The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 4 Individual Finals
Finals
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA LP Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 9-11, 2006
Finals
Weight: 103
Corey Codero Sanford-Meridian Dec Ryan Matthews New Haven, 9-5 OT
Cevin Walker Manchester Dec Taylor Smith Hudson, 2-0
Allen Krupp New Lothrop Dec Steve Bassett Onaway, 4-2
Daniel Osterman Carson City-Crystal Dec Devin Hayward Marlette, 12-8
Weight: 112
Tom Webster Leroy Pine River Fall Mike Marlin Harper Woods, 1:41
Chris Deneau Athens Fall Jacob Eagen Springport, 3:33
Riley Ewalt Carson City-Crystal Dec Drew Ferry Bronson, 8-4
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec Brian Krueger Rogers City, 8-2
Weight: 119
Jon Hayward Marlette Fall Nate Elston Addison, 1:18
David Hofmann Ithaca Dec Brent Freel Rogers City, 4-3
Dan Sabin Kent City Dec Dan Hartman Hudson, 8-0
Merrill Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing Dec Brandon Zeerip Hesperia, 7-4
Weight: 125
Dan Yates Hesperia Fall Andy Torrez Carrollton, 3:36
Russell Alvesteffer Hart Fall Mark Cicalo Whittemore-Prescott, :50
Matt Delaney Morenci Dec Andy Greening St Louis, 6-0
Willy Rodriguez Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy Dec Jordan Hayward Marlette, 5-3
Weight: 130
Jeff Bertges Harper Woods Dec Matt Madigan Clinton, 12-10 OT
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca Dec Mark Ackerberg Hesperia, 3-0
Jeff Salmon Martin Dec Brian Burk Reading, 13-8
Dylan Centala Rogers City Dec Chris Sandison Kent City, 12-10 OT
Weight: 135
Jared Kapa Mayville Dec Cody Dunn Leslie, 9-7
Tyler Kelley Bronson Dec Robert Bytner Lutheran Westland, 9-7
Steve Mena Martin Dec Matt Bishop New Lothrop, 15-5
Nathan Gonzalez Springport Dec Todd Barton St Louis, 10-9
Weight: 140
Zach Harding Springport Fall Lance Bice Addison, 2:14
Glen Goulette St Louis Dec Nate Beilby Climax-Scotts, 8-7
Josh Burtch Whittemore-Prescott Dec Duane Hoffman Hudson, 4-3
Seth Conley Martin Dec Zac Chantrenne Bronson, 20-8
Weight: 145
John McCoy Cassopolis Dec Anthony Klingler Bronson, 6-2
Andrew Anderson Traverse City St. Francis Dec Justin Wright Unionville-Sebewaing, 6-5
Kyle Judy Homer Dec Ryan Confer New Lothrop, 5-3
Josh Ritter Manchester Dec Zac Maloney Whittemore-Prescott, 6-3
Weight: 152
Stephen Kemp Lutheran Westland Dec Matt Johnson Decatur, 7-3
John Kratzer Addison Fall Andy Graham Ithaca, 3:26
Zach Hettinger Martin Fall Travis Cooper Springport, 4:34
Justin Zeerip Hesperia Dec Derick Russell Kent City, 9-6
Weight: 160
Justin Pickford Athens Dec Nathan Kulas Springport, 12-7
Troy Smith Lake Fenton Dec Joey Kokenakes Clinton, 12-2
Dave Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Dec Corey Eyer St Louis, 2-1 OT
Darrick Parker Bangor Dec Joe Burden Mio, 10-7
Weight: 171
Raymond Nelson Romulus Summit Academy North Fall Mike Baker Constantine, 3:53
Eric Anderson St Charles Fall Nick Birchmeier Mayville, :57
Joey Wetoskey Leslie Dec Joe Bloom Webberville, 2-1 OT
Joel Wilson Mio Dec Chase McLennan Rogers City, 7-6
Weight: 189
Ben Isbrecht Watervliet Fall Conrad Bovee Ithaca, 4:15
Chris Darrow Martin Fall Andy Bishop Memphis, 1:10
Zac Johnson Morenci Fall Robert Nottoli Constantine, 2:11
Tom Schneider Addison Dec Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop, 13-4
Weight: 215
Jeremy Hechtl Niles Brandywine Dec Matt McCormick Lake Fenton, 17-12
Todd Casselman Constantine Dec Marcileno Nunez Covert, 4-3
Jordan Rasmussen Decatur Dec Dan Lobbestael Manchester, 13-3
Keith Peterson Brown City Dec Ryan Erickson Leroy Pine River, 19-10
Weight: 275
Josh Steele Martin Fall Freddie Castillo Ithaca, 1:38
Brad Wing Watervliet Fall Richard Palmer Carrollton, 2:40
K C Hall St Charles Dec Rudy Spalding Hesperia, 6-0
Tom Skiver Manton Dec Wes Schroeder Addison, 5-2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved