The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 112
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Salazar Hart Def Chris Smith Watervliet
Alex Bottello Unionville-Sebewaing Dec Casey Budd Clinton 7-3
Chris Deneau Athens Dec Kevin Rubin, (Sr.) Hesperia 4-0
Jon Hayward Marlette T-Fall Roger Kunak Reading 15-0 4:07
Steve Jando New Lothrop T-Fall Jon Pelham Pittsford 18-0 5:33
Joey Smith Farwell Dec Chris Kovach Gobles 11-2
Zach Adcock Dansville Dec Kevin Schaefer, (Fr) Byron 8-4
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Fall Lonnie Riddle, (SR.) Quincy 1:44

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Salazar Hart Dec Alex Bottello, (So) Unionville-Sebewaing 10-9
Jon Hayward Marlette Dec Chris Deneau, (SO.) Athens 5-4
Joey Smith Farwell Dec Steve Jando, (Sr.) New Lothrop 10-6
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Dec Zach Adcock Dansville 14-4

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Casey Budd Clinton Dec Chris Smith Watervliet 7-2
Kevin Rubin Hesperia Dec Roger Kunak Reading 9-2
Chris Kovach Gobles Fall Jon Pelham Pittsford 1:58
Kevin Schaefer Byron Dec Lonnie Riddle, (SR.) Quincy 13-7

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Casey Budd Clinton Dec Zach Adcock Dansville 6-2
Steve Jando New Lothrop Dec Kevin Rubin, (Sr.) Hesperia 8-3
Chris Kovach Gobles Dec Chris Deneau, (SO.) Athens 12-2
Alex Bottello Unionville-Sebewaing Dec Kevin Schaefer, (Fr) Byron 10-7

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Salazar Hart Fall Jon Hayward, (Fr) Marlette 2:16
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Fall Joey Smith, (Sr.) Farwell 2:53

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Jando New Lothrop Dec Casey Budd Clinton 8-6
Chris Kovach Gobles Dec Alex Bottello, (So) Unionville-Sebewaing 17-10

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Hayward Marlette Dec Steve Jando, (Sr.) New Lothrop 8-5
Chris Kovach Gobles Fall Joey Smith, (Sr.) Farwell 4:47

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Bottello Unionville-Sebewaing Fall Casey Budd Clinton 3:50
Steve Jando New Lothrop Dec Joey Smith, (Sr.) Farwell 11-7
Jon Hayward Marlette T-Fall Chris Kovach Gobles 19-0 3:36
Jeremy Forro Whittemore-Prescott Dec Chris Salazar, (Sr) Hart 7-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved