The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Cody Bartrum Pinckney Sr. 28- 11
Jimmy Kinaia Troy Athens Sr. 48- 10
170 Mike Dosal Saginaw Arthur Hill Jr 42- 12
Aaron Robinson Port Huron Jr. 43- 17
171 Trent Penn Southfield Sr. 30- 12
Steve Herron Clarkston Sr 46- 9
172 Joe Everett Saline Jr. 38- 3
Shane Tobin Lake Orion Sr 50- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Terrance Frank Grand Blanc So 37- 9
Jon Chow Grosse Pointe North So. 43- 12
174 Ken Nelson Redford Union Sr. 49- 7
Nate Falbe Jenison Fr. 40- 11
175 Michael Napieraj Berkley So. 36- 13
Justin Alexander Midland Fr 39- 10
176 Afnan Jajjo Troy Jr. 29- 23
Sean Turner Monroe Fr. 47- 9
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Bryan Rickard Davison So 49- 4
Billy Ikeda Fraser Jr. 41- 13
178 Ross Drouillard Rochester Adams Fr 37- 13
Ricky Muysenberg Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Jr. 44- 7
179 Doug Moore Southfield Sr. 53- 3
Bryan Sears Holly So 45- 11
180 Kevin Arafat West Bloomfield Sr. 41- 7
Elias Fowler Traverse City Central Sr 47- 9
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 J.D. Khan Warren Cousino Sr. 43- 16
Dustin Zak Belleville Jr. 47- 11
182 Justin Gides Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr. 33- 19
Koort Leyrer Holt Fr. 34- 7
183 Jared Stephens Westland John Glenn Fr. 29- 21
Nick Bara Romeo So. 39- 14
184 Ben Sasamoto Holland West Ottawa Jr. 32- 16
Robert Nash Roseville Fr. 30- 16
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Jon Roos Livonia Franklin Jr. 43- 9
Phil Gorton Rockford Sr. 30- 10
186 Christian Cullinan Wyandotte-Roosevelt So. 43- 8
Srba Rankovic Holt Sr. 36- 5
187 Kyle Liddell Highland-Milford So. 34- 16
Cory Mervyn Salem Sr. 33- 11
188 Shea Hasenauer Birmingham Brother Rice Fr. 29- 8
Mike Warren Livonia Franklin Sr. 43- 13
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Mike DeBruyn Rockford Sr. 37- 13
Kevin Lieblang Sterling Heights Sr. 52- 10
190 Dan Hurst Traverse City Central Sr 35- 18
Blake Walker Grosse Pointe South Sr. 43- 7
191 Steve Korpus Plymouth Sr. 36- 15
Brent Hair Bay City Central Sr 48- 12
192 Anthony Saltarelli Utica Sr. 32- 14
Jesse Bain Hartland Jr. 50- 8
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Jeff Sommers Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr. 26- 11
Andrew Young Brownstown Woodhaven Sr. 41- 5
194 Mitch Miller Clarkston Sr 29- 20
James Jones Livonia Franklin Sr. 35- 13
195 Hunter Duncan Monroe Sr. 33- 19
Tom Webb Utica Sr. 47- 10
196 Justin Salazar Holt So. 27- 11
Seth Chargo Traverse City West So 32- 19
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Robert Price Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 44- 16
Zach Shaw Holt So. 48- 8
198 Tom Willits Waterford Kettering So 30- 18
Mike Lampkin Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Jr. 40- 12
199 Alex Murray Rockford Jr. 41- 12
Jim Wood Westland John Glenn Jr. 41- 14
200 Sokol Jakaj Sterling Heights Stevenson Jr. 44- 11
Colton Tweed Clarkston Jr 45- 11
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Zakk Sharron Grandville So. 37- 11
Alex Accica Utica Sr. 30- 13
202 Ian Rocheleau Lake Orion Sr 45- 17
Zac Hagan Dearborn Sr. 40- 13
203 Ali Youssef Plymouth Sr. 42- 13
Cory Gettings Davison Sr 28- 21
204 Kyle Moore New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr. 25- 12
Mark Caristo South Lyon Sr. 49- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Cody Bearden New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr. 43- 17
Nate Turco Livonia Franklin Jr. 36- 17
206 Craig Dropiewski Walled Lake Central Sr 33- 9
Bobby Chipelewski Pinckney Sr. 44- 9
207 Chris Gniewek Southgate Anderson Jr. 41- 14
Brad Petlicki Utica Ford Sr. 47- 12
208 Jeff Cole Rockford Sr. 50- 10
Alex Zeoli Rochester Adams Sr 24- 10
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 James French Wyandotte-Roosevelt Sr. 45- 11
Anthony Scalabrino Jenison Sr. 33- 15
210 Adam Lauzun Clarkston So 31- 17
D.J. Brandon Holland West Ottawa Jr. 33- 10
211 Justin Root Howell Jr. 42- 20
John Farmer Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 28- 9
212 Robert Kokenos Warren Mott Sr. 32- 15
Allen Sigler Lake Orion Jr 41- 18
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Matt VanDuinen Hudsonville Sr. 36- 14
Quinton Lemond Warren Cousino Sr. 43- 15
214 Steve Hazel Walled Lake Central Jr 27- 20
Dan Stevenson New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr. 50- 4
215 Pat Thompson Utica Eisenhower Sr. 38- 11
Marcus Batson Flint Northern Sr 31- 11
216 Cody Rize Livonia Stevenson Sr. 47- 6
Mike Billings Waterford Kettering Sr 52- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 George Andary East Detroit So. 40- 13
Matt Farmer Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 30- 7
218 Antonio Romano Waterford Kettering Sr 41- 16
Koray Aya Holland Sr. 43- 9
219 Ross Barrett Brighton Sr. 39- 6
Scott Gawel Grosse Pointe North Sr. 48- 6
220 Anthony Banks East Lansing Sr. 33- 13
Will Arnold Traverse City Central Jr 48- 11
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Chris Alexopoulos Walled Lake Western Jr 45- 3
Derek Laird Holland Sr. 49- 6
222 Scott Avery Lake Orion Sr 35- 20
Rob Neuroth Hartland Sr. 39- 17
223 Kevin Clark Howell Sr. 40- 18
Jared Cowan Davison So 36- 16
224 John Chandler Roseville Jr. 37- 11
Ben Amon Traverse City Central Sr 40- 10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved