The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 103
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Freitas Linden Fall Kyle Dean, (Fr.) Gibraltar Carlson 1:28
Colin Stivers Kalamazoo Central Fall Derrick VanderWall, (So) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:42
Bret Marsh Dexter Fall Bryan Hughes, (So) Clio 4:10
R.J. Morgan Hastings Dec Micah Steiner, (So) Caledonia 18-5
Jerrad Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern M-Dec Matt Watson, (Fr.) Hastings 12-0
Travis Murphy Ortonville-Brandon Dec Billy Balentine, (So.) Monroe Jefferson 10-6
Craig Eifert Mason Fall Corey Schrotenboer, (FR) Hamilton 1:39
Ron Martin Tecumseh Dec Ben Wernette, (So) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-4

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Freitas Linden Dec Colin Stivers, (Jr..) Kalamazoo Central 15-2
Bret Marsh Dexter Fall R.J. Morgan, (Sr) Hastings 1:50
Jerrad Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Dec Travis Murphy, (Sr) Ortonville-Brandon 5-2
Craig Eifert Mason Dec Ron Martin, (Sr.) Tecumseh 6-4

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derrick VanderWall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Fall Kyle Dean, (Fr.) Gibraltar Carlson 3:40
Micah Steiner Caledonia Dec Bryan Hughes, (So) Clio 8-4
Billy Balentine Monroe Jefferson Dec Matt Watson, (Fr.) Hastings 5-4
Ben Wernette Bloomfield Hills Lahser Dec Corey Schrotenboer, (FR) Hamilton 9-3

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ron Martin Tecumseh Dec Derrick VanderWall, (So) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10-2
Travis Murphy Ortonville-Brandon Fall Micah Steiner, (So) Caledonia 3:57
R.J. Morgan Hastings Dec Billy Balentine, (So.) Monroe Jefferson 11-7
Colin Stivers Kalamazoo Central Dec Ben Wernette, (So) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 7-3

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bret Marsh Dexter Dec Josh Freitas, (Fr) Linden 16-8
Craig Eifert Mason Dec Jerrad Hoxie, (Jr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ron Martin Tecumseh Dec Travis Murphy, (Sr) Ortonville-Brandon 7-0
R.J. Morgan Hastings Fall Colin Stivers, (Jr..) Kalamazoo Central 2:18

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ron Martin Tecumseh Fall Josh Freitas, (Fr) Linden 4:13
Jerrad Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Fall R.J. Morgan, (Sr) Hastings 4:41

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Murphy Ortonville-Brandon Dec Colin Stivers, (Jr..) Kalamazoo Central 7-3
R.J. Morgan Hastings Dec Josh Freitas, (Fr) Linden 16-7
Ron Martin Tecumseh Dec Jerrad Hoxie, (Jr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10-9
Craig Eifert Mason Dec Bret Marsh, (So.) Dexter 6-4


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved