The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - Semifinals
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA LP Division 2 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 9-11, 2006
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 103
Ron Martin Tecumseh Fall Josh Freitas Linden, 4:13
Jerrad Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Fall R.J. Morgan Hastings, 4:41
Weight: 112
Kyle Dalton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Dec Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest, 4-3
Tim Carpenter Fremont Fall Dustin Boyer Petoskey, 4:16
Weight: 119
Max Smith Sturgis Dec Justin Maxim Caledonia, 5-3 OT
Garrett Rozeboom Mason Dec Adam Wilson Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-2
Weight: 125
Kyle Hammermeister Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Richard Cosme Milan, 5-4
Justin Lewis Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Fall Zach Brown Greenville, 3:41
Weight: 130
Tylor Cook Caledonia Dec Ryan Slatton Clio, 12-0
Thomas Renner Coldwater Dec Ryan Dietrich Coopersville, 2-0
Weight: 135
A.J. English Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Mark Armock Sparta, 6-1
Jordan Miller Greenville Fall Vinnie Sorise Tecumseh, 1:45
Weight: 140
Adam Diroff Allen Park Dec Martin Bell Eaton Rapids, 6-1
Jimmy Lee Fowlerville Dec Tyler McCoy Caledonia, 5-2
Weight: 145
Jared Nabors Kalamazoo Central Dec Shawn Pitsch Hamilton, 4-2
Jordan Garner Greenville Dec Jeff Chambers Parma Western, 12-2
Weight: 152
Steve Case Hastings Dec Myles Jury Fenton, 4-2 OT
Ronnie Szuch Carleton Airport Dec Dan Loyd Allen Park, 4-3
Weight: 160
Jacob Burge Mason Dec Matt Weston Petoskey, 17-6
Anthony Victor North Farmington Dec Matt Wojciechowski Lapeer West, 7-0
Weight: 171
Brandon Rhodes Allegan Dec Ryan Selley Linden, 11-6
Tyler Dickenson St. Johns Def Matt Wittmann Stevensville Lakeshore
Weight: 189
Scott Kimball Ogemaw Heights Dec Zack Jones Three Rivers, 2-1
Alex Fleet Lowell Dec A.J. Suffety Chelsea, 12-10
Weight: 215
Travis Pettingill Flint Kearsley Dec Adam Warner Ionia, 9-5
Chance Coda Grand Rapids Catholic Central Dec Luis Villa Gibraltar Carlson, 16-8
Weight: 275
Matt Pettigrew St. Johns Fall Mark Kendall Allen Park, 3:47
Mark Gjelaj Warren Lincoln Dec Corey Bedes Mason, 3-1 OT

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved