The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA LP Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 112
March 9-11, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jacob Eagen Springport Fall Dustin Noell, (Sr) Bronson 1:07
Brian Krueger Rogers City Dec Mike Marlin, (So.) Harper Woods 10-2
Drew Ferry Bronson Fall Kevin Vanderpool, (Fr) Hudson 1:56
Tom Webster Leroy Pine River Dec Dan Torrez, (Jr.) Carrollton 7-1
Riley Ewalt Carson City-Crystal DQ Daniel Pniewski, (Jr.) Lutheran Westland
Chris Deneau Athens Fall Scott Noble, (Fr) Clinton 3:58
Corey Ferguson Marlette Dec Jon Hren, (So.) Hesperia 11-5
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec John Stein, (Jr.) Three Oaks River Valley 5-1

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Krueger Rogers City Dec Jacob Eagen, (So) Springport 5-0
Drew Ferry Bronson Dec Tom Webster, (So.) Leroy Pine River 6-3
Riley Ewalt Carson City-Crystal Dec Chris Deneau, (Jr) Athens 10-0
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec Corey Ferguson, (Jr.) Marlette 8-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Marlin Harper Woods Fall Dustin Noell, (Sr) Bronson 4:34
Kevin Vanderpool Hudson Dec Dan Torrez, (Jr.) Carrollton 13-0
Scott Noble Clinton Forf Daniel Pniewski, (Jr.) Lutheran Westland
John Stein Three Oaks River Valley Dec Jon Hren, (So.) Hesperia 5-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Marlin Harper Woods Dec Corey Ferguson, (Jr.) Marlette 7-5
Chris Deneau Athens Dec Kevin Vanderpool, (Fr) Hudson 9-1
Tom Webster Leroy Pine River Dec Scott Noble, (Fr) Clinton 9-3
Jacob Eagen Springport Dec John Stein, (Jr.) Three Oaks River Valley 7-5 OT

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Krueger Rogers City Dec Drew Ferry, (Jr) Bronson 7-2 OT
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec Riley Ewalt, (Fr.) Carson City-Crystal 9-7

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Deneau Athens Fall Mike Marlin, (So.) Harper Woods 3:59
Jacob Eagen Springport Fall Tom Webster, (So.) Leroy Pine River 4:41

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Drew Ferry Bronson Fall Chris Deneau, (Jr) Athens :40
Riley Ewalt Carson City-Crystal Dec Jacob Eagen, (So) Springport 7-5

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Webster Leroy Pine River Fall Mike Marlin, (So.) Harper Woods 1:41
Chris Deneau Athens Fall Jacob Eagen, (So) Springport 3:33
Riley Ewalt Carson City-Crystal Dec Drew Ferry, (Jr) Bronson 8-4
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec Brian Krueger, (Sr.) Rogers City 8-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved