The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 160
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Brent Prielipp, (Jr) Benzie Central 10-1
Mike Watson Perry Dec Mike Baker, (Jr) Constantine 10-1
Kevin Latreille Grayling Dec Ryan Hatfield, (Sr.) New Boston Huron 13-6
Drakkar Klose South Haven Fall Nick Burcham, (Jr) Caro 4:48
Nick Moore Stockbridge Dec CJ Myers, (Sr) Coloma 8-7
Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Dec Mark Kohlman, (Jr.) Dundee 4-3
Nick Glass Flint Powers Catholic Dec Tyler Johnson, (Jr) Comstock Park 10-4
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Jay Biessel, (Sr.) Yale 5-3

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Mike Watson, (Sr.) Perry 5-3
Drakkar Klose South Haven Dec Kevin Latreille, (Sr) Grayling 8-7
Nick Moore Stockbridge Dec Ryan Gehringer, (Sr) Essexville Garber 10-5
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Nick Glass, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 7-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brent Prielipp Benzie Central Dec Mike Baker, (Jr) Constantine 10-7
Nick Burcham Caro Dec Ryan Hatfield, (Sr.) New Boston Huron 12-7
Mark Kohlman Dundee Dec CJ Myers, (Sr) Coloma 12-10
Jay Biessel Yale Dec Tyler Johnson, (Jr) Comstock Park 4-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Glass Flint Powers Catholic Fall Brent Prielipp, (Jr) Benzie Central 2:52
Nick Burcham Caro Dec Ryan Gehringer, (Sr) Essexville Garber 2-1
Mark Kohlman Dundee Dec Kevin Latreille, (Sr) Grayling 9-3
Mike Watson Perry Dec Jay Biessel, (Sr.) Yale 3-2 OT

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Drakkar Klose South Haven Fall Jon Warren, (Jr.) Richmond 5:54
Nick Moore Stockbridge Dec Kyle Woodruff, (Jr) Pinconning 7-5 OT

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Burcham Caro Fall Nick Glass, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 2:24
Mark Kohlman Dundee Dec Mike Watson, (Sr.) Perry 5-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Nick Burcham, (Jr) Caro 4-3
Mark Kohlman Dundee Dec Kyle Woodruff, (Jr) Pinconning 4-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Watson Perry Dec Nick Glass, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 6-4
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Nick Burcham, (Jr) Caro 10-2
Mark Kohlman Dundee Fall Jon Warren, (Jr.) Richmond 1:19
Drakkar Klose South Haven Dec Nick Moore, (Sr.) Stockbridge 8-7


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved