The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals.
Results: 125
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Dueweke Marysville Dec Andrew Funsch, (So.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 7-5
Craig Eifert Mason M-Dec Kody Donnelly, (Jr.) Greenville 16-5
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron T-Fall Paul Saunders, (Sr.) Auburn Hills Avondale 19-4 3:52
Adam Draves Grand Rapids Northview Dec Zach Crim, (So.) Haslett 10-5
Andy Krcatovich Allegan M-Dec Marionte Jackson, (Jr.) Coopersville 9-0
Kegan Arthur Petoskey Dec Jimmy Mann, (So) New Boston-Huron 8-7
Jackson Morse Lowell Dec Jake Glueckert, (Sr.) Niles 6-4
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview M-Dec Joe Turner, (Sr.) Linden 13-4

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Craig Eifert Mason Fall Adam Dueweke, (Jr) Marysville 3:14
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Dec Adam Draves, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Northview 1O-3
Andy Krcatovich Allegan Dec Kegan Arthur, (Fr.) Petoskey 3-2
Jackson Morse Lowell Dec Steve Light, (Jr) St Clair Shores Lakeview 8-6

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Funsch West Branch Ogemaw Heights Dec Kody Donnelly, (Jr.) Greenville 5-3
Zach Crim Haslett Dec Paul Saunders, (Sr.) Auburn Hills Avondale 9-7
Jimmy Mann New Boston-Huron Dec Marionte Jackson, (Jr.) Coopersville 6-5
Joe Turner Linden Dec Jake Glueckert, (Sr.) Niles 4-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview Def Andrew Funsch, (So.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Kegan Arthur, (Fr.) Petoskey 2:15
Adam Draves Grand Rapids Northview Fall Jimmy Mann, (So) New Boston-Huron 2:38
Joe Turner Linden Dec Adam Dueweke, (Jr) Marysville 6-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Dec Craig Eifert, (So.) Mason 10-4
Jackson Morse Lowell M-Dec Andy Krcatovich, (Jr.) Allegan 11-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview Dec Zach Crim, (So.) Haslett 8-5
Joe Turner Linden Dec Adam Draves, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Northview 7-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview Dec Craig Eifert, (So.) Mason 5-2
Joe Turner Linden Dec Andy Krcatovich, (Jr.) Allegan 3-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Adam Draves, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Northview 5:31
Craig Eifert Mason Fall Andy Krcatovich, (Jr.) Allegan 2:49
Steve Light St Clair Shores Lakeview Fall Joe Turner, (Sr.) Linden 4:19
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Dec Jackson Morse, (Fr) Lowell 4-2 OT


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved