The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 103
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Hancock Dearborn Fordson Forf Terrance Frank, (So) Grand Blanc
Billy Curry Highland-Milford Dec Jon Chow, (So.) Grosse Pointe North 8-4
Spencer Grzadzinski Lake Orion Dec Ken Nelson, (Sr.) Redford Union 5-3
Chris Mason Troy Fall Nate Falbe, (Fr.) Jenison 0:40
Brandon Shafer Grand Ledge Fall Michael Napieraj, (So.) Berkley 1:37
Jamie Preiss Wayne Memorial Dec Justin Alexander, (Fr) Midland 5-4
Kyle Waldo Rockford Fall Afnan Jajjo, (Jr.) Troy 3:08
Todd Dean Traverse City Central Fall Sean Turner, (Fr.) Monroe 5:59

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Billy Curry Highland-Milford Dec Paul Hancock, (Fr.) Dearborn Fordson 10-9
Spencer Grzadzinski Lake Orion T-Fall Chris Mason, (Fr.) Troy 20-5 5:19
Brandon Shafer Grand Ledge Fall Jamie Preiss, (Jr.) Wayne Memorial 1:40
Kyle Waldo Rockford Dec Todd Dean, (Sr) Traverse City Central 11-0

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Chow Grosse Pointe North Forf Terrance Frank, (So) Grand Blanc
Ken Nelson Redford Union Dec Nate Falbe, (Fr.) Jenison 12-7
Michael Napieraj Berkley Dec Justin Alexander, (Fr) Midland 8-6
Sean Turner Monroe Fall Afnan Jajjo, (Jr.) Troy 3:37

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Todd Dean Traverse City Central Dec Jon Chow, (So.) Grosse Pointe North 7-0
Ken Nelson Redford Union Fall Jamie Preiss, (Jr.) Wayne Memorial 3:40
Michael Napieraj Berkley Dec Chris Mason, (Fr.) Troy 13-2
Sean Turner Monroe Dec Paul Hancock, (Fr.) Dearborn Fordson 8-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Billy Curry Highland-Milford Dec Spencer Grzadzinski, (So) Lake Orion 9-0
Kyle Waldo Rockford Dec Brandon Shafer, (Jr.) Grand Ledge 9-4

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ken Nelson Redford Union Dec Todd Dean, (Sr) Traverse City Central 5-3
Sean Turner Monroe Dec Michael Napieraj, (So.) Berkley 11-3

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ken Nelson Redford Union Fall Spencer Grzadzinski, (So) Lake Orion 1:56
Brandon Shafer Grand Ledge Dec Sean Turner, (Fr.) Monroe 4-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Todd Dean Traverse City Central Dec Michael Napieraj, (So.) Berkley 16-15
Sean Turner Monroe Dec Spencer Grzadzinski, (So) Lake Orion 11-10
Ken Nelson Redford Union Fall Brandon Shafer, (Jr.) Grand Ledge 0:34
Kyle Waldo Rockford Dec Billy Curry, (Fr.) Highland-Milford 4-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved