The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 3 Individual Finals
Weight Class: 215
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


-Jesse Martin COLOMA----------+
  (Sr.)   51-  1  Bout:   105 |-Jesse Martin COLOMA----------+
-David Murphy NAPOLEON--------+            Dec 9-1           |
        (Sr.)   35- 13                   Bout:   165         |-Jesse Martin COLOMA----------+
-John Goick STANSTER----------+                              |       T-Fall 20-5  4:12      |
  (Sr.)   41-  6  Bout:   106 |-John Goick STANSTER----------+                              |
-John Suarez MHLAMPH----------+           Fall 3:36                                         |
         (Sr)   48- 10                                                  Bout:   307         |-Jesse Martin COLOMA----------+
-Will Vincent CORUNNA---------+                                                             |           Dec 12-8           |
  (Jr.)   55-  5  Bout:   107 |-Will Vincent CORUNNA---------+                              |                              |
-Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+           Fall 4:57          |                              |                              |
        (Sr.)   41-  7                   Bout:   166         |-Will Vincent CORUNNA---------+                              |
-Adam Palleschi CROSLEX-------+                              |           Fall 4:46                                         |
  (So)   21- 19  Bout:   108  |-Nick Smith SHELBY------------+                                                             |
-Nick Smith SHELBY------------+            Dec 8-6                                                                         |
        (Sr.)   35-  9                                                                                 Bout:   420         |-Shelby Cross MONTROSE--------
-William Hawkins MASCOCEN-----+                                                                                            |           Champion
  (Sr.)   29- 14  Bout:   109 |-William Hawkins MASCOCEN-----+                                                             |            Dec 8-7
-Dan Ray CAPAC----------------+           Fall 1:58          |                                                             |
         (Sr)   30- 16                   Bout:   167         |-Chris Runyon ALLNDALE--------+                              |
-Chris Runyon ALLNDALE--------+                              |           Fall 5:32          |                              |
  (Sr.)   50-  6  Bout:   110 |-Chris Runyon ALLNDALE--------+                              |                              |
-Jimmy McGucklin MELDALE------+           Fall 5:15                                         |                              |
        (Jr.)   38-  7                                                  Bout:   308         |-Shelby Cross MONTROSE--------+
-Shelby Cross MONTROSE--------+                                                             |            Dec 7-2
  (Sr)   53-  3  Bout:   111  |-Shelby Cross MONTROSE--------+                              |
-Josh Short WHTHALL-----------+           Fall 1:03          |                              |
        (Jr.)   35- 13                   Bout:   168         |-Shelby Cross MONTROSE--------+
-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+                              |           Dec 10-5
  (So.)   45- 11  Bout:   112 |-Tyler Town OTSEGO------------+
-Tyler Town OTSEGO------------+           Dec 11-9
        (Sr.)   37-  6
-David Murphy NAPOLEON--------+                                                              -Will Vincent CORUNNA---------+
          Bout:   221         |-John Suarez MHLAMPH----------+                                                             |
-John Suarez MHLAMPH----------+     Dec 10-5  Bout:   277    |-John Suarez MHLAMPH----------+          Bout:   363         |-Will Vincent CORUNNA---------+
                               -Tyler Town OTSEGO------------+            Dec 7-3           |                              |           Fall 4:10          |
                                                                        Bout:   335         |-Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+                              |
-Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+                                                             |       T-Fall 20-4  4:28                                     |
          Bout:   222         |-Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+                              |                                                             |
-Adam Palleschi CROSLEX-------+     Dec 5-0  Bout:   278     |-Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+                                                             |
                               -William Hawkins MASCOCEN-----+           Dec 10-1                                                                         |
                                                                                                                                      Bout:   419         |-Will Vincent CORUNNA---------
-Dan Ray CAPAC----------------+                                                                                                                           |           3rd Place
          Bout:   223         |-Jimmy McGucklin MELDALE------+                                                                                            |           Fall 2:44
-Jimmy McGucklin MELDALE------+T-Fall 15-0  4:43  Bout:   279|-Nick Smith SHELBY------------+                                                             |
                               -Nick Smith SHELBY------------+           Fall 1:44          |                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   336         |-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+                              |
-Josh Short WHTHALL-----------+                                                             |           Fall 2:10          |                              |
          Bout:   224         |-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+                              |                              |                              |
-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+    Fall 4:54  Bout:   280    |-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+          Bout:   364         |-Chris Runyon ALLNDALE--------+
                               -John Goick STANSTER----------+            Dec 3-2                                          |           Fall 4:32
                                                                                             -Chris Runyon ALLNDALE--------+


-John Suarez MHLAMPH----------+                                                              -Mat Thomas BELDING-----------+
          Bout:   417         |-Nick Smith SHELBY------------                                          Bout:   418         |-Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------
-Nick Smith SHELBY------------+           7th Place                                          -Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE------------+           5th Place
                                           Dec 7-5                                                                                     Dec 10-5
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            - Place Winners -
                               1st Shelby Cross MONTROSE              (Sr)    57-  3                                        5th Jimmy Rowe DUNDEE                  (So.)    49- 13
                               2nd Jesse Martin COLOMA                (Sr.)    54-  2                                       6th Mat Thomas BELDING                 (Sr.)    44- 10
                               3rd Will Vincent CORUNNA               (Jr.)    59-  6                                       7th Nick Smith SHELBY                  (Sr.)    38- 11
                               4th Chris Runyon ALLNDALE              (Sr.)    53-  8                                       8th John Suarez MHLAMPH                (Sr)    50- 13

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved