The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 Ben Mills Fulton-Middleton Sr 48- 2
Eric Browning Springport 46- 4
114 Rudy Spaulding Hesperia Fr 33- 28
Stefon Witten Manchester 17- 5
115 K.C. Hall St. Charles Jr 39- 9
Mike Creekmore Three Oaks-River Valley 43- 11
116 Shaun Durfey Addison Sr. 58- 2
Tom Skiver Manton So. 42- 7
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Brian Krueger Rogers City Jr. 53- 9
Cory Ferguson Marlette So 30- 8
118 Matt Tuttle Reading Fr 37- 5
John Stein Three Oaks-River Valley 10 39- 7
119 Devin Hayward Marlette Jr 54- 0
Mykel Sumner Addison Fr 43- 16
120 Drew Ferry Bronson So. 49- 6
Jon Hren Hesperia Fr. 55- 12
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
121 Chris Salazar Hart Sr 47- 5
Alex Bottello Unionville-Sebewaing So 46- 10
122 Chris Deneau Athens SO. 43- 2
Jon Hayward Marlette Fr 49- 5
123 Steve Jando New Lothrop Sr. 41- 10
Joey Smith Farwell Sr. 40- 13
124 Zach Adcock Dansville 36- 9
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 61- 2
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Ruary Roberson Sanford-Meridian Sr 48- 12
Jeff Rising Hudson 42- 8
126 David Hofmann Ithaca So 28- 27
Willy Rodriguez Detroit Holy Redeemer 37- 3
127 Robert Moss Olivet SR. 46- 3
Merrill Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing Jr 49- 2
128 Evan Bruneau Clinton 43- 11
Cody Jackson St. Charles Sr 47- 8
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Phil Khozein Hesperia So. 59- 5
Tim Dunham Climax-Scotts JR. 41- 12
130 Mark Cicalo Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 45- 20
Vince Carango Lawton SO. 41- 16
131 Andy Greening St. Louis Jr 47- 11
Russell Alvesteffer Hart Jr 42- 13
132 Derik Crawford Byron Sr 38- 21
Chris Sandison Kent City Jr 56- 3
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 Dylan Centala Rogers City Jr. 55- 3
Nathan Gonzalez Springport 47- 4
134 Tyler Smith Carson City-Crystal So 45- 14
Landon Shaffer Hudson 47- 10
135 Matt Bishop New Lothrop Jr. 45- 12
Nate Daws Blanchard-Montabella Jr 48- 9
136 Lance Bice Addison 47- 14
Jesse Kindred Blanchard-Montabella Sr 56- 4
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
137 Josh Burtch Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 59- 3
Tyler Hall Clinton 38- 20
138 Todd Barton St. Louis Jr 56- 7
Justin Tucker Cassopolis 49- 5
139 Travis Ferry Bronson Sr. 43- 7
Jestin McWilliams Byron Sr 36- 15
140 A.J. Love Springport 33- 3
Donovan Cantu Farwell Sr. 37- 13
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Jeff Vainavicz Kent City Sr 49- 7
Nick Birchmeier Mayville So 54- 10
142 Josh Ritter Manchester 53- 2
Austin Alvord Sanford-Meridian So 46- 7
143 Justin Wright Unionville-Sebewaing Jr 45- 9
Zac Maloney Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 58- 5
144 Seth Conley Martin Jr 58- 2
Jon Reeves Ithaca So 44- 9
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Justin Zeerip Hesperia So 64- 0
Joey Kokenakes Clinton 38- 10
146 Kyle Judy Homer Jr 44- 3
Nate Kirby Byron Jr 38- 22
147 John Krazter Addison 33- 25
Derick Russell Kent City Jr 48- 12
148 Eddie Haynes Hudson 32- 11
Jesse Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 54- 3
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Zeb Flanery Hesperia Sr. 61- 5
Darrick Parker Bangor 44- 8
150 Joe Burden Mio Jr. 50- 8
Michael Hatfield Pittsford 45- 7
151 Chris Gray Schoolcraft Sr 46- 2
Andrew Dennert Hart Jr 35- 11
152 James Tobias Manchester 53- 1
Justin Hensley Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 48- 15
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Joey Wetoskey Leslie 39- 16
Tim Mann Lake Fenton Fr 34- 9
154 Tom Schneider Addison 58- 6
Trevor Ferry Bronson Sr. 46- 7
155 Eric Anderson St. Charles Jr 51- 4
Josh Young Hesperia Sr. 47- 16
156 Chad Matthews New Haven Sr 31- 9
Jake Wadel Hart Sr. 43- 8
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Jameson Lamie Hart Sr 53- 4
Zac Johnson Morenci 27- 6
158 Conrad Bovee Ithaca Fr 41- 17
Aaron Newcomb Sanford-Meridian Sr 50- 13
159 Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop So. 48- 9
Chris Hauch Watervliet 30- 12
160 Louis Posa Clinton 54- 3
Jeff Golovich Charlevoix Jr. 41- 15
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Marty Schafer Beal City Sr. 47- 8
Ray Porter Bangor 47- 10
162 Mike Gear Burton Bentley Jr 27- 10
Chris Darrow Martin So 54- 9
163 Ben Isbrecht Watervliet 44- 4
Chris Rhode Rogers City Sr. 57- 2
164 Justin King Addison 37- 11
Devin Dumont Manton Sr. 30- 12
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Fred Selleck Carson City-Crystal Sr 50- 3
Wes Osterling Galesburg-Augusta Sr 46- 5
166 Matt Shaw Addison 54- 7
Troy Smith Lake Fenton So 45- 10
167 David Lesinski Memphis Sr 48- 8
Zach Knapp Hudson 37- 12
168 Jordan Rasmussen Decatur 57- 3
Dan Lobbestael Manchester 42- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved