The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Eric Telford Durand Fall Brandon Richter, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 5:09
Luke Krompetz Gladwin Fall Donny Gorman, (Fr) Madison Heights Lamphere 0:22
Nick Quinones Erie Mason T-Fall Sam Corradini, (So.) Otsego 20-5 5:45
Dominic DeYonker Imlay City Fall Jarrod Whaley, (Jr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 2:19
Seth Schaner Big Rapids Dec Brandon McNiel, (So) Montrose 14-8
Shane Ballou Corunna Dec Ron Smith, (So.) Vermontville Maple Valley 6-4 OT
Jared Germaine Birch Run Fall Shawn Traynor, (Jr.) Big Rapids 1:47
Josh White Dundee T-Fall Scott Russo, (So.) Grand Rapids West Catholic 18-3 4:18


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Elijah Troost Comstock Park DQ Mike Endert, (So.) Vassar
James Mann New Boston Huron Dec Ryan Lloyd, (Jr.) Mason County Central 12-6
Chad Reiber Chesaning Dec Cody Carpenter, (Jr.) Muskegon Orchard View 10-4
Darrin Crowder Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Taylor Hawkins, (So.) Durand 16-11
Casey Snyder Gladwin T-Fall Sean Higgins, (Fr.) Stockbridge 15-0 4:15
Mark Weber Goodrich Fall Todd Taylor, (Jr.) Buchanan 3:00
Pete Rendina Dundee Fall Jesse Luttrell, (Sr.) Oscoda 4:26
Steve Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dec Brandon Caron, (Sr) Madison Heights Lamphere 11-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wayne Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm T-Fall Stephen Bailey, (Jr.) Manistee 17-2 4:07
Brandon Griffin Erie Mason Dec Bob Palmer, (Sr.) Vassar 8-4
Greg Janisse Roscommon Dec Jake Potyraj, (Fr.) Wyoming Park 9-7
Jeremy Szekely New Boston Huron Fall Andrew Schutt, (Fr) Yale 4:22
Cody Marcicki Flint Powers Catholic Dec Jon Coy, (Jr.) Perry 7-1
Tyler Greenfield Vermontville Maple Valley Dec John Stanford, (Sr.) Standish Sterling 10-7
Andy Robertson Corunna Dec Lance Pitcel, (Jr) Richmond 3-1
Joey Carter Cheboygan Dec Scott Troost, (Sr.) Comstock Park 3-1


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Otten Allendale Dec Kyle Miller, (Jr.) Portland 7-1
Joey Schneider Roscommon Dec Dustin Corby, (Sr) Croswell-Lexington 7-4
Andrew Novak New Boston Huron Fall Nick Wheetley, (Jr.) Buchanan 3:34
Zack Carr Clare Fall Corey Robinson, (So) Caro 3:19
Jeff Peterman Alma Dec Myron Vandecar, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 3-1
Justin White Dundee Dec Ryan Brown, (Jr.) Parchment 7-0
Zach Labelle Montrose Dec Kregg Rickert, (Sr.) Benzie Central 17-7
Kyle Rosser Corunna Fall Anthony Moore, (So.) Coloma 0:28


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mitch Reatini Allendale Dec Brian Peterson, (Jr) Richmond 14-13
Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central Dec Dean Amos, (Jr.) Kalkaska 10-4
Grant Overcashier Goodrich Dec Jamie Corwin, (Jr.) Vermontville Maple Valley 7-0
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Dec Andrew Wieferich, (So.) Portland 7-4
Brandon Roose Roscommon T-Fall Jacque Pruitt, (Jr.) Blissfield 18-3 4:57
Travis Reith Buchanan Dec Frank Knickerbocker, (Sr.) Vassar 4-2
Zach Perrin Corunna Fall Lawrence Colbert, (Sr.) Beaverton 0:53
Miles Freed Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Richard Trudo, (Jr) Yale 14-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Lund Lakeview Dec Eddie Wiepert, (So.) Big Rapids 6-1
Jake Rhein Armada Dec Brad Wade, (So.) Dundee 10-5
Kody Diola Roscommon Dec Cody Groeneveld, (So.) Allendale 11-3
Brad Simmons Williamston Fall Mike Sears, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 1:07
Mike Leonard Richmond Dec Robbie Reade, (Sr.) Hillsdale 8-6
Chris Porter Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Jacob Purple, (Sr.) Mason County Central 16-4
Nick Booth Perry Dec Mark Abate, (Sr) Yale 5-2
Zach Ely Benzie Central Fall Andress Alcauter, (Jr.) South Haven 5:08


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Gaynier Erie Mason Dec Michael Jackson, (Jr.) South Haven 4-3
Eric Swinson Pinconning Dec Nate Kilgore, (Sr) Capac 5-3
Anthony Jones Highland Park T-Fall Jeff Harrell, (Sr.) Belding 18-2 4:52
Brent Lindeman Armada Dec Nick Lorenc, (Jr.) Roscommon 7-1
Jacob Johnson Reed City Dec Eric Garlick, (Sr) Richmond 17-4
Jake Sandborn Portland Dec Ruben Zuniga, (Jr.) South Haven 7-2
Vince Lahar Montrose T-Fall Paul Wieczorek, (Fr.) Big Rapids 26-11 5:57
Josh Barnett Hillsdale Dec Kyle Froehlich, (Jr.) Berrien Springs 9-3


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Scott Kulman Capac Dec David Johnson, (So.) Howard City Tri County 8-5
Cody Rozell Corunna Dec Dewey Milan, (So.) Standish Sterling 8-5
John Fulger Montrose T-Fall Ryan Simonson, (Jr.) Wyoming Park 16-1 5:13
Levi Davis Perry Dec Andy Rodriguez, (Jr.) Shelby 7-6
Jon Domsitz Roscommon Dec Nick Glarner, (Jr.) Perry 2-1
Jacob Kopins Imlay City Dec Ryan Rhoads, (Sr.) Belding 13-4
Lester France Flat Rock Dec Calvin Dennis, (Sr.) Benzie Central 9-2
Josh Swanson Madison Heights Lamphere Dec Josh Newman, (So.) Lakeview 5-1


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kamron Jackson South Haven Dec Billy Fate, (Fr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 8-5
Nick Hendrick Flint Powers Catholic Dec Cody Rochefort, (Sr.) Napoleon 5-4
Jordan Young Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Travis Scott, (Sr.) Belding 7-2
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Dec Taylor Cochran, (Jr.) Corunna 7-6
Jordan McKiernan Richmond Dec Ryan Pieper, (So.) Onsted 5-3
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Fall Stefan Simons, (Sr.) Wyoming Park 4:30
Mitch Burcham Caro Dec Alex Good, (Jr.) Dundee 10-4
Jeff Bancroft Grayling Fall Dan Brown, (Sr.) Wyoming Godwin Heights 0:54


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Drakkar Klose South Haven Dec Marcin Niedzielski, (Sr.) New Boston Huron 14-5
Ryan Dagen Reed City Dec Tim Burg, (Sr) Yale 6-4
Mark Kohlman Dundee Fall Kinian Mack, (So.) Hopkins 5:11
Marty Witt Chesaning Dec Jarad Vincent, (Sr.) Manistee 9-6
Kyle Woodruff Pinconning Dec Corey Moore, (Jr.) Bridgeport 7-1
Stephen Patterson Highland Park Dec Alec Gingrich, (Jr.) Comstock Park 11-10
Josh Huls Shelby Fall Justin Jaynes, (Jr) Richmond 0:28
Sam Avis Brooklyn Columbia Central Dec John Pasikowski, (Sr.) Grand Rapids West Catholic 21-7


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Celic Bell South Haven Dec Auldon Dugalech, (Sr) Chesaning 16-4
Lance Thornsberry New Boston Huron Fall Hank Kleeves, (Jr.) Reed City 3:29
Richard Osborn Millington Dec Kyle Merryman, (Sr.) Zeeland West 11-4
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec Trent Flegel, (So.) Alma 10-2
Michael Byrd Corunna Dec Dustin Battle, (Sr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 7-6
Jon Warren Richmond Dec Tyler Johnson, (Sr.) Comstock Park 17-5
Ben Temple Perry Fall Richard Miller, (Jr.) Freeland 4:46
Erik Freeman Montrose Fall Daraill Purnell, (Sr.) Comstock Park 1:44


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Bradley Roscommon Dec Brian VanHouten, (Jr.) Allendale 7-1
Jason Weatherspoon Napoleon T-Fall Mason Ley, (Jr) Caro 19-3 5:04
Steve Frye Essexville Garber Dec Justin Hengst, (Jr.) Zeeland West 15-2
Steven Fedewa Ovid-Elsie Dec Chad Coxon, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic 4-3
Ben Leal Birch Run Dec Kevin Rowe, (Sr.) Dundee 8-6
Jeff Wright Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Bill Hubbard, (Jr.) Alma 12-3
Marcel Dubose Highland Park Fall Justin Parlett, (Sr) Imlay City 0:16
Steve Shields Whitehall Fall Jim Connors, (Sr.) Buchanan 1:27


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jesse Martin Coloma Dec David Murphy, (Sr.) Napoleon 9-1
John Goick Standish Sterling Fall John Suarez, (Sr) Madison Heights Lamphere 3:36
Will Vincent Corunna Fall Mat Thomas, (Sr.) Belding 4:57
Nick Smith Shelby Dec Adam Palleschi, (So) Croswell-Lexington 8-6
William Hawkins Mason County Central Fall Dan Ray, (Sr) Capac 1:58
Chris Runyon Allendale Fall Jimmy McGucklin, (Jr.) Melvindale 5:15
Shelby Cross Montrose Fall Josh Short, (Jr.) Whitehall 1:03
Tyler Town Otsego Dec Jimmy Rowe, (So.) Dundee 11-9


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Ofield Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Fall Brian Polidan, (Sr) Madison Heights Lamphere 1:50
Tim Lee Melvindale Dec David O'Neil, (So.) Essexville Garber 8-2
Alex Deschaine Frankenmuth Dec David Ellefson, (Sr.) Wyoming Park 6-5
Nathan Neuenfeldt Freeland Fall Chris Silvers, (Sr.) Corunna 4:31
Paul Fate Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Todd Anderson, (Jr.) Napoleon 7-2
David Harding South Haven Fall Steve Meeker, (Sr.) Cass CIty 3:52
Jarod Trice Highland Park Fall Justin Collier, (Sr.) Oscoda 1:55
Lionel Julian Mt. Clemens Dec Tony Stewart, (Sr.) Dowagiac Union 3-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved