The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 3rd round
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
309 Jimmy Kinaia Troy Athens Sr. 48- 10
Aaron Robinson Port Huron Jr. 43- 17
310 Steve Herron Clarkston Sr 46- 9
Shane Tobin Lake Orion Sr 50- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
311 Todd Dean Traverse City Central Sr 50- 6
Ken Nelson Redford Union Sr. 49- 7
312 Michael Napieraj Berkley So. 36- 13
Sean Turner Monroe Fr. 47- 9
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
313 Bryan Rickard Davison So 49- 4
Grant Ankney Holt So. 25- 6
314 Doug Moore Southfield Sr. 53- 3
Zach Johnson Rockford Fr. 45- 13
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
315 James Fisher Temperance-Bedford Jr. 44- 7
Mike Maguire Clarkston Jr 43- 11
316 Devlon Childress Flint Central Sr 19- 5
John Houseman Grand Haven So. 42- 11
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
317 Phil Gorton Rockford Sr. 30- 10
Mike Kessler Bay City Western Jr 55- 5
318 Cory Mervyn Salem Sr. 33- 11
D'mitri Lefear Flint Northern Sr 33- 5
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
319 Mike DeBruyn Rockford Sr. 37- 13
Ross TerBeek Grandville Sr. 43- 11
320 Brent Hair Bay City Central Sr 48- 12
Jesse Bain Hartland Jr. 50- 8
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
321 Andrew Nadhir Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 53- 6
Owen Wilkinson Hartland Jr. 56- 4
322 Dana Maynard Holt Sr. 36- 12
John Johnson Rockford Jr. 50- 7
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
323 Zach Shaw Holt So. 48- 8
Austin Brown Bay City Central Jr 48- 15
324 Alex Murray Rockford Jr. 41- 12
Matt Stabley Romeo Sr. 56- 8
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
325 Zakk Sharron Grandville So. 37- 11
Jake Bohn East Kentwood So. 44- 12
326 Freddie Shuten Utica Sr. 31- 10
Mark Caristo South Lyon Sr. 49- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
327 Devon Jurczak Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 49- 10
Bobby Chipelewski Pinckney Sr. 44- 9
328 Tommy Coleman Saline Sr. 43- 8
Jeff Cole Rockford Sr. 50- 10
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
329 James French Wyandotte-Roosevelt Sr. 45- 11
Tommy Ellsworth Clarkston Jr 44- 9
330 Justin Root Howell Jr. 42- 20
Chris Gruenberg East Detroit Jr. 52- 5
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
331 Matt VanDuinen Hudsonville Sr. 36- 14
Nick Whitenburg Temperance-Bedford Fr. 29- 22
332 Pat Thompson Utica Eisenhower Sr. 38- 11
Mike Billings Waterford Kettering Sr 52- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
333 Matt Shango Birmingham Brother Rice Sr. 51- 5
Chris VanCamp Livonia Franklin Sr. 45- 14
334 Jade Heiserman Temperance-Bedford Sr. 52- 5
Nick Raimer Jenison So. 45- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
335 Derek Laird Holland Sr. 49- 6
Eric Davis Southgate Anderson Sr. 52- 5
336 Brett Correll Utica Eisenhower So. 43- 6
John Chandler Roseville Jr. 37- 11

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved