The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals.
Championship - 1st round
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Hermon Gillum Clio Fall Xavier Manalo, (So) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 2:39
Derrick Vanderwall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Matt Morrill, (Fr.) Three Rivers 4-2
Thomas Fudoli Carleton-Airport Forf Cory Hazelton, (So.) Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Tyler James Grand Rapids Central M-Dec Taylan Knobloch, (Fr.) Plainwell 8-0
Holden Hummel Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Matt Smith, (Fr.) Allegan 6-3
Jacob Armstrong Gaylord Fall Dan Flowers, (Fr) Dexter 5:58
Tyler Keselring Greenville T-Fall Harley Ring, (So.) Portage Northern 16-0 4:12
Bryan Boulware Melvindale M-Dec Alex Cannon, (Fr.) Petoskey 11-0


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dustin Boyer Petoskey Fall Du Bui, (Jr.) Wyoming Rogers 1:30
Jake Walters St. Johns Fall Dakota Cooley, (Fr) Chelsea 1:41
Jerrad Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern M-Dec Shane Skop, (Sr.) Lapeer East 9-0
Sean Tomac Mattawan Dec Justin Walls, (So) Riverview 3-2
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore M-Dec John Popham, (Fr) Warren Woods-Tower 12-0
Matt Watson Hastings Forf Ben Wernette, (Jr.) Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Bret Marsh Dexter Dec Justin Garza, (So.) Eaton Rapids 9-2
Josh Freitas Linden Dec Tyler Jack, (So.) Lowell 12-8


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Priest Swartz Creek T-Fall Anthony Lee, (So.) Fowlerville 15-0 3:02
Collin Fuller Greenville Fall Greg Egbert, (Jr) Ypsilanti 2:50
Seth Wald North Farmington Dec Steve Poffenberger, (So.) Allegan 10-7
Chris Cavins Carleton-Airport Dec Matt Hoodhood, (Jr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4-0
Kyle Dalton Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Dec Chris Hopson, (Sr) Warren Woods-Tower 11-7
Ben Simons-Scalise Mount Pleasant Dec Tyler Humes, (Fr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 11-7
Jeremy Szekely New Boston-Huron Dec Zach Baum, (Jr.) Lowell 14-7
Dustin Anger Flint Kearsley M-Dec Cory Chalecki, (Sr.) Jackson Northwest 18-4


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Dueweke Marysville Dec Andrew Funsch, (So.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 7-5
Craig Eifert Mason M-Dec Kody Donnelly, (Jr.) Greenville 16-5
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron T-Fall Paul Saunders, (Sr.) Auburn Hills Avondale 19-4 3:52
Adam Draves Grand Rapids Northview Dec Zach Crim, (So.) Haslett 10-5
Andy Krcatovich Allegan M-Dec Marionte Jackson, (Jr.) Coopersville 9-0
Kegan Arthur Petoskey Dec Jimmy Mann, (So) New Boston-Huron 8-7
Jackson Morse Lowell Dec Jake Glueckert, (Sr.) Niles 6-4
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview M-Dec Joe Turner, (Sr.) Linden 13-4


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blaine Tompkins Byron Center M-Dec Chris Burnett, (Sr.) Petoskey 16-9
Taylor Misel Three Rivers Dec Ryan Teague, (Sr) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 8-3
Zach Brown Greenville T-Fall Kyle Brammer, (Jr.) Oxford 16-1 4:58
Max Smith Sturgis Fall Giovanni Luciani, (Sr) Riverview 2:57
Garrett Rozeboom Mason Dec Kyle Lowry, (Jr) Warren Woods-Tower 7-3
Justin Maxim Caledonia Dec Nick Bullen, (So.) North Branch 7-1
Tommy McLaughlin Carleton-Airport Dec Patrick Roberts, (Jr.) Fowlerville 6-1
Raymond Seese Lowell Dec Shane Gapinski, (Jr.) Gaylord 12-5


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Carr Mount Pleasant Fall Jerry Nelson, (Jr.) DeWitt 3:50
Chris Harris Ypsilanti Dec Tim Gingerich, (So.) Lowell 10-7
Jeffrey Steele Plainwell Fall Kade Roggentine, (So.) Clio 3:36
Deven Brown Carleton-Airport Dec Brett Berson, (Sr.) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3-1
Jordan Miller Greenville Dec Sean Bagby, (Jr) Tecumseh 6-4
Nick Regan North Branch Dec Alex Bolt, (Sr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 6-5
Brennan Brumley Warren Woods-Tower M-Dec Travis Otten, (Jr.) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9-0
Wesley Schultheis Fowlerville Dec Bobby Rhodes, (Sr.) Oxford 10-5


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian Dec Rob Goulette, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 9-8
Mark Armock Sparta Fall Nathan Beyer, (Jr.) Haslett 3:42
Jacob Johnson Dearborn Heights-Crestwood Dec Bobby Carsey, (Sr.) Linden 8-4
Greg Courtney Allegan Dec Blake Thorlund, (Sr.) Greenville 10-3
Devin Milheim Eaton Rapids Fall Rob Karasiewicz, (Sr.) Lowell 3:16
KC Hills Auburn Hills Avondale Dec Robert Weirich, (Jr) Tecumseh 3-0
Tylor Cook Caledonia T-Fall Jake Skivers, (Sr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 15-0 6:00
Drew Dixon North Branch Dec Rick Weirich, (Sr) Tecumseh 4-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Vince Lahar Clio T-Fall Justin Boss, (Jr.) Lowell 20-4 4:35
Jake McKenzie Carleton-Airport M-Dec Mark Nelson, (Jr.) DeWitt 14-2
Matt Armock Sparta Fall Zach Jameson, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 3:17
John Rizgahallah Allegan Dec Chad Koch, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 2-0
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids Fall Karl Brockdorff, (Sr) Marysville 2:24
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Dec Mike Myer, (So.) Oxford 7-1
Justin Zay Adrian Dec Cody Smith, (So.) Plainwell 14-7
Ed Constable Swartz Creek Dec Levi Phelps, (Jr.) Lake Odessa-Lakewood 8-3


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Joseph Lapeer East M-Dec Doug Plews, (Sr.) Allegan 11-1
Ryan Olep Lowell Dec Jim Neal, (Sr) Marysville 11-6
Brandon Burt Fowlerville Dec Travis Wade, (Sr.) Fenton 9-2
Adam Miller Sparta Dec Alonzo Richardson, (Sr) Ypsilanti 5-3
Jordan Garner Greenville Fall Michael Campbell, (Sr) Dexter 2:35
Brandon Rumley North Branch T-Fall Tim Newman, (So.) Stevensville Lakeshore 17-2 5:32
Ronnie Szuch Carleton-Airport Dec Tyler McCoy, (Sr.) Caledonia 7-4
Korey Keehbauch Mount Pleasant Fall Dan Anderson, (Jr.) Mason 2:53


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Franklin West Branch Ogemaw Heights Dec Zack Ronan, (Jr) Riverview 12-5
Jake Kuncaitis Byron Center Dec Pete Wyman, (Sr.) Richland-Gull Lake 4-2
Kevin Connors Tecumseh T-Fall Aaron Hyde, (So.) Ortonville-Brandon 20-4 5:22
Jacob Wilson Allegan Dec Nathan Danks, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7-4
Jacob Burge Mason Fall Kyle Gustafson, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Northview 1:27
Adam Tabit Mount Morris M-Dec Larry Cervantes, (Jr) Allen Park 11-3
Steve Case Hastings Dec Ben Brandstatter, (Jr.) Niles 6-2
Steve Conway St Clair Shores Lakeview Dec Will Machuta, (Jr.) Mount Pleasant 4-0


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Weston Petoskey M-Dec Jake Page, (Sr.) Ludington 12-0
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Dec Josh Close, (Jr) Carleton-Airport 7-2
Alex Basel Grand Rapids Northview Fall Jim Dyer, (Jr.) Cadillac 2:32
Brandon Rhodes Allegan Fall Will Marr, (Sr) Adrian 4:21
Curran Jacobs Owosso Dec Nevin Bogaert, (Sr) Hazel Park 5-1
Matt Fetterley Muskegon Reeths-Puffer M-Dec Brandon Wrzesinski, (Fr.) Bay City John Glenn 12-4
Max Sall Trenton Dec Nick Benton, (Sr.) Haslett 6-5
Jessup Camacho Byron Center Dec Isaac Burris, (Sr.) Redford Union 6-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Dickinson St. Johns T-Fall David Newport, (Sr.) Lapeer East 18-3 4:09
Alex Fleet Lowell M-Dec Chris Perry, (Sr) Adrian 12-1
Cameron Simaz Allegan M-Dec Zach Line, (Jr.) Oxford 20-8
Josh Kettel Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Donovan Jordan, (Sr) Ferndale 10-4
Neil Delaney Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central M-Dec A.J. Thomas, (Sr) Hazel Park 14-4
LJ Helbig Mason Dec Brice Carter, (Jr.) Swartz Creek 8-1
Shane Kupchick Monroe Jefferson Fall Mike Connell, (So.) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:06
Scott Kimball West Branch Ogemaw Heights Dec Zack Jones, (Sr.) Three Rivers 2-1


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Pettengill Flint Kearsley Fall Ken Howlett, (Jr) Center Line 4:28
Cullen Salada Battle Creek Lakeview Dec Alan Delaney, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7-2
Ian Reeves Ferndale Fall Matt Brady, (Sr.) Lapeer East 2:54
Jordan Morse Sparta Dec Wayne Blair, (Jr.) Battle Creek Harper Creek 5-3
Dan Craig Allegan Fall Josh Morehouse, (Jr.) Hastings 2:26
Joe Selonke Dearborn Divine Child Fall John Logan, (Sr.) Oxford 3:54
Matt McHugh Coopersville Dec Rusty McClain, (Sr.) Three Rivers 8-5
Jimmy McGuckin Melvindale M-Dec Tim Kidd, (Jr.) Flint Kearsley 15-5


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dominic Doyle Lowell Fall Aaron Moore, (Sr.) Oxford 1:54
Landon Winowiecki St. Johns Fall Greg Burlager, (Sr) Hazel Park 1:49
Adam Warner Ionia Fall Gus Blanzy, (Sr.) Gaylord 3:38
Matt Pettigrew St. Johns DQ Corey Chamberlain, (So) Dexter
Joe Rizgallah Allegan Fall Kyle McCormick, (Sr) New Boston-Huron 1:32
Carson Mutchler Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern M-Dec Jarrett Starr, (Jr.) Lapeer East 10-2
Christopher Reeves Ferndale Dec Kenyon Elison, (Jr.) Niles 4-2 OT
Michael Schailbly Caledonia Fall Tom Roland, (Jr.) Swartz Creek 2:35


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved