The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 160
March 10-12, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Wetoskey Leslie Dec Dave Peterson, (Jr) Blanchard-Montabella 6-4 OT
Tim Mann Lake Fenton Dec Matt Houser Lawrence 7-3
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Chase McLennan, (Fr.) Rogers City 10-5
Trevor Ferry Bronson Fall Dennis Emmendorfer, (So.) New Lothrop 5:43
Eric Anderson St. Charles T-Fall Brandon Shull Bangor 17-2 5:09
Josh Young Hesperia Dec Nick Elliott Dansville 8-3
Chad Matthews New Haven Dec Paul Guthrie, (Sr) Athens 8-2
Jake Wadel Hart Dec Jonathan Baez Detroit Holy Redeemer 4-1

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Wetoskey Leslie Dec Tim Mann, (Fr) Lake Fenton 5-3
Trevor Ferry Bronson Dec Tom Schneider Addison 5-4
Eric Anderson St. Charles Dec Josh Young, (Sr.) Hesperia 6-5
Jake Wadel Hart Dec Chad Matthews, (Sr) New Haven 7-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Dec Matt Houser Lawrence 6-1
Chase McLennan Rogers City Fall Dennis Emmendorfer, (So.) New Lothrop 4:31
Nick Elliott Dansville Dec Brandon Shull Bangor 11-3
Jonathan Baez Detroit Holy Redeemer Dec Paul Guthrie, (Sr) Athens 8-7

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Dec Chad Matthews, (Sr) New Haven 8-2
Chase McLennan Rogers City Dec Josh Young, (Sr.) Hesperia 10-7
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Nick Elliott Dansville 10-3
Jonathan Baez Detroit Holy Redeemer Fall Tim Mann, (Fr) Lake Fenton :30

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trevor Ferry Bronson Fall Joey Wetoskey Leslie 2:18
Eric Anderson St. Charles Dec Jake Wadel, (Sr.) Hart 6-5 OT

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Dec Chase McLennan, (Fr.) Rogers City 5-2
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Jonathan Baez Detroit Holy Redeemer 13-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Wetoskey Leslie Dec Dave Peterson, (Jr) Blanchard-Montabella 10-8
Jake Wadel Hart Dec Tom Schneider Addison 7-5 OT

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jonathan Baez Detroit Holy Redeemer Dec Chase McLennan, (Fr.) Rogers City 10-7
Dave Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Dec Tom Schneider Addison 6-5
Joey Wetoskey Leslie Dec Jake Wadel, (Sr.) Hart 3-1
Trevor Ferry Bronson Fall Eric Anderson, (Jr) St. Charles 2:20


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail: www.mhsaa.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved