The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals.
Consolation - 2nd round
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals.
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 8-10, 2007
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Bryan Boulware Melvindale Dec Matt Morrill Three Rivers, 4-2
Taylan Knobloch Plainwell Dec Jacob Armstrong Gaylord, 6-4
Tyler James Grand Rapids Central Dec Matt Smith Allegan, 8-1
Derrick Vanderwall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Alex Cannon Petoskey, 7-3
Weight: 112
Josh Freitas Linden Dec Dakota Cooley Chelsea, 7-5
Matt Watson Hastings Dec Justin Walls Riverview, 4-2
Sean Tomac Mattawan Dec John Popham Warren Woods-Tower, 4-3
Dustin Boyer Petoskey M-Dec Justin Garza Eaton Rapids, 15-2
Weight: 119
Greg Egbert Ypsilanti Dec Dustin Anger Flint Kearsley, 9-7
Steve Poffenberger Allegan Fall Kyle Dalton Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 1:34
Chris Hopson Warren Woods-Tower Dec Seth Wald North Farmington, 8-2
Collin Fuller Greenville Fall Zach Baum Lowell, 2:00
Weight: 125
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview Def Andrew Funsch West Branch Ogemaw Heights
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Kegan Arthur Petoskey, 2:15
Adam Draves Grand Rapids Northview Fall Jimmy Mann New Boston-Huron, 2:38
Joe Turner Linden Dec Adam Dueweke Marysville, 6-2
Weight: 130
Tommy McLaughlin Carleton-Airport Dec Chris Burnett Petoskey, 5-2
Justin Maxim Caledonia Fall Giovanni Luciani Riverview, 2:15
Zach Brown Greenville Dec Kyle Lowry Warren Woods-Tower, 15-9
Patrick Roberts Fowlerville Dec Blaine Tompkins Byron Center, 8-2
Weight: 135
Tim Gingerich Lowell Dec Wesley Schultheis Fowlerville, 10-9
Nick Regan North Branch Dec Kade Roggentine Clio, 11-10
Sean Bagby Tecumseh Dec Deven Brown Carleton-Airport, 6-4
Chris Harris Ypsilanti Fall Bobby Rhodes Oxford, 1:26
Weight: 140
Nathan Beyer Haslett Dec Drew Dixon North Branch, 13-5
Blake Thorlund Greenville Fall KC Hills Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:28
Rob Karasiewicz Lowell T-Fall Greg Courtney Allegan, 19-3 5:00
Rick Weirich Tecumseh Dec Rafael Rodriguez Adrian, 6-3
Weight: 145
Justin Zay Adrian M-Dec Justin Boss Lowell, 12-3
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Fall Zach Jameson West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 1:58
John Rizgahallah Allegan Dec Mike Myer Oxford, 9-5
Levi Phelps Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Jake McKenzie Carleton-Airport, 2-0
Weight: 152
Jim Neal Marysville Fall Korey Keehbauch Mount Pleasant, 4:39
Brandon Rumley North Branch Dec Alonzo Richardson Ypsilanti, 9-4
Brandon Burt Fowlerville Fall Michael Campbell Dexter, 3:40
Tyler McCoy Caledonia Dec Ryan Olep Lowell, 13-7
Weight: 160
Steve Conway St Clair Shores Lakeview Dec Pete Wyman Richland-Gull Lake, 3-1
Adam Tabit Mount Morris Dec Aaron Hyde Ortonville-Brandon, 12-11
Kevin Connors Tecumseh Dec Larry Cervantes Allen Park, 19-12
Jake Kuncaitis Byron Center Dec Will Machuta Mount Pleasant, 5-3
Weight: 171
Jessup Camacho Byron Center Dec Josh Close Carleton-Airport, 12-7
Matt Fetterley Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Will Marr Adrian, 2-0
Alex Basel Grand Rapids Northview Dec Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn, 12-6
Nick Benton Haslett M-Dec Dillon Kern Fowlerville, 15-5
Weight: 189
Scott Kimball West Branch Ogemaw Heights Dec Chris Perry Adrian, 7-2
Neil Delaney Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Dec Zach Line Oxford, 5-4
Josh Kettel Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Brice Carter Swartz Creek, 4-0
Zack Jones Three Rivers Dec Alex Fleet Lowell, 3-1
Weight: 215
Jimmy McGuckin Melvindale Fall Alan Delaney Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 2:34
Joe Selonke Dearborn Divine Child Dec Matt Brady Lapeer East, 6-3
John Logan Oxford Dec Jordan Morse Sparta, 4-3
Cullen Salada Battle Creek Lakeview Dec Rusty McClain Three Rivers, 6-2
Weight: 285
Michael Schailbly Caledonia Dec Aaron Moore Oxford, 5-4
Carson Mutchler Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Dec Corey Chamberlain Dexter, 5-3
Adam Warner Ionia Dec Jarrett Starr Lapeer East, 10-8
Kenyon Elison Niles Fall Landon Winowiecki St. Johns, 2:14

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved