The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 3 Individual Finals
Weight Class: 103
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


-Brandon Richter GRFHEAST-----+
  (Sr.)   46-  5  Bout:     9 |-Eric Telford DURAND----------+
-Eric Telford DURAND----------+           Fall 5:09          |
        (Fr.)   44- 10                   Bout:   117         |-Eric Telford DURAND----------+
-Luke Krompetz GLADWIN--------+                              |         Dec 10-5  OT         |
  (Sr.)   45-  5  Bout:    10 |-Luke Krompetz GLADWIN--------+                              |
-Donny Gorman MHLAMPH---------+           Fall 0:22                                         |
         (Fr)   47-  8                                                  Bout:   283         |-Nick Quinones EREMASON-------+
-Nick Quinones EREMASON-------+                                                             |            Dec 8-1           |
  (So.)   43-  3  Bout:    11 |-Nick Quinones EREMASON-------+                              |                              |
-Sam Corradini OTSEGO---------+       T-Fall 20-5  5:45      |                              |                              |
        (So.)   32- 17                   Bout:   118         |-Nick Quinones EREMASON-------+                              |
-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+                              |           Dec 10-3                                          |
  (Sr)   48-  5  Bout:    12  |-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+                                                             |
-Jarrod Whaley CHIPHILS-------+           Fall 2:19                                                                        |
        (Jr.)   44- 10                                                                                 Bout:   372         |-Nick Quinones EREMASON-------
-Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------+                                                                                            |           Champion
  (Fr.)   47-  5  Bout:    13 |-Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------+                                                             |           Dec 15-10
-Brandon McNiel MONTROSE------+           Dec 14-8           |                                                             |
         (So)   37- 16                   Bout:   119         |-Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------+                              |
-Ron Smith MAPVALL------------+                              |            Dec 6-1           |                              |
  (So.)   30-  3  Bout:    14 |-Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+                              |                              |
-Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+          Dec 6-4  OT                                        |                              |
        (Jr.)   55-  5                                                  Bout:   284         |-Jared Germaine BIRCHRUN------+
-Jared Germaine BIRCHRUN------+                                                             |           Fall 2:40
  (Fr)   51-  3  Bout:    15  |-Jared Germaine BIRCHRUN------+                              |
-Shawn Traynor BIGRAPID-------+           Fall 1:47          |                              |
        (Jr.)   39- 17                   Bout:   120         |-Jared Germaine BIRCHRUN------+
-Josh White DUNDEE------------+                              |           Fall 1:48
  (Fr.)   48-  4  Bout:    16 |-Josh White DUNDEE------------+
-Scott Russo GRWCATH----------+       T-Fall 18-3  4:18
        (So.)   28- 12
-Brandon Richter GRFHEAST-----+                                                              -Eric Telford DURAND----------+
          Bout:   173         |-Brandon Richter GRFHEAST-----+                                                             |
-Donny Gorman MHLAMPH---------+    Fall 1:33  Bout:   229    |-Josh White DUNDEE------------+          Bout:   339         |-Eric Telford DURAND----------+
                               -Josh White DUNDEE------------+            Dec 9-4           |                              |            Dec 6-4           |
                                                                        Bout:   311         |-Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+                              |
-Sam Corradini OTSEGO---------+                                                             |            Dec 7-6                                          |
          Bout:   174         |-Jarrod Whaley CHIPHILS-------+                              |                                                             |
-Jarrod Whaley CHIPHILS-------+     Dec 9-3  Bout:   230     |-Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+                                                             |
                               -Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+            Dec 1-0                                                                         |
                                                                                                                                      Bout:   371         |-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----
-Brandon McNiel MONTROSE------+                                                                                                                           |           3rd Place
          Bout:   175         |-Brandon McNiel MONTROSE------+                                                                                            |            Dec 5-1
-Ron Smith MAPVALL------------+    Fall 4:13  Bout:   231    |-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+                                                             |
                               -Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+           Fall 4:49          |                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   312         |-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+                              |
-Shawn Traynor BIGRAPID-------+                                                             |            Dec 8-2           |                              |
          Bout:   176         |-Shawn Traynor BIGRAPID-------+                              |                              |                              |
-Scott Russo GRWCATH----------+     Dec 11-1  Bout:   232    |-Luke Krompetz GLADWIN--------+          Bout:   340         |-Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY----+
                               -Luke Krompetz GLADWIN--------+           Dec 14-4                                          |           Dec 12-0
                                                                                             -Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------+


-Josh White DUNDEE------------+                                                              -Shane Ballou CORUNNA---------+
          Bout:   369         |-Josh White DUNDEE------------                                          Bout:   370         |-Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------
-Luke Krompetz GLADWIN--------+           7th Place                                          -Seth Schaner BIGRAPID--------+           5th Place
                                           Dec 3-0                                                                                     Dec 10-4
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            - Place Winners -
                               1st Nick Quinones EREMASON             (So.)    47-  3                                       5th Seth Schaner BIGRAPID              (Fr.)    50-  7
                               2nd Jared Germaine BIRCHRUN            (Fr)    54-  4                                        6th Shane Ballou CORUNNA               (Jr.)    58-  8
                               3rd Dominic DeYonker IMLAYCTY          (Sr)    53-  6                                        7th Josh White DUNDEE                  (Fr.)    51-  6
                               4th Eric Telford DURAND                (Fr.)    47- 12                                       8th Luke Krompetz GLADWIN              (Sr.)    47-  8

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved