The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA LP Division 3 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 9-11, 2006
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Josh White Dundee Dec Brandon Richter Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 9-4
Shane Ballou Corunna Dec Jarrod Whaley Remus Chippewa Hills, 1-0
Dominic DeYonker Imlay City Fall Brandon McNiel Montrose, 4:49
Luke Krompetz Gladwin Dec Shawn Traynor Big Rapids, 14-4
Weight: 112
Steve Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dec Ryan Lloyd Mason County Central, 5-3 OT
Taylor Hawkins Durand Dec Casey Snyder Gladwin, 14-8
Todd Taylor Buchanan Dec Darrin Crowder Remus Chippewa Hills, 6-4 OT
Brandon Caron Madison Heights Lamphere Dec James Mann New Boston Huron, 14-2
Weight: 119
Bob Palmer Vassar Dec Joey Carter Cheboygan, 12-0
Andrew Schutt Yale Fall Tyler Greenfield Vermontville Maple Valley, 0:44
Jeremy Szekely New Boston Huron Dec Jon Coy Perry, 7-1
Lance Pitcel Richmond Dec Brandon Griffin Erie Mason, 3-1
Weight: 125
Dustin Corby Croswell-Lexington Dec Zach Labelle Montrose, 4-3
Jeff Peterman Alma Dec Corey Robinson Caro, 4-3
Zack Carr Clare Dec Myron Vandecar Flint Powers Catholic, 6-5 OT
Dave Otten Allendale Dec Kregg Rickert Benzie Central, 12-11
Weight: 130
Brian Peterson Richmond Dec Miles Freed Stanton Central Montcalm, 3-0
Brandon Roose Roscommon Fall Andrew Wieferich Portland, 2:53
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Dec Frank Knickerbocker Vassar, 9-6
Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central Dec Lawrence Colbert Beaverton, 10-3
Weight: 135
Nick Booth Perry Dec Eddie Wiepert Big Rapids, 12-7
Chris Porter Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Mike Sears Flint Powers Catholic, 6-5
Jacob Purple Mason County Central Fall Kody Diola Roscommon, 3:32
Mark Abate Yale Dec Kyle Lund Lakeview, 7-6
Weight: 140
Josh Barnett Hillsdale Dec Michael Jackson South Haven, 5-4
Jacob Johnson Reed City Dec Nick Lorenc Roscommon, 10-0
Anthony Jones Highland Park T-Fall Ruben Zuniga South Haven, 18-3 4:04
Kyle Froehlich Berrien Springs Dec Eric Swinson Pinconning, 4-3
Weight: 145
David Johnson Howard City Tri County Fall Josh Swanson Madison Heights Lamphere, 2:44
Jacob Kopins Imlay City Dec Ryan Simonson Wyoming Park, 7-3
Ryan Rhoads Belding Dec Levi Davis Perry, 9-6
Scott Kulman Capac Dec Calvin Dennis Benzie Central, 10-4
Weight: 152
Cody Rochefort Napoleon Fall Jeff Bancroft Grayling, 1:55
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Dec Taylor Cochran Corunna, 13-5
Ryan Pieper Onsted Dec Kyler Elsworth Goodrich, 11-5
Kamron Jackson South Haven Dec Alex Good Dundee, 9-0
Weight: 160
Tim Burg Yale Dec Josh Huls Shelby, 8-3
Stephen Patterson Highland Park Dec Jarad Vincent Manistee, 14-13
Marty Witt Chesaning Dec Corey Moore Bridgeport, 3-1
John Pasikowski Grand Rapids West Catholic Fall Ryan Dagen Reed City, 4:47
Weight: 171
Ben Temple Perry Dec Auldon Dugalech Chesaning, 7-1
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Trent Flegel Alma, 7-1
Dustin Battle Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Richard Osborn Millington, 7-3
Celic Bell South Haven Dec Daraill Purnell Comstock Park, 5-3
Weight: 189
Steve Shields Whitehall Dec Brian VanHouten Allendale, 8-4 OT
Justin Hengst Zeeland West Dec Ben Leal Birch Run, 6-2
Steven Fedewa Ovid-Elsie Dec Bill Hubbard Alma, 2-1 OT
Derek Bradley Roscommon Dec Jim Connors Buchanan, 4-3 OT
Weight: 215
John Suarez Madison Heights Lamphere Dec Tyler Town Otsego, 7-3
Mat Thomas Belding Dec William Hawkins Mason County Central, 10-1
Nick Smith Shelby Fall Jimmy McGucklin Melvindale, 1:44
Jimmy Rowe Dundee Dec John Goick Standish Sterling, 3-2
Weight: 275
Lionel Julian Mt. Clemens Dec Brian Polidan Madison Heights Lamphere, 12-3
David Harding South Haven Dec Chris Silvers Corunna, 3-2 OT
Alex Deschaine Frankenmuth Fall Steve Meeker Cass CIty, 3:28
Tim Lee Melvindale Fall Tony Stewart Dowagiac Union, 1:15

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved