The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 2 Individual Finals.
Results: 145
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Vince Lahar Clio T-Fall Justin Boss, (Jr.) Lowell 20-4 4:35
Jake McKenzie Carleton-Airport M-Dec Mark Nelson, (Jr.) DeWitt 14-2
Matt Armock Sparta Fall Zach Jameson, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 3:17
John Rizgahallah Allegan Dec Chad Koch, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 2-0
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids Fall Karl Brockdorff, (Sr) Marysville 2:24
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Dec Mike Myer, (So.) Oxford 7-1
Justin Zay Adrian Dec Cody Smith, (So.) Plainwell 14-7
Ed Constable Swartz Creek Dec Levi Phelps, (Jr.) Lake Odessa-Lakewood 8-3

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Vince Lahar Clio Fall Jake McKenzie, (Sr) Carleton-Airport 0:37
Matt Armock Sparta Fall John Rizgahallah, (Fr.) Allegan 2:34
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids Fall Ryan Dietrich, (Sr.) Coopersville 3:36
Ed Constable Swartz Creek M-Dec Justin Zay, (Sr) Adrian 15-6

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Boss Lowell M-Dec Mark Nelson, (Jr.) DeWitt 20-12
Zach Jameson West Branch Ogemaw Heights Dec Chad Koch, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 6-2
Mike Myer Oxford Dec Karl Brockdorff, (Sr) Marysville 3-0
Levi Phelps Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Cody Smith, (So.) Plainwell 13-7

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Zay Adrian M-Dec Justin Boss, (Jr.) Lowell 12-3
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Fall Zach Jameson, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 1:58
John Rizgahallah Allegan Dec Mike Myer, (So.) Oxford 9-5
Levi Phelps Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Jake McKenzie, (Sr) Carleton-Airport 2-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Vince Lahar Clio Fall Matt Armock, (Sr.) Sparta 5:06
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids Fall Ed Constable, (Sr.) Swartz Creek 0:51

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Zay Adrian Dec Ryan Dietrich, (Sr.) Coopersville 1-0 OT
Levi Phelps Lake Odessa-Lakewood M-Dec John Rizgahallah, (Fr.) Allegan 13-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Armock Sparta M-Dec Justin Zay, (Sr) Adrian 15-4
Ed Constable Swartz Creek Dec Levi Phelps, (Jr.) Lake Odessa-Lakewood 7-5

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Dec John Rizgahallah, (Fr.) Allegan 7-5
Levi Phelps Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Justin Zay, (Sr) Adrian 6-1 OT
Matt Armock Sparta Fall Ed Constable, (Sr.) Swartz Creek 3:49
Vince Lahar Clio M-Dec Martin Bell, (Jr.) Eaton Rapids 16-7


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved