The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Maxwell Midland Dec Sammy Shamaoun, (Sr.) Troy Athens 6-2
Tyler Bunting Rochester Adams Dec Afnan Jajjo, (Sr.) Troy 7-0
Andrew Brackins Waterford Kettering Dec Chad Dunn, (Jr.) Wayne Memorial 4-3
Donnie Watkins Canton Dec Brandon Shuart, (Fr) Davison 8-6


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryan Rickard Davison M-Dec Doug Mack, (So.) Lake Orion 8-0
Josh Houldsworth Holly M-Dec Chris Mason, (So.) Troy 9-0
Kameron Olsen East Kentwood Dec Ross Drouilard, (So.) Rochester Adams 10-4
Jake Byers Rockford Dec Nathan Villella, (So.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1-0


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sean Schmidt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Dec Sean Turner, (So) Monroe 12-8
Jamie Preiss Wayne Memorial Dec Jonny D'Anna, (Jr) Northville 1-0
Zach Johnson Rockford Dec Kenny Richmond, (So) Brighton 9-5
Cameron Amateis Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse M-Dec Sean Hultberg, (So) Hartland 14-2


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Bara Romeo M-Dec Shaun Mansour, (Sr.) Sterling Heights 15-3
Dustin Zak Belleville Dec Diontay Lacey, (Sr.) Roseville 5-1
Ben Sasamoto Holland West Ottawa Dec Bryan Sears, (Jr.) Holly 3-1
Mike Cushing Howell Dec Paul Crowe, (Jr) Grandville 6-4


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Augsburger Belleville Def Ryan Feeley, (Sr) Howell
Greg Roberts Livonia Churchill Dec Jorden Belous, (Jr) Lincoln Park 12-8
Vinnie Colonna Utica Ford M-Dec Ric Hogerheide, (So.) Grand Blanc 10-0
Billy Osborne Temperance-Bedford Dec Matt Bain, (Jr) Hartland 4-2


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Kessler Bay City Western M-Dec Joe Snyder, (Sr) South Lyon 15-2
Robert Nash Roseville Dec Austin Delargey, (Sr.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7-3
Frank Sade Clarkston Dec Brandon Carpenter, (Sr.) Flint Carman- Ainsworth 5-1
Shea Hasenauer Detroit Catholic Central Dec Dan Clark, (Sr) Temperance-Bedford 6-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Arsenio Hall Grosse Pointe North M-Dec Spencer Simmons, (Jr.) Romeo 9-1
Austin Brown Bay City Central DQ Jeff Sommers, (Sr.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley OT
Jesse Bain Hartland Dec Jim Wood, (Sr) Westland John Glenn 5-2
Derek Houseman Grand Haven Dec Steve Coak, (Jr) Belleville 4-1


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Willits Waterford Kettering Dec Seth Chargo, (Jr.) Traverse City West 6-4
Mike Lampkin Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Dec Larry Roberts, (Sr.) Roseville 3-1
Peter Meisner Dearborn Dec Jake Hyde, (So.) Holly 6-1
Bryce Sopko Hartland Dec Chris Gniewek, (Sr) Southgate Anderson 8-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Bohn East Kentwood Dec Travis Hughes, (Sr) Howell 10-3
Andy Goodman Walled Lake Western Fall Sal Amodeo, (Sr.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1:24
Nate Turco Livonia Franklin Dec Colton Tweed, (Sr.) Clarkston 6-5
Jake Varilek Lake Orion Dec Ryan Brown, (Sr) Detroit Catholic Central 6-0


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Gokey Grand Ledge Fall Matt Miller, (So.) Bay City Central 1:45
Allen Sigler Lake Orion Dec Wassim ElAwadi, (Sr) Belleville 10-8 OT
Stefan Gatt Detroit Catholic Central Dec DJ Brandon, (Jr) Grand Haven 2-0
Rebwar Yousif Warren Mott Dec Ziad Kharbush, (Jr) Livonia Stevenson 2-1


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Pat Roumayah Livonia Franklin Dec Jeff Elswick, (Sr) Wayne Memorial 4-3
Matt Skrzypczak Bay City Central T-Fall Andrew Hein, (Sr) Westland John Glenn 18-3 4:37
Chris Gruenberg East Detroit Fall Justin Mack, (Sr.) Saginaw Heritage 4:55
Chad Janes Howell Dec Thornton Carter, (Jr.) Grosse Pointe South 9-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Whitenburg Temperance-Bedford Dec George Juncaj, (Sr.) Sterling Heights Stevenson 7-5
Matt Aubrey Detroit Catholic Central Fall Raylen Davis, (Jr.) Royal Oak 2:33
Seth Holt Grand Haven Fall Ryan Root, (Jr) Howell 4:01
Evan Gros Lake Orion Dec James Mireless, (So) Holt 9-4


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Alexopoulous Walled Lake Western Dec Michael McClure, (So) Holland West Ottawa 6-4
Brad Marx Howell Dec Justin Childress, (Sr) Okemos 8-1
Layne Upcott Clarkston Dec Jarrett Lintz, (Jr.) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6-5
John Chandler Roseville Dec Ryan Connors, (Sr) Ann Arbor Pioneer 9-6


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Sexton Rochester Dec Ed Schiattone, (Sr.) Bay City Central 6-2
Mike Dosal Saginaw Arthur Hill Fall Dulles Copedge, (Sr) Lansing Everett 1:59 OT
Joe Everett Saline Dec Curtis Ferguson, (Jr) Holt 4-2
Dan O'Neill Grand Haven Dec DJ Charneski, (Jr) Hartland 8-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved