The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals.
Consolation - 2nd round
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals.
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 8-10, 2007
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Matt Loveland Delton Kellogg Fall Kyle Henderson Freeland, 1:48
Nate Fix Comstock Park M-Dec Mike Merfert Onsted, 8-0
John Tanner Coloma Dec CC Weber Goodrich, 7-3
Brad Jones Fremont Dec Matt Raysin Corunna, 6-1
Weight: 112
Pat Lawerence Almont Dec Scott Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic, 8-4
Garrett Schaner Big Rapids Dec Jarrod Whaley Chippewa Hills, 3-1
Don Gorman Madison Heights Lamphere Dec David Garr Goodrich, 10-5
Ryan Lloyd Mason County Central Dec Greg Smith Montrose, 10-3
Weight: 119
J.T. Gustin Wyoming Kelloggsville Dec Matt Crowder Shelby, 5-0
Seth Schanner Big Rapids Dec Josh Slabinski East Jackson, 4-3
Steve Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dec Todd Taylor Buchanan, 3-1
Wayne Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Nick Smith Ida, 9-8 OT
Weight: 125
Tim Carpenter Fremont M-Dec Adam Bastow South Haven, 12-4
Andrew Schutt Yale Dec Jordan Clarke Whitehall, 7-3
Jon Coy Perry Dec Logan Worel Spring Lake, 6-5
Nick Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Lucas Perrin Corunna, 2-0
Weight: 130
Ryan Brown Parchment Fall Mike Gorman Gladwin, 0:45
Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Cory Gray Spring Lake, 4-3
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall M-Dec Justin Parks Stockbridge, 14-3
Dean Amos Kalkaska Fall Mitch Reatini Allendale, 5:14 OT
Weight: 135
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Dec Drew Medlin Buchanan, 4-0
Josh Barrnett Hillsdale Fall Matt Kiser Coloma, 0:34
Cody Rought Shelby Dec Tim Smith Birch Run, 11-7
Brandon Roose Roscommon Dec Issac Garza Fremont, 10-3
Weight: 140
Andress Alcauter South Haven Dec Brian Peterson Richmond, 4-3
Kyle Dupuis Richmond Dec Ethan Porter Stanton Central Montcalm, 8-3
Justin Herder Spring Lake Dec Brennan Phelan Flat Rock, 10-6
Justin Barnett Hillsdale Dec Aaron Risch Williamston, 5-4
Weight: 145
Josh Swanson Madison Heights Lamphere T-Fall Josh Kettlewell Croswell-Lexington, 17-1 4:28
Derek Martin Bath Dec Curtis Hoskins Corunna, 4-2
Corey Woodruff Pinconning Fall Connor Baker Belding, 2:24
Chris Delia Whitehall Dec Michael Heasley Hamilton, 4-3
Weight: 152
Matt Rankins Zeeland West Dec Bryan Decker Richmond, 10-3
Billy Fate Chippewa Hills Dec Michael Curby Hillsdale, 12-6
Miles Freed Stanton Central Montcalm Dec Jeff Bancroft Grayling, 2-1
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Dec Nick Glarner Perry, 4-3
Weight: 160
Reuben Salinas Hamilton Dec Josh Newman Lakeview, 7-2
Stephen Patterson Highland Park Dec Shea McCavit Hillsdale, 7-5
Jordan Young Chippewa Hills Dec Alec Gingrich Comstock Park, 7-3
Taylor Cochran Corunna Dec Wesley Flores Saginaw Swan Valley, 6-1
Weight: 171
Sam Avis Brooklyn Columbia Central Fall Brett Sbardella Harrison, 4:45
Corey Moore Bridgeport T-Fall Ryan Dagen Reed City, 18-3 3:00
Hank Kleeves Reed City M-Dec Devin Sandahl Hillsdale, 10-2
Trent Flegel Alma Dec Richard Osborn Millington, 4-0
Weight: 189
Brian VanHouten Allendale Dec Derek Bradley Roscommon, 3-2
Steve Shields Whitehall Fall Stavon Owens Highland Park, 4:49
Kevin Smith Chippewa Hills Dec Nate Behnke Dowagiac, 6-5
Justin Hengst Zeeland West Fall Brian Sass Capac, 2:36
Weight: 215
Josh Short Whitehall M-Dec Colt Miller Chippewa Hills, 13-5
Keith Thompson Flat Rock Dec Ed Henry Richmond, 11-5
Drew Staley Dowagiac Fall Nick Gurski Lakeview, 2:16
Donald Whitehead Otisville-Lakeville Dec Rob Sherman Caro, 14-10
Weight: 285
Monte Fouchey Oscoda Dec Octavio Romero Delton Kellogg, 10-3
Jacob Fuller East Jackson Fall Ethan Lambes Onsted, 2:18
Josh Wernette Chippewa Hills Fall Scott Carpenter Fremont, 1:17
Earl Leach Birch Run Fall Rob Olson Whitehall, 3:57

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved