The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Matt Pettigrew St. Johns Jr 42- 11
Todd Stoel Hamilton Sr 37- 17
170 Brian Hayhow North Farmington Sr 34- 18
Scott Shattuck Ionia Sr 42- 8
171 Dylan Ritter Gibraltar Carlson Sr. 45- 10
Josh Zoerhof Petoskey Sr 41- 11
172 Michael Schaibly Caledonia So 39- 15
Tom Roland Swartz Creek So 37- 11
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Kyle Dean Gibraltar Carlson Fr. 39- 14
Derrick VanderWall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer So 31- 9
174 Bryan Hughes Clio So 16- 14
Micah Steiner Caledonia So 37- 16
175 Matt Watson Hastings Fr. 35- 14
Billy Balentine Monroe Jefferson So. 41- 10
176 Corey Schrotenboer Hamilton FR 33- 21
Ben Wernette Bloomfield Hills Lahser So 43- 13
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Steve Poffenberger Allegan Fr. 50- 12
Ryan Kelly Algonac Sr 24- 8
178 Shane Skop Lapeer East Jr 39- 17
Greg Egbert Ypsilanti So. 41- 7
179 Arron Taylor Warren Lincoln Sr 43- 15
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Fr 43- 9
180 Chris Cavins Carleton Airport So. 33- 13
Zach Crim Haslett Fr 34- 10
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Travis Otten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills So 32- 14
Max Smith Sturgis So. 48- 7
182 Dave Moseley Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Sr 38- 11
Lewis Owens Gibraltar Carlson Sr. 51- 10
183 Deven Brown Carleton Airport So. 39- 19
Joe Turner Linden Jr 46- 10
184 Steve Light St. Clair Shores Lakeview So 45- 4
Pete Petersen Avondale Jr 39- 17
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Joshua Mitroka Riverview Fr. 36- 23
Taylor Misel Three Rivers Fr. 39- 14
186 Brandon Petty Fenton Fr 13- 11
Kyle Hammermeister Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 53- 4
187 Howard Tobochnik Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Fr. 32- 24
Kyle Buchalski Petoskey So 38- 16
188 Chad Johnson Fruitport Sr 55- 8
Ed Mohr Adrian Sr. 36- 14
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Mike Mulholland Mason Sr 36- 18
Tommy McLaughlin Carleton Airport Jr. 46- 12
190 Phillip Joseph Lapeer East Fr 39- 18
Chris Harris Ypsilanti Jr. 44- 7
191 Jacob Johnson Dearborn Heights Crestwood So 45- 12
Kyle Buda Bay City John Glenn Jr 38- 8
192 Ryan Dietrich Coopersville JR 44- 14
Ron McNea Swartz Creek Jr 41- 15
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Curt Dietrich Coopersville SR 49- 7
Devin Milheim Eaton Rapids So 40- 10
194 Nick Regan North Branch Jr 43- 13
Cody Beverly Riverview Sr. 33- 16
195 Anthony Janke Warren Lincoln Jr 38- 17
Cory Krings Lapeer West So 42- 12
196 Drew Morais Carleton Airport Sr. 52- 5
Mike May Oxford Sr 37- 19
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Bryan Young Warren Lincoln Jr 43- 17
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids So 49- 9
198 Harrison Nauss Bloomfield Hills Lahser Sr 48- 12
Chase Hunt Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Sr 33- 17
199 Tyler McCoy Caledonia JR 52- 7
Mike Crawford Dexter Sr. 35- 19
200 Blake Thorlund Greenville Jr 38- 13
Chad Queener Hazel Park Sr 45- 11
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Jamie Lamberty Plainwell Sr. 38- 17
Nick Legato Zeeland East Sr 45- 9
202 Josh Olds Gaylord Sr 33- 21
Cody Schiller Chelsea Sr. 43- 8
203 Jake McKenzie Carleton Airport Jr. 44- 12
L.J. Helbig Mason So. 50- 5
204 Chris Roelofs Lowell Sr 23- 15
Joey West Mt. Pleasant Sr 28- 11
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Ben Brodie Greenville So 43- 8
Brad LeValley Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 44- 15
206 Aaron Wierckz Wayland Union Sr 37- 10
Anthony Conte Monroe Jefferson Sr. 17- 5
207 Jim Neal Marysville Jr 48- 10
Brandon Robinson Fremont Sr 38- 21
208 Tyler Caron Allegan Sr. 39- 23
Mike Hoch Coopersville Sr 42- 10
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Patrick Arkwright Allen Park Sr. 39- 9
John Fleet Lowell Sr 36- 13
210 Brett Kinglsey Fowlerville Fr 34- 18
Travis Young Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Sr 33- 16
211 Nick Benton Haslett Jr 40- 7
Tim Correll Warren Lincoln Sr 45- 15
212 Nate Danks Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Jr 38- 12
Josh Close Carleton Airport So. 37- 21
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Curran Jacobs Owosso Jr 48- 5
Nate DeJonghe Tecumseh Sr. 38- 13
214 Vinnie Tyle Fowlerville Sr 42- 10
Nick Miller Spring Lake So 46- 11
215 Oscar Johnson Adrian Sr. 30- 16
Tyler Dickenson St. Johns Jr 49- 3
216 Joey Hampton Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Sr 23- 11
Larry Barlow Plainwell Sr. 41- 12
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Kevin Kolk Fremont Sr 35- 8
Zack Jones Three Rivers Jr. 49- 8
218 Jaton Currie Flint Southwestern Academy 28- 7
Mike Morehouse Hastings Sr 36- 18
219 Mike McDunnah Dearborn Heights Crestwood Jr 37- 19
Andrew Taylor Fowlerville Sr 48- 10
220 Calvin Stover Monroe Jefferson Sr. 16- 2
John Misch Orchard Lake St. Mary's Sr 35- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Shane Kupchick Monroe Jefferson Jr. 29- 7
Justin Roberson Haslett Jr 33- 11
222 Ben Lehr Birmingham Seaholm Sr 31- 9
Cullen Salada Battle Creek Lakeview Jr 50- 7
223 Logan Klug St. Joseph Sr. 49- 10
Joe Selonke Dearborn Divine Child Jr. 43- 6
224 Derrick Brock Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Sr 44- 12
Luis Villa Gibraltar Carlson Sr. 51- 8

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved