 4-2 OT
Mark Weber Goodrich Dec Chad Reiber, (Fr) Chesaning 11-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved