The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 103
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Donnie Watkins Canton M-Dec Mike Maxwell, (Fr.) Midland 11-0
Nate Falbe Jenison Fall Mike Elkins, (Jr.) Fraser 3:46
Andrew Brackins Waterford Kettering M-Dec Tom Fox, (So.) Temperance-Bedford 13-2
Justin Zimmerman Hudsonville M-Dec Afnan Jajjo, (Sr.) Troy 17-3
Kyle Waldo Rockford T-Fall Zach Worthing, (Jr.) Utica Ford 16-1 5:03
Tyler Bunting Rochester Adams Dec Chad Dunn, (Jr.) Wayne Memorial 8-4 OT
Sammy Shamaoun Troy Athens M-Dec Jon Rangel, (Jr) Lansing Everett 12-1
Jon Lichorobiec Novi Fall Brandon Shuart, (Fr) Davison 1:18

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Falbe Jenison Dec Donnie Watkins, (Fr) Canton 4-2
Justin Zimmerman Hudsonville Dec Andrew Brackins, (Jr.) Waterford Kettering 3-0
Kyle Waldo Rockford Fall Tyler Bunting, (So.) Rochester Adams 4:46
Jon Lichorobiec Novi T-Fall Sammy Shamaoun, (Sr.) Troy Athens 16-0 4:35

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Maxwell Midland Dec Mike Elkins, (Jr.) Fraser 2-1
Afnan Jajjo Troy Fall Tom Fox, (So.) Temperance-Bedford 2:21
Chad Dunn Wayne Memorial M-Dec Zach Worthing, (Jr.) Utica Ford 10-2
Brandon Shuart Davison Dec Jon Rangel, (Jr) Lansing Everett 9-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Maxwell Midland Dec Sammy Shamaoun, (Sr.) Troy Athens 6-2
Tyler Bunting Rochester Adams Dec Afnan Jajjo, (Sr.) Troy 7-0
Andrew Brackins Waterford Kettering Dec Chad Dunn, (Jr.) Wayne Memorial 4-3
Donnie Watkins Canton Dec Brandon Shuart, (Fr) Davison 8-6

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Zimmerman Hudsonville Dec Nate Falbe, (So) Jenison 6-5
Kyle Waldo Rockford Dec Jon Lichorobiec, (Jr.) Novi 9-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Bunting Rochester Adams Dec Mike Maxwell, (Fr.) Midland 1-0
Donnie Watkins Canton Dec Andrew Brackins, (Jr.) Waterford Kettering 5-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Falbe Jenison Dec Tyler Bunting, (So.) Rochester Adams 5-0
Donnie Watkins Canton Fall Jon Lichorobiec, (Jr.) Novi 4:47

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Brackins Waterford Kettering Dec Mike Maxwell, (Fr.) Midland 4-0
Jon Lichorobiec Novi M-Dec Tyler Bunting, (So.) Rochester Adams 11-2
Nate Falbe Jenison Dec Donnie Watkins, (Fr) Canton 4-2
Kyle Waldo Rockford Dec Justin Zimmerman, (So) Hudsonville 7-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved